"The mark of an immature man is that he would die knobly for a cause. The mark of a mature man is that he would live humbly for one" - Catcher in the Rye -WARNING WRITER SPELLING CHALLENGED! But Sometimes you have to say "what the fuck!"

Saturday, March 04, 2006

Vader Loves Our Troops and Thanks

Image hosting by Photobucket

My brother comes home from Iraq this sunday. Thanks to all for all your support on that. Its been a hard year.

I got this email today. Sometimes things like this make life and blogging worth while.

"You know, in June or July of 2004 you posted some links to military penpal websites. I was bored at work and happened upon your blog. I decided to sign up for military pen pals on one of the sites. I signed up on the site and viewed the members online that were looking for penpals. One of the guys I saw caught my eye and I was intriqued but didn't contact him, but I will admit I did daydream about him. The funny thing is within an hour of signing up, that same guy sent me an email, I had also caught his eye. Long story short, I wound up falling in love with a wonderful man who treated me like a goddess and loves my four year old daughter as if she were his own. I just wanted to tell you that if you had not listed those links, I probably would not have meet my husband. It sounds very cheesy, I know, but thank you. I guess it was one of those right place at the right time things but I thought I'd let you know about a positive difference you made in three peoples lives. Again thank you."

It makes me feel good in my sea of depression and isolation to know something I write on line means something to somebody.

I've been very effected by this war. Not only in regards to my brother but also to my very dear freinds with teh Stryker Brigade based out of Ft. Lewis, WA. I so love, love, love these heroes.

Check out this website for the most amazing photography and helmet cam footage from Iraq soldier warriors.

Hero Brian's amazing Strker photos and helmet cam footage

I so appreciate these sexy, hawt and amazing boyz. They know this and are such the fodder for many of my poems and even tattoos.

Thanks again for reading guys.

Dont forget our boys over there.

Yeah Bruce has a good song, but shit let's get them home safe and forever honor the service they did for us.

Image hosting by PhotobucketImage hosting by PhotobucketImage hosting by PhotobucketImage hosting by Photobucket

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Women's track & field throw teams

3/13/07
Katie Richardson, Fresno State Montague, Calif. 6-0
Dia Matthews 6' 0" Fresno, California
Sarah Reed Florida State. Punta Gorda, FL.


3/15/07
Nicole Sauer University of Wisconsin 5-9 East Greenwich, R.I.

3/16/07
Stephanie Robbins CSUChico Torrance, CA
Jennifer Sturm CSUChico Manawa, WI

3/17/07
Sarah Robles University of Alabama San Jancito, Calif.

3/20/07
Jennifer Dahlgren University of Georgia 6-0 Buenos Aires, Argentina

3/21/07
Kelly Reynolds Duke University 6-1 Warwick, R.I.
Randi Holland Antelope Valley College 6'2" Lancaster (Antelope Valley '05)


3/23/07
Stephanie Horton University of Kansas 6'2" Tigard, Ore.


3/24/07
Lisa Klotz University of Cincinatti Cincinnati, Ohio
Krystal Barnhill FR Throws University of Cincinatti Mansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Brittany Pessell FR Throws University of Cincinatti
Jenni Schmitmeyer SR Throws University of Cincinatti Minster, Ohio/Minster
Emily Taylor FR Throws University of Cincinatti
Meagan Williams FR Throws University of Cincinatti


3/27/07
Keri Gibson Lees-McRae College 6'0 Waynesville, NC

3/28/07
Patricia Harrison Northeastern University Mansfield, MA

3/29/07
Denise Gilmore Missouri University Manhattan, Kan.
Laura Ortinau Missouri University St. Louis, Mo.

3/31/07
Megan Howard Arizona University Nipomo, CA


4/2/07
Amanda Villanueva, University of Houston 6'2" Cameron, Texas
Ashley Bryant University of Houston 6'0" Pasadene, Texas

4/3/07
Erica Bailey, Michigan State University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

4/8/07
Latisha Ridgers, Mississippi State University 5'11" Brantley, AL

4/9/07
Jennie Satterlee, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville Staunton, Il.

4/10/07
Ashley Bishop Saginaw Valley 5'11" Pickford, Mich.

4/11
Allison Gottsch University of Nebraska at Omaha Elkhorn, Neb.
Brittany Herman University of Nebraska at Omaha Waterloo, Neb.
Kaeli Bixler University of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, Neb.
Heather Minssen University of Nebraska at Omaha Underwood, Iowa

4/12/07
Ahsley Linkinoggor Glenville State College Looneyville, WV
Linda Poe Glenville State College Parsons, WV
Megan Scites Glenville State College Milton, WV
Michelle Vascik Glenville State College 5'10" Freeport, PA


4/13/07
Lindsay Roberts 6'-3" Mars Hill College Murphy, NC
Kate Jungck Chadron State College Hay Springs, NE
Megan Sheffield Chadron State College North Platte, NE
Mary Wells Chadron State College Albion, NE
Jessica Horsley Chadron State College Sheridan, WY


4/14/07
Sylvia Kemp University of the District of Columbia 5'11" Norfolk, VA
Arielle Fox University of the District of Columbia 6'2" Detroit, MI
Libby Schneider Bemidji State University Fargo, ND
Sheena Devine Bemidji State University North Branch, Minn.


4/15/07
Jennifer Villalva Western Washington University 5'11" Port Orchard, WA
Kendra Lily Texas A&M Kingsville Hawthorne, CA
Veronica Medina Texas A&M Kingsville Jourdanton, Texas

4/16/07
Kristen Minrovic Bellarmine University Akron, OH
Starla Baird Minnesota State University, Mankato Brentford, SD

4/17/07
Michelle Kirvonak University of North Carolina at Pembroke 6'0" Jacksonville, NC
Crystal Nixon, University of North Carolina at Pembroke Wilmington, NC

4/18/07
Traci Werner Pittsburg State University Nevada, MO
Katie Wilson Wayne State College Glenwood, Iowa
Corena Bell, University of Alaska, Anchorage 5'10" Anchorage, AK

4/19/07
Krissy Tandle Central Washington University 6'1" Wenatchee, WA
Tara Knable, West Liberty State College 5'11" Cascade, MD
Caylin Taylor Texas A&M - Commerce Van, TX

4/20/07
Samantha Thiemens University of Findlay Loudonville, OH
Danielle Peters University of Findlay Huntsburg, OH

4/21/07
Arianne McLain Fort Valley State University 6’3" Warner Robins, GA
Hannah Bowman Northwest Nazarene University Weiser, ID

4/22/07
Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest University Virginia Beach, VA
Michelle McGinnis West Virginia University 6'1" Winfield, W.Va.
Jessica Stender Western Michigan University Owosso, Mich.
Karon Woodard Wichita State University Wichita, KS

4/23/07
Courtney Gougler University of Wyoming 5'11" Glencoe, Okla.
Kasi Foster Vanderbuilt University Loveland, OH
Nichole Goodwin University of Vermont Rome, NY

4/25/07
Linda Rosema University of Texas, Arlington 5'7" Azle, Texas

4/26/07
Sade Wise Troy State University Daleville, Alabama
Stephanie Jeffers Tulsa University 5'10" Boston, MA

4/27/07
Emily Jacobsen University of Nevada Bellevue, WA

4/28/07
Mallory Adams Sam Houston State University Refugio, TX
Ebonee Stephens Sam Houston State University
Lenahndem Tankeng Sacred Heart University Yonkers, NY

4/29/07
Amy Schertzer University of South Florida Lakeland, FLA

4/30/07
Kayla Herron Saint Francis University, Pennsylvania Cumberland, OH
Layna Ferrin Southern Utah University 6-0 Farmington, Utah
Holly Travous Southern Utah University 6-1 New Ulm, Minnesota
Marissa Kohl Saint Peter's College 6'0" Temecula, CA
Katelynn Riordan Saint Peter's College 6'1" Harvard, IL

5/1/07
Melissa Yunghans Stanford University Orange, CA

5/2/07
Ashley Glasper Stephen F. Austin State University Round Rock, TX
Frednisha Marshall Stephen F. Austin State University Tyler, TX

5/3/07
Ashley Camden Radford University 5'8" Corunna, Ontario, Canada
Tiffany Evans Radford University 5'10" Albany, GA
Amy Marshall Radford University 6'0" Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Attiana Brightwell Radford University 6'0" Long Island, Va.

5/4/07
Kristen Crawford University of Richmond Staunton, VA
Gemma Naclerio Rutgers University Rockaway, NJ
Lindy Capps American River College Lodi, CA
Crystina Osborne American River College Hollister, CA
Hannah Larson Shasta College Weaverville, CA
Amanda Evers Shasta College Rosamond, CA
Brianne Kenyon Shasta College Shasta Lake City
Elizabeth Marcel San Jose Community College
Karissa Stewart San Jose Community College
Marilyn Mahlke San Jose Community College
Laura Zimbrick Chabot College
Shiela Cleland Chabot College

5/6/07
Judith Burnett Portland State University Drain, OR
Vanessa Johnson Portland State University Springfield, OR
Thantam Lai Portland State University Hillsboro, OR

5/7/07
Stacey Wannemacher Purdue University Ottoville, OH
Lindsay Polhemus Purdue University Columbus, OH

5/8/07
Ashley Riehm Ohio State University Perrysburg, OH Agriculture
Jessica Tanner Ohio University Newark, OH
Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio University Toledo, OH

5/9/07
Carissa Angel Oklahoma University Katy, TX
Laresa Miller Oklahoma University Mustang, OK
LaKendra Greathouse Oklahoma State University Gonzales, TX
Branighan Vann Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City, OK

5/10/07
Jennifer Deegan Oregon University Weed, CA

5/11/07
Jessica Pressley Arizona State University 5'10" Elk Grove, CA
Sarah Stevens Arizona State University 5'10" Fort Collins, CO

5/12/07
Emilee Strot University of California Gresham, OR
McKenzie Garberg Washington State University Benton City, WA
Kamaiya Warren University of California, Los Angeles El Sobrante, CA
Lucy Cridland University of Oregon

5/13/07
Mary Hanley University of California, Los Angeles Thousand Oaks, CA

5/14/07
Anna Weber, University of Norte Dame Indianapolis, IN
Victoria Andrews Northwestern State University Houston, TX
Rachel Jansen University of Northern Iowa Orange City, IA

5/16/07
Candace Bryant Northern Arizona University Boise, ID
Christena Dowsett University of North Texas Duncanville, TX
Heather Wood University of North Texas Rockwall, TX

5/18/07
Nicole Manning University of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM
Tami Williams University of New Mexico Artesia, NM
Briana Paxton University of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM

5/19/07-5/20/07
Marilyn Freitas San Jose City College
Morgan Bogard San Diego College, Mesa USDHS
Maria Rodriguez Cerritos College

5/21/07
To honor my non-performance-based selections who will appear at the NCAA Division II Championships on May 24-26, at the Irwin Belk Complex on the campus of Johnson C. Smith University in Charlotte, North Carolina, I hereby decalre them the first to be selected TWICE as my winners of the day::::::
Ashley Bishop Saginaw Valley 5'11" Pickford, Mich.
Mary Wells Chadron State College Albion, NE
Sheena Devine Bemidji State University North Branch, Minn.
Kendra Lily Texas A&M Kingsville Hawthorne, CA
Krissy Tandle Central Washington University 6'1" Wenatchee, WA

5/22/07
Pam Bell Murray State University Paducah, KY

5/23/07
Maegan Burke University of Maine Kennebunk, ME

5/24/07
Courtney Boltz Carroll College Earlville, IL
Amanda Fendryk Carroll College Coleman, WI
Kara Kersten Carroll College Footsville, WI
Danielle Fellin Carroll College Oak Creek, WI

5/25/07
Jennifer Waldron Ithaca College Bedford, MA
Cassandra Kirkland Bates College Greene, ME

5/26/07
Congratulations to our NCAA Division II women's shot put champion:::
Sheena Devine of Bemidji State took the title in the women’s shot put edging Angelo State’s Adree Lakey by just .06m with a best throw of 15.43m (50’ 7.5”).
Bemidji State's Sheena Devine (Jr., North Branch, Minn.) capped an undefeated NCAA Division II season with an outdoor national championship. Her toss of 50-7 1/2 also shattered her own BSU outdoor shot put record.
Danielle Forsman-Earl Gustavus Adolphus College Sartell, MN
Christina Edholm Willamette University Pleasanton, CA
Kelly Sweny Fredonia State University McKean, PA
Lindsay Currier Seattle University Beaverton, OR

5/27/07
Alison Zuidervliet Ball State University Portage, IN
Brooke Nepo Binghamton University Greenlawn, NY
Margaret Tinker Binghamton University Ithaca, NY

5/28/07
Nicole Jones Bethany College Claysville, PA
Julia Thomas Emory University Newton, MA

5/29/07
Erin Gleason Franklin and Marshall College Bayonne, NJ

5/30/07
Eleni Ypsilanti Boise State University Thessaloniki, Greece
TaKarra Dunning Bowling Green University Kalamazoo, MI
Paris Bussey Bowling Green University Pontiac, MI
Anne Bucalo Bradley University Fox River Grove, IL
Amber Tavares Boise State University Caldwell, ID
Kim Martin Bradley University Bartonville, IL
Catherine Schamberger Bradley University Amboy, IL

5/31/07
Daisy Van Ravenswaay University of California, Berkeley 6'3" Ontario, Canada

6/1/07
Samantha Zatarain Central Conneticut State University Portland, CT
Mary Raney Central Michigan University Vassar, MI
Michaela Danhoff Central Michigan University Willard, OH
Allison Jakubowski Central Michigan University Anchor Bay, MI
Katelyn Christensen Central Michigan University Lakeview, MI
Jacqui Cornwell Central Michigan University Lapeer, MI
Jenna Hudy Central Michigan University Livonia, MI
Charity Sunderman Central Michigan University Jackson, MI
Whitney Johnson Central Michigan University Saginaw, MI

6/2/07
Marie Doan Charleston Southern University 5'9" Osceola, IN
Maria Sweet Charleston Southern University 5'10" Florence, SC

6/3/07
Della Clark Clemson University 6'3" Acworth, GA
Catheryne Porter Clemson University 5'10" Charleston, SC

6/4/07
Cortney Hutmacher University of Colorado 6'1" Killdeer, ND
Jennifer Mack Colorado State University Watertown, SD

6/5/07
Cassie Buckwalter University of Connecticut New Wilmington, PA
Erin Donnelly University of Connecticut Barrington, RI
Tynisha McMillian University of Connecticut Stamford, CT
Amanda Martin University of Connecticut Rowley, MA

6/6/07
To honor my non-performance-based selections who will appear at the NCAA Division I Championships on June 6-9, at the Alex G. Spanos Sports Complex on the campus of Sacramento State University in Sacramento, California, I hereby decalre them the SECOND to be selected TWICE as my winners of the day::::::
Jessica Pressley Arizona State University 5'10" Elk Grove, CA
Emilee Strot University of California Gresham, OR
Stephanie Jeffers Tulsa University 5'10" Boston, MA
Stacey Wannemacher Purdue University Ottoville, OH
Sarah Reed Florida State. Punta Gorda, FL.
Candice Bryant Northern Arizona University Boise, ID
Rachel Jansen University of Northern Iowa Orange City, IA
Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest University Virginia Beach, VA
Katie Richardson, Fresno State Montague, Calif. 6-0
McKenzie Garberg Washington State University Benton City, WA
Jennifer Dahlgren University of Georgia 6-0 Buenos Aires, Argentina

6/7/07
Christen Clemson Pennsylvania State University Courtland, OH

6/8/07
Melissa Stewart Duquesne University Indiana, PA

6/9/07
Congratulations to our NCAA Division I women's shot put champion:::
Jessica Pressley of Arizona State University took the title in the women’s shot put beating Texas State’s Abigail Ruston by .56m with a best throw of 18.00m (59’ .75”).
Amy Mueller East Carolina University Snellville, GA
Erica Chaney Eastern Washington University Spokane, WA
Carolee Gutierrez Eastern Washington University Newport, WA
Erika Kirley-Price Eastern Washington University Kennewick, WA

6/10/07
Miriam Kevkhishvili Florida University Tbilisi, Georgia
Valerie Blount Florida A&M University 5'10" Brooksville, FL
April McGriff Florida A&M University 5'7" Vero Beach, FL

6/11/07
Deirdre Saunders Fordham University Port Washington, NY
Brieanna Thompson Gardner-Webb University Bryan, OH
Caryn Daane Gardner-Webb University Oostburg, WI

6/12/07
Tanore Barrow Georgetown University New Haven, CT
Chastity Williams Georgia State University 5'10" Columbus, GA

6/13/07
Nikita Amy University of Idaho Harrison, ID
Candace Knuths University of Idaho Shedd, OR
Anne Barnett University of Idaho Hermiston, OR
Katie Strack Illinois State University Murphysboro, IL
Samantha Springer Illinois State University Tremont, IL

6/14/07
Monique Bostert University of Illinois at Chicago Glendale Heights, IL
Mandy Chandler University of Iowa Chariton, IA
Lillian Sawhill Iowa State University Jefferson, IA
Amy Waggoner Iowa State University Marshalltown, IA

6/15/07
Rebecca Eisenhauer James Madison University Lebanon, PA
Crystal Estes Jacksonville State University Harvey, IL
Tasha Petree Jacksonville State University Red Bay, AL
Kendra Wise Jacksonville State University Athens, GA
Marla Stephens Jacksonville State University Rainbow City, AL

6/16/07
Jenny Glodowski Kansas State University 6'1" Schuyler, NE
LeVania Henderson Kent State University Westland, MI
Emily Bernhardt University of Kentucky Marietta, GA

6/17/07
Annette Uzoh Lamar University 5'11" San Antonio, TX
Kristine Kaiser Liberty University 5'9" Lynchburg, VA
Andrea Cerbie Lafayette College Harrington Park, NJ
Vicky Melroy Lafayette College Newton, NJ

6/18/07
Kamaha Devereaux University of Louisiana at Monroe 6'0" Tyler, TX
Jill Andres University of Louisville Flods Knobs, IN
Briana Kennett Loyola University Chicago Mismarck, IL
Mandy Eicher Bluffton University Delta, OH
Katie Homan Otterbein College Coldwater, OH
Ruth Wilhelm Azusa Pacific University 6'0" Port Angeles, WA

6/19/07
Kristen Johannes Manhattan College Yorktown Heights, NY
Michelle Jetvig Minnesota State University Hawley, MN

6/22/07
Nikita Amy University of Idaho Harrison, ID
Candace Knuths University of Idaho Shedd, OR

6/23/07
Anne Barnett University of Idaho Hermiston, OR
Katie Strack Illinois State University Murphysboro, IL

6/24/07
Samantha Springer Illinois State University Tremont, IL
Monique Bostert University of Illinois at Chicago Glendale Heights, IL

6/25/07
Mandy Chandler University of Iowa Chariton, IA
Lillian Sawhill Iowa State University Jefferson, IA

6/26/07
Amy Waggoner Iowa State University Marshalltown, IA
Rebecca Eisenhauer James Madison University Lebanon, PA

6/27/07
Tasha Petree Jacksonville State University Red Bay, AL

6/28/07
Tasha Petree Jacksonville State University Red Bay, AL

6/29/07
Crystal Estes Jacksonville State University Harvey, IL
Kendra Wise Jacksonville State University Athens, GA

6/30/07
Marla Stephens Jacksonville State University Rainbow City, AL
Jenny Glodowski Kansas State University 6'1" Schuyler, NE

7/1/07
LeVania Henderson Kent State University Westland, MI
Emily Bernhardt University of Kentucky Marietta, GA

7/2/07
Courtney Zupancic Ohio Northern University North Ridgeville, OH

7/5/07
Angela Sheridan University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point Dubuque, IA
Mary Robus University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point Auburndale, WI

7/7/7
Laura Derov Defiance College North Olmstead, OH
Samantha Higdon Defiance College Waldron, IN
Jessica Lipstraw Defiance College Oak Harbor, OH
Sarah Stopke Defiance College Medina, OH
Kim Taylor Defiance College Streetsboro, OH
Amanda Tooley Defiance College Sycamore, OH

7/12/07
Kory Bonnell Concordia College 6'0" Buffalo, MN
Nicole Gertken Concordia College 5'6" Pine River, MN

7/14/07
Andrea Cerbie Lafayette College Harrington Park, NJ
Vicky Melroy Lafayette College Newton, NJ

7/16/07
Kamaha Devereaux University of Louisiana at Monroe 6'0" Tyler, TX
Jill Andres University of Louisville Flods Knobs, IN

7/17/07
Taylor Hacker Pacific Lutheran University 5'11" Gig Harbor, WA
Karen Hatch Pacific Lutheran University 5'3" Portland, OR
Megan Wochnick Pacific Lutheran University 5'9" Wilsonville, OR

7/27/07
Jillian Bley Oneonta State University East Greenbush, NY
Stephanie DeCelle Oneonta State University Mechanicville, NY
Caitlyn Fanning Oneonta State University Buchanan, NY
Stephanie Gordon Oneonta State University Queensbury, NY

8/6/07
Briana Kennett Loyola University Chicago Mismarck, IL
Mandy Eicher Bluffton University Delta, OH

8/8/07
Katie Homan Otterbein College Coldwater, OH
Ruth Wilhelm Azusa Pacific University 6'0" Port Angeles, WA

8/13/07
Samantha Higdon Defiance College Waldron, IN

8/15/07
Jessica Lipstraw Defiance College Oak Harbor, OH

8/16/07
Mary Alice Mathison Sewanee: The University of the South Pensacola, FL
Leisha Meade Sewanee: The University of the South Sevierville, TN

8/19/07
Kim Taylor Defiance College Streetsboro, OH

8/23/07
Nicole Mormon University of Findlay Ottawa, OH

8/28/07
Jillian Bley Oneonta State University East Greenbush, NY

8/29/07
Caitlyn Fanning Oneonta State University Buchanan, NY

9/1/07
Valerie Massa Westfield State University Billerica, MA
Alexandra Davidson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute West Simsbury, CT

9/5/07
Brittany Cook Bethel College Decatur, IN
Alicia Derr Bethel College
Holly Farrar Bethel College
Lyndee Flint Bethel College Angola, IN
Lacey Litteral Bethel College
Lisa Neufeldt Bethel College

9/7/07
Big woman in the middle, William Jewell College

9/8/07
Chelsia James Warner Southern College 6'1" Port Charlotte, FL

9/9/07
Sarah Abu-Hasira Southwestern College Anderson, MO
Kelli Bunnel Southwestern College Welda, KS
Yvonne Elizardo Southwestern College Carrollton, TX

9/11/07
Chelsea Whetstone Southern Virginia University 6'1" Buena Vista, VA

9/12/07
Breanne Cochran Southern Oregon University Woodland, Wash.
Samantha McDonald Southern Oregon University Belfair, Wash.
Sara Pisan Southern Oregon University Battle Ground, Wash.
Nicole Prior Southern Oregon University Eugene, Ore.
Heather Sam Southern Oregon University Yerington, Nev.
Emily Smith Southern Oregon University Troutdale, Ore.
Laura Taylor Southern Oregon University Medford, Ore.

9/13/07
Steffi Littlefield Southern Nazarene University 6'4" Edmond, OK
Malerie Merry Southern Nazarene University 6'0" Woodward, OK
Laresa Miller Southern Nazarene University 5'7" Mustang, OK

9/15/07
Brandi Naish Roberts Wesleyan College 6'1 Lockport, NY
Jackie Schewhm Roberts Wesleyan College Fairport, NY

9/16/07
Jovonne Dempster Point Loma Nazarene University 5'8" Oceanside, CA
Pamela Tanis Olivet Nazarene University 5'8" Thornton, IL

9/17/07
Reanne Taylor Northwestern College 5'9" Platte City, MO

9/18/07
Jackie Beitelsplacher Mount Marty College Le Mars, IA
Katherine Brech Mount Marty College Mitchell, SD
Angela Kayser Mount Marty College Alexandria, SD
Amanda McPhillips Mount Marty College Lindsay, NE
Emmylou O'Brien Mount Marty College Ord, NE
Janel Oltmanns Mount Marty College David, SD
Kayla Skorepa Mount Marty College Utica, SD
Laura Wortmann Mount Marty College Crofton, NE

9/20/07
Michelle Jackson Missouri Baptist University St.Louis, MO

9/21/07
Tori Coulter Midland Lutheran College Holdredge, NE

9/22/07
Amy Waterman Kansas Wesleyan University Jewell, KS
Melissa Jerome Kansas Wesleyan University Solomon, KS
Alexa Rogers Kansas Wesleyan University Stockton, KS

9/24/07
Jill Brosy Jamestown College Wishek, ND
Amber DeBoer Jamestown College Huron, SD
Cassie Dellwo Jamestown College Polson, MT
Debbie Froemke Jamestown College Lisbon, ND
Karee Nordby Jamestown College Lake Elsinore, CA
Katie Piatz Jamestown College Cooperstown, ND
Danielle Potts Jamestown College LaMoure, ND
Jill Schlenker Jamestown College Jamestown, ND
Stephanie Sietsema Jamestown College Raymond, MN
Jessica Swart Jamestown College Heaton, ND
Sada Thompson Jamestown College New York Mills, MN
Megan Vote Jamestown College Cando, ND

9/26/07
Laura Schiltz Grand View College Osceola, IA
Shelby Speck Grand View College Des Moines, IA

9/27/07
Kari Cox Fresno Pacific University 6'1" Bend, OR

9/28/07
Santana Hildebrand Dana College West Des Moines, IA
Jamie Jones Dana College Gretna, NE

9/29/07
Courtney Arseneault Dakota Wesleyan University Custer, SD
Amy Price Dakota Wesleyan College Marquette, SD
Annie Rendon Dakota Wesleyan College Belcourt, ND

9/30/07
Faith Cernetic Cedarville University 5'8" Cedarville, OH
Tara Leaman Cedarville University 5'3" Puyallup, WA
Emily Peacock Cedarville University 5'10" Falling Waters, WV
Jessica Sipe Cedarville University 6'0" Monroe, IN
Lindsay Stone Cedarville University 5'7" Portland, OR

10/1/07
Nicole Mullins Cascade College 5'10" Vancouver, WA

10/2/07
Kristi Chapin Briar Cliff University 6'0" Sheldon, IA
Sarah Hummelgard Briar Cliff University 6'0" Battle Creek, IA
Katybeth Whited Briar Cliff University 5'7" Clarinda, IA

10/3/07
Nekeisha Stewart Berea College Louisville, KY

10/4/07
Siobhan Martin Aquinas College Wyoming, MI

10/6/07
Nicole Jessen Mount Union College Fairview Park, OH
Beth Morris Mount Union College Brunswick, OH
Erin Oberly Mount Union College Minerva, OH
Melanie Reynolds Mount Union College Burbank, OH
Catherine Rodhe Mount Union College Burton, OH
Katya Shuster Mount Union College Mayfield Heights, OH

10/7/07
Shannon Graham Mount Holyoke College Paxton, MA
Hillary Haber Mount Holyoke College Ridgefield, CT
Chelsea McCracken Mount Holyoke College Lebanon, OH
Gretchen Sminkey Mount Holyoke College White River Junction, VT
Andi Villasenor Mount Holyoke College Gardnerville, NV
Devin Waldman Mount Holyoke College Newton, MA

10/8/07
LaToya Robertson Methodist College 6'2" Reidsville, NC
Amary Lehto Saginaw State Valley University 6'0" Rochester Hills, MI

10/9/07
Jenna Crane Massachusetts Maritime Academy Lexington, KY
Rachel Forman Marietta College Heath, OH
Tiffany Kovacevich Marietta College Strongsville, OH

10/10/07
Amanda Darling Lynchburg College 5'7" Lyman, ME
Heather Jones Lynchburg College 5'4" Manassas, VA
Cecilia Speer Linfield College Oak Harbor, WA

10/12/07
Erin Dodor Hamline University New Richmond, WI
Ashley Drake Hamline University Brainerd, MN
Johnanna Ganz Hamline University Merrill, WI
Shelby Hyllengren Hamline University Cannon Falls, MN
Amanda Jones Hamline University Winsted, MN
Steph Jurewicz Hamline University St.Louis Park, MN

10/13/07
Lisa Brown Gustavus Adolphus College Lake Crystal, MN
Ashley Clements Gustavus Adolphus College Appleton, MN
Diana Scott Gustavus Adolphus College Bristol, CT
Anna Bauer Gustavus Adolphus College Hastings, MN

10/14/07
Jane D'Addario Gettysburg College 6'3" Farmington, CT
Megan Harinski Gettysburg College 5'6" Beaverton, OR
Alison Petrow Gettysburg College 5'11" Westfield, NJ
Joanna Swartz Gettysburg College 5'6" Middletown, PA
Amanda Whitesell Gettysburg College 5'10" New Oxford, PA

10/15/07
Cassandra Woods George Fox University 5'11" Clatskanie, OR
Amanda Giambrone State University of New York College at Geneseo 5'9" Delevan, NY
Katie Kursar State University of New York College at Geneseo 5'8" Plainview, NY
Julie Thering State University of New York College at Geneseo 5'9" Lyndonville, NY

10/16/07
Lindey Agee New York University 5'8" The Woodlands, TX
Maureen Griffin New York University 5'5" Morris Plains, NJ
Willow Hacket New York University Lake Placid, NY

10/18/07
Heidi Armstrong State University of New York at Oswego Solvay, NY
Erin Kain State University of New York at Oswego New York Mills, NY
Janelle Wilcox State University of New York at Oswego Syracuse, NY

10/19/07
Dorose Desilus Regis College Boston, MA

10/20/07
Stephanie Bucci Rhode Island College 5'0" Smithfield, RI
Mary Ellen Horsman Rhode Island College 5'8" Barrington, RI
Jillian Keady Rhode Island College 5'2" Mansfield, MA
Maggie Wenc Rhode Island College 5'4" Pawtucket, RI

10/21/07
Jessica Leonard Rhode Island College ('03) 5'7" Warwick, RI

10/22/07
Allison Griggs Rochester Institute of Technology 5'8" Salem, CT





NCAA Division III
Women's Shot Put
Former Champions
1982 Brenda Malone (Simpson) 42 ½
1983 Cindy Lensmire (UW-La Crosse) 48-1 ¼
1984 Lauren Andrews (Brandeis) 48-11 ¾
1985 Donna Oedsma (UW-La Crosse) 46-7 ¾
1986 Claudia Stanley (Chris. Newport) 48-3 ½
1987 Melanie Herrera (Augsburg) 47-4 ½
1988 Melanie Herrera (Augsburg) 50 ½
1989 Shannon Quigley (UC San Diego) 45-2 ¼
1990 Stephanie Bostwick (UW Oshkosh) 47-1
1991 Stephanie Bostwick (UW Oshkosh) 47-1 ¾
1992 Stephanie Bostwick (UW Oshkosh) 45-8
1993 Jessie Coonen (UW-La Crosse) 45-9 ¾
1994 Arlene Truss (William-Penn) 45-11 ¼
1995 Kim Dankemeyer (UW-La Crosse) 43-8 ½
1996 Kim Kiner (Loras) 44-9 ½
1997 Missy Olesen (UW-La Crosse) 45-3 ½
1998 Amanda Salb (Mount Holyoke) 44-11 ½
1999 Amanda Salb (Mount Holyoke) 47-5
2000 Rebecca Brooks (Williams) 47-7 ¼
2001 Healy Thompson (Williams) 48-7 ¼
2002 Champion: Nicole Moore, Montcalir State 48-9 (14.86 meters)



Northwestern College 2007 - 4/14/2007
Northwestern College Orange City, IA
Results

Women Shot Put Open Women
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 SCHULTZ, LINDSEY AUGUSTANNA 13.73m 45-00.50
2 WORTMANN, LAURA MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 13.43m 44-00.75
3 MOSELY, JASMINE USD 12.87m 42-02.75
4 KATSMA, AMY NORTHWESTERN J12.87m 42-02.75
5 CHAPIN, KRISTI BRIAR CLIFF 12.71m 41-08.50
6 KAYSER, ANGELA MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 11.28m 37-00.25
7 MCCREA, HEATHER BUENA VISTA 11.26m 36-11.50
8 KARSGODT, KARA DORDT COLLEGE 11.05m 36-03.00
9 ELLIS, SHANNON BUENA VISTA 10.95m 35-11.25
10 CROWLEY, ASHLEY U SIOUX FALLS 10.86m 35-07.75
10 HUMMELGARD, SARAH BRIAR CLIFF 10.86m 35-07.75
12 GYLFE, KATIE DAKOTA STATE 10.77m 35-04.00
13 TURNER, TIFFANY U SIOUX FALLS 10.69m 35-01.00
14 KUNTZ, CHANTELL MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 10.39m 34-01.25
15 CHIPMAN, ASHLEY USD 10.34m 33-11.25
16 HOSBACH, ABBY MARTIN LUTHER 10.11m 33-02.00
17 EARLEYWINE, SARAH NORTHWESTERN 10.03m 32-11.00
18 PRICE, AMBER MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 10.01m 32-10.25
19 SCHNEIDER, NATALIE NORTHWESTERN 10.00m 32-09.75
20 OLTMANNS, JANEL MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 9.83m 32-03.00
21 TAYLOR, RAE NORTHWESTERN 9.82m 32-02.75
22 BEITELSPACHER, JACKIE MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 9.50m 31-02.00
Sioux City CSD Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:16 PM 4/14/2007 Page 6
Northwestern College 2007 - 4/14/2007
Northwestern College Orange City, IA
Results
....Women Shot Put Open Women
23 EINCK, EMILY BUENA VISTA 9.17m 30-01.00
24 BEADELL, DEBORAH MARTIN LUTHER 7.55m 24-09.25
25 SABATA, CATIE NORTHWESTERN 7.47m 24-06.25

Women Discus Throw Open Women
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 WORTMANN, LAURA MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 47.72m 156-07
2 SCHULTZ, LINDSEY AUGUSTANNA 42.87m 140-08
3 KARSGODT, KARA DORDT COLLEGE 42.24m 138-07
4 VELTHOFF, AMY USD 41.73m 136-11
5 MOSELY, JASMINE USD 40.96m 134-04
6 CHAPIN, KRISTI BRIAR CLIFF 40.37m 132-05
7 JOHNSON, JORDAN AUGUSTANNA 39.95m 131-01
8 WEELDRYER, KRISTIN U SIOUX FALLS 37.17m 121-11
9 MCPHILLIPS, AMANDA MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 37.15m 121-10
10 TAYLOR, RAE NORTHWESTERN 37.11m 121-09
11 BALFOUR, JORDAN MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 36.16m 118-08
11 HOSBACH, ABBY MARTIN LUTHER 36.16m 118-08
13 JENSEN, LACEY WAYNE STATE COLLEGE 35.03m 114-11
14 GYLFE, KATIE DAKOTA STATE 34.97m 114-09
15 EINCK, EMILY BUENA VISTA 34.92m 114-07
16 CHIPMAN, ASHLEY USD 34.88m 114-05
17 HUMMELGARD, SARAH BRIAR CLIFF 34.63m 113-07
18 DE HAAN, TERYN NORTHWESTERN 32.79m 107-07
19 CZYZEWICZ, LAURA BUENA VISTA 32.34m 106-01
20 SCHNEIDER, NATALIE NORTHWESTERN 30.36m 99-07
21 EARLEYWINE, SARAH NORTHWESTERN 27.56m 90-05
22 MILBRATH, MEREDITH MARTIN LUTHER 24.56m 80-07
23 ELLIS, SHANNON BUENA VISTA 24.32m 79-09
24 KATSMA, AMY NORTHWESTERN 23.36m 76-08
25 BEADELL, DEBORAH MARTIN LUTHER 22.90m 75-01
26 SABATA, CATIE NORTHWESTERN 22.03m 72-03

Women Hammer Throw Open Women
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 JENSEN, LACEY WAYNE STATE COLLEGE 46.75m 153-04
2 VELTHOFF, AMY USD 44.13m 144-09
3 MOSELY, JASMINE USD 42.83m 140-06
4 CZYZEWICZ, LAURA BUENA VISTA 41.87m 137-04
5 DORNBUSH, DANIELLE USD 40.20m 131-11
6 ARSENEAULT, COURTNEY DWU 38.21m 125-04
7 WHITED, KATYBETH BRIAR CLIFF 37.14m 121-10
8 KAYSER, ANGELA MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 36.77m 120-08
9 OLTMANNS, JANEL MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 35.91m 117-10
10 MCPHILLIPS, AMANDA MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 34.26m 112-05
11 MCCREA, HEATHER BUENA VISTA 34.11m 111-11
12 TAYLOR, RAE NORTHWESTERN 33.71m 110-07
13 CHIPMAN, ASHLEY USD 33.69m 110-06
14 BEITELSPACHER, JACKIE MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE 32.64m 107-01
15 ELLIS, SHANNON BUENA VISTA 31.99m 104-11
16 EARLEYWINE, SARAH NORTHWESTERN 31.01m 101-09
Sioux City CSD Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:16 PM 4/14/2007 Page 7
Northwestern College 2007 - 4/14/2007
Northwestern College Orange City, IA
Results
....Women Hammer Throw Open Women
17 EINCK, EMILY BUENA VISTA 29.76m 97-08
18 HUETHER, JENNY USD 28.96m 95-00
19 BALFOUR, JORDAN MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 28.59m 93-09
20 GYLFE, KATIE DAKOTA STATE 28.30m 92-10


North Coast Section
Program
Friday May 25th-Saturday May 26th, 2007
UC Berkeley
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2007 - 1:30 PM
Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
State Meet: 52-11.50 6/19/1993 Kristin Heaston (Ygnacio Valley)
NCS MoC: 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 197 Westlake, Mimi 10 Petaluma/nc 29-08.50
2 194 Pearl, Krysteena 11 Eureka/nc 31-01.50
3 193 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 31-02.75
4 642 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda/nc 31-05.00
5 13 Cink, Rachel 11 Dl Nrte/nc 31-09.25
6 640 Pacsual, Angelina 11 Logan J/Nc 32-05.00
7 641 McIntosh, Jamila Newark M/Nc 32-10.00
8 404 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 32-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 195 Roper, Rhiannon 10 Fortuna/nc 33-04.00
2 403 Cribbs, Zanie 11 Mt Diablo/nc 33-08.25
3 504 Obie, Teresina 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 34-00.00
4 407 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 34-06.25
5 636 Tagivakatini, Talei 9 Albany /nc 34-07.00
6 409 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 34-09.00
7 639 Jones, Erinn 9 Logan J/Nc 34-11.00
8 508 Windlinx, Jaimee 12 Ft. Bragg/nc 35-11.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 637 Kujore, Irene 11 Arroyo/nc 36-00.00
2 198 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grnd/nc 36-00.00
3 503 Nulph, Alanna 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 36-02.25
4 408 Oji, Krystal 12 Foothill/nc 36-09.50
5 196 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 38-06.00
6 405 Batlin, Katie 11 Miramonte/nc 39-10.00
7 406 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 40-02.50
8 638 Wilson, Miranda 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 42-01.00

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2007 - 10:00 AM
Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
State Meet: 181-03 6/5/1998 Stephanie Brown (Arroyo Grande)
NCS MoC: 165-05 5/25/2002 Kamalya Warren, St Mary's/nc
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 200 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 92-08.50
2 411 Arola, Kara 12 Amador Va/nc 93-10
3 410 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 95-05
4 502 Dunbar, Eva 12 Berean Ch/nc 97-00
5 404 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 97-05
6 193 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 98-09.50
7 412 McHugh, Danielle 12 Calfrnia/nc 99-10
8 650 Barr, Kierstie B. O'Dowd/Nc 100-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 201 Small, Sherrel 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 100-04
2 652 Bartel, Natasha Newark M/Nc 100-09
3 640 Pacsual, Angelina 11 Logan J/Nc 100-11
4 198 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grnd/nc 101-05
5 199 Esterheld, Kristen 12 Redwood/nc 103-07
6 504 Obie, Teresina 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 103-07
7 407 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 105-10
8 503 Nulph, Alanna 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 109-05
Flight 3 Finals
1 17 Cink, Rebecca 11 Dl Nrte/nc 110-05
2 636 Tagivakatini, Talei 9 Albany /nc 111-10
3 651 Prothro, Janelle 10 Logan J/Nc 113-09
4 637 Kujore, Irene 11 Arroyo/nc 114-09
5 196 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 118-00
6 406 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 118-00
7 409 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 122-07
8 638 Wilson, Miranda 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 156-00

NCS Tri-Valley Area - 5/19/2007
Track and Field Championships
San Ramon Valley High School, Danville, Ca
Results
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 40-06.00 40-02.50 10
2 Batlin, Katie 11 Miramonte/nc 36-11.00 39-10.00 8
3 Oji, Krystal SR Foothill/nc 34-06.50 36-09.50 6
4 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 35-11.50 34-09.00 4
5 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 31-10.00 34-06.25 2
6 Cribbs, Zanie 11 Mt Diablo/nc 32-08.50 33-08.25 1
7 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 31-01.50 32-10.50
8 Kaleialii, Hina 10 Freedom /nc 33-06.50 31-09.25
9 Pavlova, Gabriella 11 College Park 30-03.00 31-05.75
10 Nasilai, Kalesita 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 30-08.00 31-04.75
11 Cirelli, Michelle 12 Carondelt/nc 31-10.00 31-04.00
12 Arola, Kara SR Amador Va/nc 31-07.50 31-03.00
13 Fuimaono, Laura 10 Mt Diablo/nc 33-02.25 30-09.00
14 Ivanova, Tzetina 10 Las Lomas Hi 30-07.00 30-07.00
15 Valdez, Daphne 12 Ygnacio V/Nc 30-07.25 29-11.50
16 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 30-08.75 29-04.00
17 Wilson, Markell JR Foothill/nc 28-02.00 28-02.50
18 Flynn, Anais SO Amador Va/nc 26-11.50 28-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 118-06 122-07 10
2 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 119-11 118-00 8
3 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 102-08 105-10 6
4 McHugh, Danielle SR Calfrnia/nc 94-06.50 99-10 4
5 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 97-00 97-05 2
6 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 103-01 95-05 1
7 Arola, Kara SR Amador Va/nc 93-02 93-10
8 Pavlova, Gabriella 11 College Park 94-05.50 92-08
9 Inzerillo, Paulina 11 Campolndo/nc 90-00 92-06
10 Kaleialii, Hina 10 Freedom /nc 97-01 87-06
11 Quirindongo-Crespo, Mari 11 Pittsburg/nc 99-08 86-08
12 Wilson, Markell JR Foothill/nc 80-11 83-05
13 Cirelli, Michelle 12 Carondelt/nc 91-10 82-07
14 Nasilai, Kalesita 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 96-06 82-00
15 Calhourn, Tracy Ann SO Amador Va/nc 78-07.50 80-04
16 Blain, Janelle 11 Miramonte/nc 86-06.50 79-11
17 Coleman, Patrice 12 Las Lomas Hi 90-00.50 77-06
17 Calimeris, Roxanne 11 College Park 88-05.25 77-06

Bayshore Division Championships
Saturday, May 19th, 2007 @ Logan HS
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O'Dow 44-04.00 42-01.00 10
2 Kujore, Irene JR Arroyo 36-04.00 36-00.00 8
3 Jones, Erinn FR James Logan 31-07.00 34-11.00 6
4 Tagivakatini, Talei FR Albany 35-08.00 34-07.00 5
5 McIntosh, Jamila Newark Memor 32-07.00 32-10.00 4
6 Pacsual, Angelina JR James Logan 30-09.00 32-05.00 3
7 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda High Sch 32-05.00 31-05.00 2
8 Dunano, Efarersian JR J.F. Kennedy 28-02.50 30-06.00 1
9 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 31-11.00 30-03.00
9 Hopfenbeck, Grace JR Castro Valle 31-08.00 30-03.00
11 Romero, Danette JR Moreau Catho 27-08.00 28-08.50
11 Hill, Arienna SO St. Mary's 30-04.00 28-08.50
13 White, Breanna 11 El Cerrito High 30-03.50 28-05.00
14 Uhataff, Rista Encinal High Sch 25-09.50 27-08.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O'Dow 146-04 156-00 10
2 Kujore, Irene JR Arroyo 109-09 114-09 8
3 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 116-01 113-09 6
4 Tagivakatini, Talei FR Albany 08-06.25 111-10 5
5 Pacsual, Angelina JR James Logan 100-03 100-11 4
6 Bartel, Natasha Newark Memor 98-03 100-09 3
7 Barr, Kierstie Bishop O'Dow 100-02 2
8 McIntosh, Jamila Newark Memor 100-01 99-11 1
9 Hill, Arienna SO St. Mary's 87-09.25 89-01
10 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda High Sch 79-03 85-00
11 Uhataff, Rista Encinal High Sch 87-07 84-08
12 Betts, Aria 12 Berkeley High Sc 78-10 82-08
13 Tam, Jodi SR Castro Valle 84-00 80-05
14 Gruca, Zuzzana SO St. Mary's 68-08.50 78-03
15 Miller, Valerie 12 El Cerrito High 82-07 68-11
16 McDaniels, Symone SO St. Patricks 66-11.25 54-03


CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division III Meet - 5/15/2007 to 5/17/2007
Division III Section Meet
Modesto Junior College
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 67 Nasheena Chavez 10 Mariposa/ sj 23-08.50
2 19 Stevie Reddich 11 Mariposa/ sj 24-02.00
3 68 Cierra Tittsworth 12 Denair/ sj 26-08.50
4 43 Jazmine Campbell 11 Riverbank/sj 28-08.50
5 27 Amanda Tomerlin Calvary Temp 28-09.00
6 74 Rachel Brunson SR Bret Hart/sj 29-03.50
7 2 Jasmine Roysten 11 Highlands/sj 29-06.50
8 17 Megan Stroup 11 Hilmar/ sj 29-07.00
9 24 Megan McNinch 12 Escalon/sj 30-03.00
10 82 Kolette Williams 11 San Juan/ sj 30-04.25
11 29 Yasmin Cardenas Dixon/sj 30-05.25
12 81 Kenya Armstrong 11 San Juan/ sj 30-07.50
13 117 Ali Best Fr El Dorado/sj 30-08.75
14 85 Brook Reno 9 CentralCa/sj 31-01.50
15 33 Samantha Soliai Center/sj 31-05.25
16 115 Kiah Robison Jr Placer/sj 31-09.25
17 118 Lindsay Machado So El Dorado/sj 32-03.25
18 120 Cassandra Woodall 11 Est Union/sj 32-07.00
19 28 Jennifer Manriquez 10 Riverbank/sj 33-00.50
20 30 Ally Manning Rio Linda/sj 33-07.50
21 82 Kayla Cribbs SR Amador/ sj 34-05.00
22 111 Jessica Hayes 12 Weston Ranch/sj 34-06.00
23 83 Elsa Gutierrez 12 Livingstn/sj 34-07.00
24 113 Kristen McClure 12 Ceres/sj 39-00.00
25 73 Alex Ballard JR Bret Hart/sj 39-00.75

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 74 Rachel Brunson SR Bret Hart/sj 71-11
2 44 Candace Waggoner 11 Jim Elliot 74-00
3 70 Alysia Harlan Waterford /sj 79-08
4 88 Chelsie Theodore 10 Orestimba/sj 81-02
5 28 Emily Flynn Dixon/sj 82-04
6 58 Ariel Caporale 9 Lindhurst/sj 83-00
7 29 Yasmin Cardenas Dixon/sj 83-03
8 67 Nasheena Chavez 10 Mariposa/ sj 84-04.50
9 85 Brook Reno 9 CentralCa/sj 86-03
10 2 Jasmine Roysten 11 Highlands/sj 92-08
11 68 Cierra Tittsworth 12 Denair/ sj 93-01
12 25 Jessica Moore 12 Escalon/sj 94-07.50
13 117 Ali Best Fr El Dorado/sj 94-09.50
14 72 Megan Griggs SO Calaveras/sj 96-02
15 26 Brittney Brunetti 11 Escalon/sj 97-00.50
16 110 Rebecca Mele 12 Sonora/sj 100-09
17 30 Ally Manning Rio Linda/sj 102-00
18 113 Rachel Bodily Sr Colfax/sj 103-06
19 24 Megan McNinch 12 Escalon/sj 105-08
20 81 Kenya Armstrong 11 San Juan/ sj 108-00
21 112 Jenna Fields 10 Est Union/sj 108-09.50
22 83 Elsa Gutierrez 12 Livingstn/sj 111-06
23 113 Kristen McClure 12 Ceres/sj 117-04
24 118 Lindsay Machado So El Dorado/sj 123-08.50
25 73 Alex Ballard JR Bret Hart/sj 129-01



NCS Redwood-Empire Area - 5/19/2007
Track & Field Championships
Del Norte High School, Crescent City, CA
Results

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 38-03.50 38-06.00 10
2 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grande/nc 36-02.00 36-00.00 8
3 Roper, Rhiannon 10 Fortuna/nc 31-01.00 33-04.00 6
4 Cink, Rachel 11 Dl Nrte/nc 32-09.00 31-09.25 4
5 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 29-09.50 31-02.75 2
6 Pearl, Krysteena 11 Eureka/nc 30-11.00 31-01.50 1
7 Westlake, Mimi 10 Petaluma/nc 29-03.00 29-08.50
8 Fraser, Lindsey 12 Casa Grande/nc 30-10.00 29-02.50
9 Williams, Ellen 12 Mra Crlo/nc 29-06.50 29-01.00
10 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 28-01.50 28-04.00
11 Bond, Brittnie 09 Petaluma/nc 27-06.00 26-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 20-08.25 118-00 10
2 Cink, Rebecca 11 Dl Nrte/nc 103-10 110-05 8
3 Esterheld, Kristen 12 Redwood/nc 107-05 103-07 6
4 Koening, Kristina 12 Novato /nc 98-11.50 101-11 4
5 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grande/nc 104-01 101-05 2
6 Small, Sherrel 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 97-03.50 100-04 1
7 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 95-06 98-04
8 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 88-00 92-08.50
9 Urie, Sheena 12 El Molino/nc 94-08 91-11.50
10 Franco, Mandy 11 Rnch Ctt/nc 97-09.75 87-06
11 Fraser, Lindsey 12 Casa Grande/nc 89-09 85-04
12 Kuehn, Christine 11 Redwood/nc 89-05 84-00
13 Westlake, Mimi 10 Petaluma/nc 87-09 83-03
14 Heins, Kathy 11 Eureka/nc 94-03 77-05.50
15 Roper, Rhiannon 10 Fortuna/nc 91-10 77-00.50




SD Section Prelims
Saturday, May 19th, 2007 @ Mt. Carmel HS
Event 125 Women Shot Put Division 1
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Dyer, Brandy 11 Vista 40-03.75q
2 Fesuiai, Taase 12 Vista 39-02.00q
3 Sherman, Kiara 12 Escondido 38-11.00q
4 Phelps, Amanda 11 El Camino 38-06.50q
5 Aragon, Emily 10 Escondido 37-11.75q
6 Saavedra, Paula 12 Granite H 35-03.50q
7 Caldwell, Elizabeth 12 Helix 35-01.75q
8 Powell, Brittany 11 Otay Ranch 35-00.00q
9 Bass, Emily 12 Helix 34-11.50q
10 Leaupepetele, Abigail 9 Morse 34-03.25
11 Naderhoff, Muua 12 West Hlls 33-08.00
12 Faapouli, Solia 10 El Camino 33-05.00
13 Dunn, Heather 12 Escondido 33-04.00
14 Roche, Lily 10 Poway 32-04.00
15 Soltysiak, Jessica 11 Otay Ranch 32-01.25
16 Walsh, Chanelle 10 Rncho Brn 31-02.50
17 Hamel, Cassandra 11 Montgomry 30-07.00
18 Cheers, Kala 12 Montgomry 30-06.75
19 Dukes, Sophie 9 Sthwstecsd 30-06.25
20 Misa, Reyna 12 Mira Mesa 28-10.75


Event 126 Women Discus Throw Division 1
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Dyer, Brandy 11 Vista 131-06q
2 Sherman, Kiara 12 Escondido 115-06q
3 Saavedra, Paula 12 Granite H 114-01q
4 Laie, Alofa 9 Oceanside 113-05q
5 Walsh, Chanelle 10 Rncho Brn 108-04q
6 Phelps, Amanda 11 El Camino 108-01q
7 Nawab, Gina 11 Mt Carmel 107-08q
8 Faapouli, Solia 10 El Camino 105-05q
9 Fesuiai, Taase 12 Vista 103-09q
10 Caldwell, Elizabeth 12 Helix 103-06
11 Hilliard, Jennie 12 Bnta Vsta 98-11
12 Scott, Elizabeth 11 Mira Mesa 95-01
13 Misa, Reyna 12 Mira Mesa 94-10
14 Soltysiak, Jessica 11 Otay Ranch 93-05
15 Earl, Alyx 12 Rncho Brn 92-07
16 Johnson, K 11 Mar Vista 89-05
17 Stefan, Chelsey 11 Hilltop 84-00
18 Lupfer, Julie 9 Westview 82-05
19 Dukes, Sophie 9 Sthwstecsd 71-09


Event 225 Women Shot Put Division 2
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Edney, Brook 11 Central Union 39-08.50q
2 Logel, Valerie 12 El Capitn 35-11.25q
3 Harris, Te'ahnalin 12 Kearny 34-03.75q
4 Hernandez, Larissa 10 Crawford 34-01.00q
5 Ortiz, Taylor 10 Brawley 33-11.50q
6 Bingham, Jennifer 9 Steele Canyon 33-11.00q
7 Williams, Kiara 12 Madison 33-05.00q
8 Reed, Emily 12 Christian 32-07.00q
9 Vander Woude, Nicole 12 Calvin C Sd 31-11.00q
10 Draheim, Brandi 11 El Capitn 31-00.50
11 Tripoli, Christy 12 Ramona 30-10.50
12 Rogers, Ashley 12 Kearny 29-10.00
13 Crothers, Jessica 11 Imperial 29-09.25
14 Young, Amanda 12 Julian 29-02.00
15 Brouwer, Melissa 9 Calvin C Sd 27-08.50


Event 226 Women Discus Throw Division 2
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Logel, Valerie 12 El Capitn 117-03q
2 Harris, Te'ahnalin 12 Kearny 117-01q
3 Rogers, Ashley 12 Kearny 116-03q
4 Goodson, Courtney 11 Cathedral 110-08q
5 Young, Amanda 12 Julian 108-08q
6 Draheim, Brandi 11 El Capitn 106-06q
7 Bravo, Lindsay 12 Clairemont 106-02q
8 Halligan, Rachel 12 Vally Cnt 95-11q
9 Evans, Alexandra 12 La Jolla 93-10q
10 Koerting, Sarah 12 Ramona 92-01
11 Stevens, Chelsea 10 Univers C 91-02
12 Rickman, Lindsey 10 Univers C 88-07
13 Durnel, Brittany 10 Clairemont 87-08.50
14 Elms, Ashley 11 Mission B 87-00
15 Johnson, Juleane 11 La Jolla Cd 81-04.50
16 Gold, Kelsey 10 Bishop's 78-07
17 Larios, Mireya 11 Holtville 74-05



NCS Class "A"Meet
Saturday May 19th, Diablo Valley College
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alanna Nulph JR Hoopa Valley 34-10.00 36-02.25 11.02m
2 Jaimee Windlinx SR Fort Bragg 38-03.00 35-11.50 10.96m
3 Teresina Obie JR Hoopa Valley 32-07.00 34-00.00 10.36m
4 Eva Dunbar SR Berean Chris 34-01.25 33-08.50 10.27m
5 Chiah Connelly-Ingram SR Lick Wilmerd 29-09.25 32-02.50 9.81m
6 Melissa Tarrant FR St. Vincent 31-05.00 31-02.50 9.51m
7 Lauren Hall JR Cloverdale 29-03.00 30-10.00 9.39m
8 Shelby Mills JR Cloverdale 24-11.50 29-05.50 8.97m
9 Danielle Santana JR Upper Lake 30-10.00 29-02.75 8.90m
10 Kris Hameister SO Lick Wilmerd 27-06.00 28-08.00 8.73m
11 Tina Johnson JR Marin Academ 27-07.75 28-06.00 8.68m
12 Piper Tracy SR San Francisc 27-00.25 26-08.50 8.14m
13 Stephanie Carlsen SR St. Vincent 27-09.00 26-08.00 8.12m
14 Victoria Rathbone FR St. Vincent 27-01.50 26-06.00 8.07m
15 Katie Clark SO Santa Rosa C 27-10.00 25-10.25 7.88m
16 Sarah Flashman JR College Prep 26-03.75 25-07.25 7.80m
17 Jenna Avansino SO Cloverdale 25-00.00 25-04.50 7.73m
-- Andrea Bernard SR Justin-Siena 27-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alanna Nulph JR Hoopa Valley 110-05 109-05 33.35m
2 Teresina Obie JR Hoopa Valley 94-11 103-07 31.57m
3 Eva Dunbar SR Berean Chris 96-06 97-00 29.56m
4 Tina Johnson JR Marin Academ 73-04.50 95-03.50 29.04m
5 Jaimee Windlinx SR Fort Bragg 107-10 95-03 29.03m
6 Katie Clark SO Santa Rosa C 94-04 95-01 28.98m
7 Liz Holman JR College Prep 80-04 92-00.50 28.05m
8 Melissa Tarrant FR St. Vincent 89-01 87-02 26.56m
9 Victoria Rathbone FR St. Vincent 79-06 85-10.50 26.17m
10 Kris Hameister SO Lick Wilmerd 75-09.50 83-02.50 25.36m
11 Andrea Padilla FR Chinese Chri 74-11 82-05.50 25.13m
12 Katie King SR Kelseyville 75-01 77-05.50 23.60m
13 Catherine Smith SO Santa Rosa C 90-05.50 73-00 22.25m
14 Lauren Hall JR Cloverdale 76-04.75 72-07 22.12m
15 Katie Bonadies SR Lick Wilmerd 71-10 68-00 20.72m
16 Stephanie Carlsen SR St. Vincent 68-00 65-02 19.86m



North Section D3 Finals
Friday May 18th @ College of Siskiyous

Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Jones, Alyssa SO Burney 29-07.00
2 Field, Rachel SO Modoc 29-01.00
3 Carlton, Ashley SO Burney 26-08.50
4 Field, Rebecca FR Modoc 25-07.00
5 Bateson, Kelsey SO Burney 25-02.00
6 Stiles, Courtney SO Rio Vista 24-10.00
7 Beccara, Yessenia SO Rio Vista 22-10.50
-- Robinson, Ashley SO Pierce ND


Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hall, Chrissy SR Modoc 29-05.50
2 Coughran, Samantha JR Rio Vista 29-05.25
3 Schauer, Chelsea JR Delta 26-09.25
4 Hull, Mandy JR Burney 26-06.00
5 Morgenthal, Tommi


Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Field, Rachel SO Modoc 91-10
2 Jones, Alyssa SO Burney 87-04
3 Mitchell, Danielle SO Portola 78-00
4 Bateson, Kelsey SO Burney 77-11
5 Stiles, Courtney SO Rio Vista 76-01
6 Field, Rebecca FR Modoc 65-10
-- Greene, Amanda FR Weed DQ


Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hull, Mandy JR Burney 86-07
2 Hall, Chrissy SR Modoc 85-03
3 Dumas, Arielle SR Rio Vista 84-10
4 Coughran, Samantha JR Rio Vista 80-11
5 Woodglass, Kendra FR Mt. Shasta 80-06
6 Morgenthal, Tommi SR Trinity 80-01
7 Smith, Kati JR Rio Vista 68-07
-- Hess, Amanda JR Modoc ND



Central Section Finals
Madera HS - Wednesday, May 16th, 2007
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 47-10.50
2 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 42-04.00
3 Yarborough, Destiny Clovis East 42-03.00
4 White, Cathrine Garces 40-02.50
5 Walters, Carly Buchanan 39-07.00
6 Firestone, Tasha Clovis West 39-04.00
7 Deleon, Alesha Centennial 35-10.00
8 Coffee, Janey Clovis West 34-07.00
9 Mazzoni, Natalie Madera 34-06.75
10 Pankey, Kylie Mt. Whitney 34-03.00
11 Scott, Essence Fowler 34-00.50
12 Ellis, Brittni Golden West 33-09.50
13 Bloetscher, Abby Exeter 33-07.50
14 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 31-11.00
15 Gonzales, Candice Foothill 30-07.00
16 Alford, Kim El Diamante 30-00.00
17 Songcuam, Lasharmar West 28-02.00
-- Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft Foul

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 155-08
2 White, Cathrine Garces 144-02
3 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 132-01
3 Deleon, Alesha Centennial 132-01
5 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 129-09
6 Gonzalez, Korina Madera 121-09
7 Cupps, Brittney FR esno 116-01
8 Farley, Jennika Buchanan 115-05
9 Alford, Kim El Diamante 102-09
10 Scott, Essence Fowler 102-08
11 Miller, Janine Clovis 97-10
12 Pankey, Kylie Mt. Whitney 96-03
13 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 95-03
14 Coffee, Janey Clovis West 94-02
15 Gonzales, Candice Foothill 90-02
16 Reyes, Sophia Foothill 89-04.50
17 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 1-00.50
-- Steward, Jazmine Mclane Foul



Southern Section
Divisional Finals
Cerritos College - Saturday, May 19th, 2007
Event 97 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Loya, Teresa 9 St. Joseph S.m. 39-06.00
2 Chafeh, Jane 12 Notre Dame Riv. 39-04.50
3 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 35-02.00
4 Rios, Danielle 11 Village Christia 35-00.50
5 Vail, Mariah 10 St. Joseph S.m. 35-00.25
6 Noel, Sabria 10 Paraclete 34-01.75
7 Walter, Bailey 12 Valley Chr. C 33-07.25
8 Hearne, Siera 9 Paraclete 32-03.00
9 Ward, Ashley 11 St. Matthias 31-03.25


Event 98 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hays, Renee 11 B. Amat 39-04.00
2 Berg, Alexa 12 Notre Dame S.o. 39-01.75
3 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burr.rid. 38-07.50
4 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harv.-west. 37-10.00
5 Bouey, Qristen 12 Temple City 37-07.25
6 Murphy, Kyleah 9 Yucca Valley 36-10.25
7 Casanova, Maddie 10 Alemany 35-08.00
8 Francis, Alexis 11 Notre Dame S.o. 35-02.50
9 Barker, D'auria 11 Cent.comp. 34-05.00


Event 99 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 44-00.75
2 Ashley, Whitney 12 North, J.w. 40-01.25
3 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 39-08.00
4 Franklin, Maddie 11 Arr. Grande 38-03.00
5 Boggeln, Laura 12 Hunt. Beach 38-03.00
6 Mcghee, Brittany 12 North, J.w. 37-08.50
7 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arr. Grande 37-01.50
8 Thomas, Chinaka 12 Hueneme 35-05.25
9 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles 35-03.75


Event 100 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani 11 Paramount 42-06.00
2 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 38-09.50
3 Breauz, Shauntay 12 Miller, A.b. 38-02.25
4 Tuioti-mariner, Christie 12 Corona 38-00.50
5 Anumba, Michelle 10 Los Osos 37-10.50
6 Stovall, Aunjanae 12 Lynwood 36-06.75
7 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viejo 35-11.00
8 Johnson, Jasmine 11 San Gorgonio 35-07.75
9 Kitterman, Sierra 12 Paloma Valley 35-01.00


Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Butler, Rachel 11 Cal. Chap.down. 124-00
2 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 120-07
3 Walter, Bailey 12 Valley Chr. C 112-01
4 Patterson, Haylie 11 Valley Chr. C 111-11
5 Sornoso, Naomi 11 Arrow. Chr. 109-07
6 Daniels, Kelsey 11 St. Joseph S.m. 104-02
7 Beh, Lakeshia 12 Ontario Chr. 93-04
8 Chafeh, Jane 12 Notre Dame Riv. 82-01


Event 102 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burr.rid. 146-00
2 Bader, Kathleen 12 Nipomo 126-11
3 Dewiitt, Jeanette 11 Nipomo 122-04
4 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harv.-west. 122-00
5 Asoau, Shironda 9 Magnolia 121-08
6 Olsen, Jannelle 12 Burr.rid. 114-05
7 Francis, Alexis 11 Notre Dame S.o. 113-02
8 Langford, Leticia 12 Gahr 112-11
9 Espy, Lauren 12 St. Lucy's 102-10


Event 103 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 154-03
2 Morgan, Claire 12 Ventura 134-04
3 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arr. Grande 134-01
4 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles 128-07
5 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 124-01
6 Shepard, Brooke 10 Arr. Grande 120-07
7 Downey, Alyssa 11 Arr. Grande 119-06
8 Roth, Molly 11 Mira Costa 119-00
9 Gutierrez, Samantha 11 Temescal Canyon 118-08


Event 104 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 142-07
2 Snyder, Heather 11 Saugus 132-05
3 Laich, Katie 12 Esperanza 131-06
4 Akauola, Losa 12 Chaffey 123-01
5 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viejo 121-04
6 Fisher, Shaylynn 10 Great Oak 117-09
7 Johnson, Jasmine 11 San Gorgonio 111-07
8 Morones, Tiffany 10 San Gorgonio 102-00
9 Macarro, Kaiini 12 Great Oak 94-00



Los Angeles City Prelims
Thursday, May 17th, 2007
Birmingham HS (Lake Balboa)
Event 70 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Willams, Shawnique 11 Birmingham 38-05.00q
2 Leni, Faalelea 12 Carson 38-00.00q
3 Jenkins, Christina 11 Carson 34-08.50q
4 Booche, Leah 12 Birmingham 33-07.25q
5 Quiroz, Sandra 12 Birmingham 32-04.50q
6 Robinson, Jeana 11 El Camino 32-04.25q
7 Manai, Marissa 11 Carson 32-00.75q
8 Robinson, Janay 11 Dorsey 30-04.50q
9 Muhammad, Asha 11 Westchester 30-04.00
10 Aguilar, Wendy 12 Hollywood 29-07.00
11 Villagran, Patty 12 No. Holly 29-06.75
12 Smith, Raven 11 Verdugo 28-09.00
13 Nicholas, Delky 11 Narbonne 28-07.50
14 Melendez, Debra SR Franklin 28-02.00
15 Riana, Scarbrough 12 Kennedy 27-08.75
16 Tobar, Jamie JR Bravo Medica 26-06.50
17 Hernandez, Eunisses JR Franklin 26-04.00
18 Aladjadjian, Crista 11 Reseda 26-01.00
19 Vera Quisano, Maria JR South Gate 26-00.25
20 Chappelle, Christina 12 Westchester 25-09.00
21 Brown, Danielle 11 Hami 25-08.50
22 Rivas, Lexi 12 No. Holly 25-06.00
22 Zamorano, Adriana SR Lincoln 25-06.00
24 Ramos, Cristina 11 Reseda 24-07.25
25 Russell, Eliza 11 Manual Arts 24-07.00
26 Williams, Deondra 12 Dorsey 23-08.50
27 Flores, Georgina 11 San Fernando 23-05.50
28 Villagomez, Virginia JR Garfield 21-09.75
29 Sanchez, Cynthia JR Garfield 21-01.75
30 Vides-montes, Melyssa 11 D. Bus. Mag 19-01.50



North Section D2 Finals
Friday May 18th @ Wheatland HS
Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anstead, Katie Winters 31-00.50
2 Alagata, Candace Las Plumas 24-02.00
3 Stone, Sunnie Las Plumas 24-01.00
4 Scarberry, Heather Live Oak 23-08.00
5 Placencia, Erica Gridley 23-06.00
6 Rodriguez, Maria Willows 23-05.00
7 Kreun, Sierra Winters 22-10.00
8 Sutcliff, Alora Live Oak 22-07.00



Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Alvarado, Ana Live Oak 29-05.00
2 Holcomb, Cierra Sutter 28-03.00
3 Nishimura, Bethanie Willows 27-09.50
4 Mchargue, Casey Durham 26-10.00
5 Kossow, Leeanne Gridley 25-11.00
-- Bergstrom, Brittni Las Plumas ND
-- Thao, Beeda Las Plumas ND


Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anstead, Katie Winters 87-08
2 Scarberry, Heather Live Oak 78-09
3 Rodriguez, Maria Willows 69-04
4 Alagata, Candace Las Plumas 69-03
5 Stone, Sunnie Las Plumas 63-06
6 Clay, Haylee Winters 59-11
7 Lindsay, Desiree Colusa 51-02
8 Kreun, Sierra Winters 50-04



Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Alvarado, Ana Live Oak 99-06
2 Yehle, Lauren Winters 95-05
3 Holcomb, Cierra Sutter 90-07
4 Nishimura, Bethanie Willows 84-03
5 Strouth, Michele Wheatland 83-06
6 Kossow, Leeanne Gridley 79-01
-- Bergstrom, Brittni Las Plumas ND




CCS Semi Finals
San Jose City College - Saturday May 19th, 2007
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Kathryn Daniels 11 Milpitas 127-04q
2 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel 125-02q
3 Linda Oseso 12 Santa Clara 121-07q
4 Alyssa Osai 11 Notre Dame Belm 114-02q
5 Morgan O'laughlin 12 San Benito 113-08q
6 Sarah Nolet 12 Los Altos 112-00q
7 Alyssa Sialaris 10 Leigh 109-00q
8 Tammy Castillo 10 Nd San Jose 107-09q
9 Katherine Johnson 11 Mountain View 105-00
10 Vianna Perez 12 No. Monterey Co. 103-11
11 Quinta Ekong 9 Hillsdale 102-10
12 Ofa Taimani 12 Sequoia 101-10
13 Denae Chappell 11 Live Oak 100-10
14 Jennifer Jasper 10 Prospect 100-06
15 Sarah Yoldi 11 San Benito 99-10
16 Mele Langi 9 Sequoia 98-04
17 Ashley Ciglar 11 St. Francis - Cc 96-06
18 Meagan Mckee 9 Santa Teresa 95-11
19 Samantha Chang 11 Westmoor 95-10
20 Laura Ashley Harris 12 Valley Chr - Dub 94-01
21 Ashley Hines 12 Del Mar 91-05
22 Stephany Ganeles 12 Branham 90-09
23 Jill Sakima 11 Leigh 90-07
24 Britney Medina 11 King City 90-00
25 Lian Ornido 9 Oak Grove 83-00
26 Carmen Duran 12 Capuchino 82-06
27 Lupe Camarena 12 No. Monterey Co. 82-00
28 Nina Anguiano 12 St. Ignatius 79-00
29 Jenae Martin 10 Kings Academy 76-09
30 Colleen Burson-ryan 12 Nd San Jose 72-02
31 Krysta Keema 10 Greenfield 69-10


Event 32 Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Luisa Musika 11 Milpitas 39-11.00q
2 Linda Oseso 12 Santa Clara 39-02.00q
3 Alyssa Osai 11 Notre Dame Belm 36-05.75q
4 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel 36-05.50q
5 Meagan Mckee 9 Santa Teresa 36-05.00q
6 Elizabeth Gordon 9 Archbishop Mitty 35-06.25q
7 Lila Yoldi 11 San Benito 35-01.75q
8 Samantha Chang 11 Westmoor 34-10.00q
9 Myeesha Hardiman 9 Wilcox 34-09.00
10 Ofa Taimani 12 Sequoia 34-04.50
11 Alyssa Sialaris 10 Leigh 34-03.50
12 Nikki Zeiter 12 Los Gatos 33-08.50
13 Jennifer Jasper 10 Prospect 33-06.50
14 Brianna Sullen 9 North Salinas 33-00.00
15 Kelly Young 12 Capuchino 32-09.00
16 Michelle Geesman 11 Aptos 32-08.50
17 Sarah Nolet 12 Los Altos 32-01.25
18 Christina Ilalio 12 Seaside 31-08.00
19 Tammy Castillo 10 Nd San Jose 31-06.50
20 Ashley Hines 12 Del Mar 31-05.00
21 Whitnee Garrett 12 Evergreen V. 30-09.25
22 Sequoyah Reed 12 Westmoor 30-08.75
23 Vianna Perez 12 No. Monterey Co. 30-03.00
24 Weruche Okaru 10 Oak Grove 29-08.75
25 Alison Quilici 9 Del Mar 29-07.50
26 Krysta Keema 10 Greenfield 29-06.50
27 Kelly Kreulin 9 Sobrato 28-02.75
28 Britney Medina 11 King City 27-05.00
29 Tiffany Fakava 11 Redwood Chr. 27-01.00
30 Danielle Gatt 12 Mercy-burlingame 25-09.50


North Section D4 Finals
Friday May 18th @ West Valley HS
Event 50 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Rodriguez, Tina SR Williams 30-11.50
2 Vargas, Enereida SR Butte Valley 29-03.25
3 Noronen, Piia SR Butte Valley 26-04.50


Event 52 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Torres, Rachel SO Big Valley 25-11.00
2 Elloway, Natasha FR Redding Adve 23-05.50
3 Duran, Jessica FR Dunsmuir 23-04.00
4 Loveridge, Emily FR Loyalton 21-11.00
5 Osborne, Wanda FR Loyalton 21-00.00
6 Dunbar, Alex FR Redding Adve 20-00.50
7 Rodriguez, Patty SO Hamilton Cit 19-07.00


Event 45 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 O'reilly, Samantha JR Happy Camp 81-06
2 Rodriguez, Tina SR Williams 80-08
3 Vargas, Enereida SR Butte Valley 79-07
4 Noronen, Piia SR Butte Valley 72-09


Event 47 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Duran, Jessica FR Dunsmuir 74-09
2 Powers, Jessica SO Loyalton 72-08
3 Osborne, Wanda FR Loyalton 63-09
4 Fox, Michelle SO Hamilton Cit 61-09
5 Loveridge, Emily FR Loyalton 59-10
6 Ball, Jasmine SO Providence C 56-11
7 Elloway, Natasha FR Redding Adve 55-02


Sac Joaquin Division I
Rank Lists
May 16 & 18th @ Cordova HS
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Xavier, Kayla 12 Johansen 42-06.50
2 Alhoo, Jackie SO St. Mary's 40-04.00
3 Hammar, Rachel Jr Buhach Colon 40-02.00
4 Uribe, Heather SO St. Mary's 36-07.00
5 Rithy, Ieckina SO Stagg 36-07.00
6 Williams, Courtenay Jr Monterey Trail 36-03.00
7 Guerrieri, Lauren Sr Davis HS 35-10.00
8 Thompson, Danielle 12 Armijo High Scho 35-07.75
9 Monk, Brittany Sr Florin 35-07.00
10 Brown, Amy So Golden Valle 35-00.00
11 Glover, Kenya Jr Laguna Creek 34-02.00
12 Okungbowa, Iziegbe Sr Monterey Trail 34-01.00
13 Lee, Tabitha Jr Turlock 33-11.00
14 Runner, Teneisha Sr Pitman 33-09.00
15 Wallace, Tommisha JR Stagg 33-07.50
16 Folau, Ana Fr Florin 33-07.00
17 Lea'ea, Tessa 9 CHA 33-00.00
18 Salazar, Lindsay LODI 32-11.50
19 Trammell, Holly CHA 32-11.25
20 Brown, Ashley LIN 32-10.25
21 Kane, Johanna 12 Downey 32-09.00
22 Stevens, Danaca 12 Vacaville HS 32-05.75
23 Poole, Ciaesha TRA 31-08.00
24 Haynes, Shannon Sr Golden Valle 31-07.50
25 Smith, Jasmine Sr Elk Grove HS 31-07.50
26 Whitney, Rebecca 12 Davis 31-06.00
27 Moody, Jeanette 10 Vacaville HS 31-05.25
28 Venture, Brittney Sr Franklin-EG 31-04.00
29 Morris, Kendall 11 Beyer 31-03.50
30 Ruhe, Fabia 12 Vintage High Sch 29-03.00
31 O'Byrne, Maria 9 Napa High School 28-04.50
32 Machado, Jessi Fr Kennedy 27-05.50
33 Rivera, Monica Napa High School 27-02.50

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Guerrieri, Lauren Sr Davis HS 141-02
2 Xavier, Kayla 12 Johansen 138-03
3 Morris, Kendall 11 Beyer 127-07
4 Hammar, Rachel Jr Buhach Colon 119-11
5 Rithy, Ieckina SO Stagg 113-07.50
6 Kane, Johanna 12 Downey 109-00
7 Diagganio, Mia LIN 106-00.50
8 Moody, Jeanette 10 Vacaville HS 103-06
9 Smith, Jasmine Sr Elk Grove HS 102-10.25
10 Whitney, Rebecca 12 Davis 102-02
11 Fraijo, Alyssa FR St. Mary's 101-08
12 Williams, Courtenay Jr Monterey Trail 101-05
13 Folau, Ana Fr Florin 99-07
14 Uribe, Heather SO St. Mary's 99-00.50
15 Ortiz, Vanessa Fr St. Francis 97-11
16 Rigamoto, Sausehuli SO McNair 96-04
17 Trammell, Holly CHA 95-04.50
18 Fanaika, Elie Jr Florin 95-00
19 Bowles, Lizzie LODI 94-02
20 Ruhe, Fabia 12 Vintage High Sch 91-00
21 Lee, Tabitha Jr Turlock 90-03
22 Robinson, Trina Jr Pitman 87-10.50
23 Thompson, Danielle 12 Armijo High Scho 87-02
24 Schafer, Stacy LODI 87-00.50
25 Moore, Bethany Fr Merced 86-08
26 Ferragamo, Brooke Fr Davis HS 86-04.50
27 Sasloff, Stephanie 12 Vintage High Sch 85-05
28 Manier, Vanessa LODI 84-11
29 Torix, LayCe 12 Vacaville HS 83-00
30 Venture, Brittney Sr Franklin-EG 82-07.50
31 Brown, Amy So Golden Valle 81-05.50
32 Dumas, Allison Fr Davis HS 81-01



North Section D1 Finals
Friday May 18th @ Central Valley HS
Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Carr, Arianna SO Central Vall 97-10
2 Ball, Megan SO Anderson 88-01
3 Woodmansee, Katie SO Chico 85-09
4 Snyder, Angie SO Red Bluff 75-00
5 Marcum, Catrina FR Oroville 74-09
6 Allen, Catie SO Yreka 74-01
7 Stevens, Ashley SO Red Bluff 72-11
8 Coats, Jenna FR Foothill 72-02


Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Turner, Ashley JR West Valley 122-09
2 Unger, Becky SR West Valley 122-02
3 Bright, Toni JR Foothill 112-00
4 Lovitt, Jenna JR Yreka 100-02
5 Zempel, Amanda JR Enterprise 99-09
6 Ridge, Cheryl JR Oroville 93-11
7 Christensen, Shawna JR Pleasant Val 92-04
8 Rocha, Mercedes SR Corning 92-02


Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Carr, Arianna SO Central Vall 31-05.50
2 Mckenzie, Charly FR Central Vall 30-11.00
3 Stevens, Ashley SO Red Bluff 30-01.00
4 Williams, Jasmine SO Corning 29-08.00
5 Emmerson, Courtney FR Enterprise 29-02.00
6 Sikora, Tomi FR West Valley 28-08.00
7 Stickney, Mckenzie FR Enterprise 28-04.00
8 Marcum, Catrina FR Oroville 27-10.00


Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Porter, Jazmin FR Shasta 35-01.50
2 Royall, Hannah SR Pleasant Val 33-10.50
3 Turner, Ashley JR West Valley 33-08.50
4 Ridge, Cheryl JR Oroville 33-08.00
5 Jin, Jamie JR Enterprise 32-09.50
6 Christensen, Shawna JR Pleasant Val 32-03.00
7 Rohwer, Kia SR Anderson 31-06.50
8 Mally, Jasmine JR West Valley 31-05.00



CIF-Southern Section
Masters Meet Program
Cerritos College - Friday, May 25th, 2007
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
National H.S: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 53-07.25 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)
State Qual: 40-10
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 38-09.50
2 Berg, Alexa 12 Notre Dame/SO 39-01.75
3 Hays, Renee 11 Bishop Amat 39-04.00
4 Chafeh, Jane 12 Notre Dame/Riv/s 39-04.50
5 Loya, Teresa 9 St Jsph /ss 39-06.00
6 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 39-08.00
7 Ashley, Whitney 12 North J.W. 40-01.25
8 Aliimatafitafi, Stephanie 11 Paramount/ss 42-06.00
9 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 44-00.75
Alternates
1 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burroughs/Ridg/s 38-07.50
2 Franklin, Maddie 11 Arroyo Grande 38-03.00

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
CIF-SS Best: 182-06 5/24/2003 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)
State Qual: 134-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bader, Kathleen 12 Nipomo 126-11
2 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles/ss 128-07
3 Laich, Katie 12 Esperanza 131-06
4 Snyder, Heather 11 Saugus 132-05
5 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arroyo Grande 134-01
6 Morgan, Claire 12 Ventura 134-04
7 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 142-07
8 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burroughs/Ridg/s 146-00
9 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 154-03
Alternates
1 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 124-01
2 Butler, Rachel 11 Calvary Ch(D 124-00



Central Area
Championships
Mt. Whitney HS - Wednesday, May 9th, 2007

Women Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 113-05
2 Alford, Kim El Diamante 112-10
3 Pankey, Kiley Mt. Whitney 109-05
4 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 106-04
5 Bankston, Connie El Diamante 104-06
6 Weatherly, Melanie Redwood 98-11
7 Tuairau, Rachel Delano 98-09
8 Pierro, Kassaundria Granite Hill 87-11
9 Sarabia, Amanda Golden West 85-00
10 Winn, Wendy Golden West 84-08
11 Martinez, Naria Mt. Whitney 82-08
12 Ochoa, Malissa Redwood 82-01
13 Silva, Janell Mt. Whitney 78-03
14 Ford, Hermajesty Sanger 76-01
15 Gutierrez, Thelma Golden West 72-08
16 Trujillo, Rebecca El Diamante 65-06

Women Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Alford, Kim El Diamante 35-07.00
2 Ellis, Brittni Golden West 33-06.50
3 Pankey, Kiley Mt. Whitney 33-04.50
4 Parker, Kelly Lemoore J33-04.50
5 Gutierrez, Thelma Golden West 32-00.00
6 Tuairau, Rachel Delano 31-01.50
7 Trujillo, Rebecca El Diamante 30-05.00
8 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 29-11.00
9 Cardoza, Hannah Tulare Western 29-04.00
10 Martinez, Naria Mt. Whitney 28-02.25
11 Sarabia, Amanda Golden West 28-02.00
12 Silva, Janell Mt. Whitney 28-00.75
13 Gines, Veronica Sanger 27-10.50
14 Winn, Wendy Golden West 27-04.00
15 Hernandez, Rebecca Tulare Western 27-02.00
16 Ford, Hermajesty Sanger 27-00.00
17 Garsa, Antoinette Tulare Union 26-03.25
18 Weatherly, Melanie Redwood 25-06.00



North Area
Championships
Clovis East HS - Wednesday, May 9th, 2007
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Destanie Yabrough Clovis East 42-03.5
2 Tasha Firestone Clovis West 39-02.5
3 Carlie Walters Buchanan 38-09.5
4 Janae Coffee Clovis West 37-03
5 Natalie Mazoni Madera 36-06
6 Joana Hames Clovis High 32-06.5
7 Jes Daly Buchanan 31-11
8 Amber Leer Clovis High 31-10.5
9 Breanna Keller Bullard 31-02
10 Heather Linch Central 31-02
11 Janeen Miller Clovis High 30-09.5
12 Brittney Cups FR esno 30-07
13 Alyssa Bane Buchanan 30-02
14 Cheniqua Amadi Edison 30-00
15 Gabey Boyd Bullard 29-09.5
16 Sam Daly Buchanan 29-00
17 Megan Blanchard Sjm 28-11
18 Korina Gonzalez Madera 27-09


Girls Discus
# Name Year School Finals
1 Jasmine Steward Mclane 118-10
2 Karina Gonzalez Madera 116-10
3 Janae Coffee Clovis West 116-04
4 Jennika Farley Buchanan 114-08
5 Brittney Cups FR esno 112-07
6 Janeen Miller Clovis High 109-00


Sierra Sequoia
Championships
Coalinga HS - Wednesday, May 9th, 2007
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 50-05.00 48-03.50 10
2 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 42-01.00 41-08.50 8
3 Scott, Essence Fowler 35-06.25 35-03.25 6
4 Abby, Bloetscher Exeter 34-11.50 33-10.50 4
5 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 36-06.50 32-07.00 2
6 Sefo, Salvation Taft 30-00.50 31-05.00 1


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 150-09 141-04 10
2 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 134-06 123-04 8
3 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 125-07 110-05 6
4 Scott, Essence Fowler 111-09 109-01.50 4
5 Gomez, Kim Corcoran 108-10 99-10 2
6 Vallejo, Olivia Caruthers 97-09 96-04 1




Central Sequoia League Finals
Exeter HS - Wednesday, May 2nd, 2007

Event 61 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario SR Selma 46-07.00
2 Abby, Bloetscher JR Exeter 34-11.50
3 Gomez, Kim SO Corcoran 32-05.25
4 Loera, Cynthia JR Corcoran 30-10.50
5 Holland, Nikole FR Exeter 30-01.00
6 Nikbakht, Breanne SR Exeter 28-03.50
7 Supulveda, Maria SO Coalinga 26-03.50
8 Degadillo, Laura SO Dinuba 24-11.00
9 Espinosa, Anyssa JR Selma 23-08.50
10 Harrington, Samantha JR Kingsburg 23-05.50
11 Ramirez, Jillian SO Kingsburg 23-02.00
12 Moreno, Eileen Dinuba 22-04.00
13 Marroquin, Nicolette JR Selma 20-10.25
14 Lopez, Stephanie SO Corcoran 15-04.00
15 Nino, Briana JR Kingsburg 2-11.25


Event 57 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario SR Selma 111-09
2 Gomez, Kim SO Corcoran 99-08
3 Loera, Cynthia JR Corcoran 88-01
4 Abby, Bloetscher JR Exeter 78-07
5 Cisneros, Elvia SR Selma 78-04
6 Nikbakht, Breanne SR Exeter 77-06
7 Harrington, Samantha JR Kingsburg 70-10
8 Espinosa, Anyssa JR Selma 67-05
9 Ramirez, Jillian SO Kingsburg 67-04
10 Akers, Sara FR Exeter 65-00
11 Ceja, Jenette SO Corcoran 62-05
12 Marroquin, Nicolette JR Selma 59-05
13 Holland, Nikole FR Exeter 58-00
14 Sanchez, Elizabeth SO Corcoran 57-05
15 Serrano, Anali FR Dinuba 52-09
16 Martinez, Patricia FR Dinuba 45-03



West Yosemite
League Finals
Thursday, May 4th, 2007
Girls Shot Put Varsity Girls
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kelli Parker Lemoore 34-08.00 10
2 Kim Alford 12 El Diamante 34-03.50 8
3 Sylvia Solorio 11 Hanford 34-02.00 6
4 Thelma Gutierrez 10 Golden West 33-03.00 4
5 Brittni Ellis 9 Golden West 33-01.00 2
6 Sarah Ainley 11 Golden West 32-06.00 1
7 Kiley Pankey Mt. Whitney 30-09.00
8 Rebecca Trujillo 10 El Diamante 30-03.00
9 Connie Bankston 11 El Diamante 28-05.00
10 Melanie Weatherly 11 Redwood 27-10.00
11 Amanda Sarabia 12 Golden West 27-08.00
12 Danessa Moore Lemoore 26-08.00
13 Jamie Randle Lemoore 26-03.00
14 Maria Martinez Mt. Whitney 26-00.00
15 Victoria Delarge 11 Redwood 24-06.00
16 Cory Kennedy 11 Hanford West 23-11.00
17 Andrea Martinez 12 Hanford West 23-05.00
18 Jourie Correia 9 El Diamante 23-04.00
19 Marina Alexander 11 Hanford West 23-00.00
20 Janet Coronel Mt. Whitney 19-05.00
21 Christina Cortez Mt. Whitney 18-08.00
22 Nicole Cotton 11 Hanford West 15-11.00


Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kim Alford 12 El Diamante 114-07 10
2 Kelli Parker Lemoore 114-03 8
3 Kiley Pankey Mt. Whitney 104-01 6
4 Melanie Weatherly 11 Redwood 100-07 4
5 Connie Bankston 11 El Diamante 97-04 2
6 Sarah Ainley 11 Golden West 87-04 1
7 Maria Martinez Mt. Whitney 85-06
8 Wendy Winn 11 Golden West 82-11
9 Thelma Gutierrez 10 Golden West 82-09
10 Rebecca Trujillo 10 El Diamante 70-02
11 Cory Kennedy 11 Hanford West 68-06
12 Andrea Martinez 12 Hanford West 65-03
13 Christina Cortez Mt. Whitney 63-10
14 Patricia Jacobsma 11 Golden West 58-10
15 Jourie Correia 9 El Diamante 58-09
16 Janet Coronel Mt. Whitney 45-06
17 Nicole Cotton 11 Hanford West 41-09
18 Marina Alexander 11 Hanford West 41-03
-- Danessa Moore Lemoore ND
-- Sylvia Solorio 11 Hanford ND
-- Victoria Delarge 11 Redwood ND
-- Jamie Randle Lemoore ND


East Yosemite League Finals
Wednesday, May 2nd (CE)
Event 47 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Cardoza, Hannah Tulare Weste 32-07.50
2 Tuairau, Rachel SO Delano 31-01.50
3 Hernandez, Rebecca Tulare Weste 29-04.00
4 Garsa, Antoinette FR Tulare Union 28-10.00
5 Rowlett, Ashley JR Porterville 28-02.00
6 Espinoza, Maira JR Cesar Chavez 27-00.50
7 Laigo, Kaylee JR Monache 26-11.00
8 Luna, Guadalupe SO Delano 26-09.50
9 Barroga, Ana Rose SO Delano 26-07.00
10 Moreno, Cindy JR Monache 26-03.00
11 Cummings, Sunnie JR Tulare Union 26-02.00
12 Quevedo, Emerie JR Cesar Chavez 25-04.00
13 Richardson, Erica FR Monache 25-03.50
14 Brookins, Chanelle Tulare Weste 24-05.50
15 Liera, Laura JR Cesar Chavez 21-08.00
16 Martinez, Danielle SO Tulare Union 21-07.00
17 Lathrop, Karina FR Porterville 21-01.00


Event 44 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Pierro, Kassaundria SR Granite Hill 98-00
2 Tuairau, Rachel SO Delano 94-03
3 Rowlett, Ashley JR Porterville 79-10
4 Hernandez, Rebecca Tulare Weste 78-03
5 Cardoza, Hannah Tulare Weste 76-00
6 Luna, Guadalupe SO Delano 72-09
7 Ramirez, Jimena SO Delano 71-10
8 Zamora, Jackie JR Granite Hill 68-06
9 Garsa, Antoinette FR Tulare Union 65-11
10 Liera, Laura JR Cesar Chavez 64-11
11 Lathrop, Karina FR Porterville 63-08
12 Sanchez, Crystal JR Cesar Chavez 63-05
13 Cummings, Sunnie JR Tulare Union 62-05
14 Brookins, Chanelle Tulare Weste 62-03
15 Crandell, Sylvia JR Monache 61-04
16 Martinez, Penelope SO Monache 61-02
17 Moreno, Cindy JR Monache 58-06
18 Yazzie, Eilene SR Porterville 56-00
18 Martinez, Danielle SO Tulare Union 56-00
20 Tran, Christina SO Granite Hill 39-07
-- Espinoza, Maira JR Cesar Chavez DQ



CIF SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISION I RESULTS
Trabuco Hills HS - Saturday May 12th, 2007
Event 100 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani 11 Paramount 41-10.00q
2 Tuioti-mariner, Christie 12 Corona 40-01.00q
3 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 37-05.50q
4 Breauz, Shauntay 12 Miller, A.b. 37-05.00q
5 Anumba, Michelle 10 Los Osos 37-05.00q
6 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viej 37-01.50q
7 Stovall, Aunjanae 12 Lynwood 36-09.50q
8 Johnson, Jasmine 11 San Gorgonio 36-00.00q
9 Kitterman, Sierra 12 Paloma Valle 36-00.00q
10 Saunders, Courtney 10 Canyonc.c. 35-07.50
11 Macarro, Kaiini 12 Great Oak 35-07.50
12 Ooten, Kim 12 Rancho Verde 35-06.00
13 Snyder, Heather 11 Saugus 35-03.75
14 Najera, Richelle 11 Walnut 35-00.50
15 Tu'ufuli, Limi 9 La Sierra 34-08.50
15 Seluini, Luti 11 Chaffey 34-08.50
17 O'reilly, Meagan 12 Mission Viej 34-07.00
17 Armon, Monique 10 San Gorgonio 34-07.00
19 Ronk, Kc 12 Serrano 34-04.50
20 Amadi, Chichi 11 Dana Hills 34-00.25
21 Agbahiwe, Uchenna 10 Millikan 33-09.00
22 Stanwood, Jerrilynn 10 Trabuco Hill 33-08.00
23 Tenney, Tressa 11 Great Oak 33-06.25
24 Sumling, Ashley 11 San Gorgonio 33-02.50
25 Dickerson, Courtney 12 Palmdale 33-01.50
26 Koloa, Joyce 11 Chaffey 33-01.00
27 Paulo, Kareti 12 Bell Gardens 32-11.00
28 Enos, Sheila 12 Santa Fe 32-10.50
29 Wright, Chenavia 12 Corona 32-00.50
30 Akaula, Losa 12 Chaffey 31-09.00
31 Overton, Kopper 12 Santa Monica 31-08.00
32 Frers, Brittany 9 Marina 30-09.50
33 Lemons, Jourdan 10 Oxnard 29-09.50
34 Bailey, Tiauna 11 Fontana 29-08.00
35 Saturnino, Rachelle 12 Glendale 29-05.50
36 Rodriguez, Brittany 11 Schurr 29-02.00
-- Tovi, Luiji 9 Upland ND


Event 104 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 135-04q
2 Akauola, Losa 12 Chaffey 133-02q
3 Laich, Katie 12 Esperanza 131-08q
4 Snyder, Heather 11 Saugus 129-07q
5 Johnson, Jasmine 11 San Gorgonio 127-03q
6 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viej 126-09q
7 Macarro, Kaiini 12 Great Oak 126-05q
8 Fisher, Shaylynn 10 Great Oak 126-04q
9 Morones, Tiffany 10 San Gorgonio 121-09q
10 Herrera, Candace 12 Paloma Valle 120-02
11 Soto, Camille 12 Oxnard 119-05
12 Enos, Sheila 12 Santa Fe 119-00
13 Van Dam, Caitlyn 11 Rancho Cucam 118-11
14 Saunders, Courtney 10 Canyonc.c. 118-09
15 Keating, Katy 11 Santa Monica 115-11
16 Martinez, Tanya 11 La Sierra 114-10
17 Agbahiwe, Uchenna 10 Millikan 114-05
18 Tuioti-mariner, Christie 12 Corona 112-00
19 Sumling, Ashley 11 San Gorgonio 111-09
20 Amadi, Chichi 11 Dana Hills 110-04
21 O'reilly, Meagan 12 Mission Viej 110-03
22 Rios, Christine 10 Indio 109-09
23 Boggs, Jackie 12 Alta Loma 108-04
24 Boaz, Rachel 9 Murrieta Val 107-09
25 Hicks, Chantel 10 King, M.l. 107-06
26 Ooten, Kim 12 Rancho Verde 103-06
27 Onwusa, Faith 12 Miller, A.b. 100-11
28 Kaihewalu, Malia 12 Esperanza 100-04
29 Saturnino, Rachelle 12 Glendale 99-11
30 Dickerson, Courtney 12 Palmdale 98-07
31 Paulo, Kareti 12 Bell Gardens 96-10
32 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani 11 Paramount 93-02
33 Rowe, Brittany 11 Rubidoux 87-07
-- Robusto, Jordan 12 Upland ND



CIF SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISION II RESULTS
Moorpark HS - Saturday May 12th, 2007
\Event 99 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 43-09.50q
2 Ashley, Whitney 12 North, J.w. 40-08.00q
3 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 39-03.50q
4 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arroyo Grand 39-01.50q
5 Boggeln, Laura 12 Huntington B 39-00.50q
6 Mcghee, Brittany 12 North, J.w. 38-00.00q
7 Franklin, Maddie 11 Arroyo Grand 37-07.00q
8 Thomas, Chinaka 12 Hueneme 37-03.50q
9 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles 37-01.50q
10 Gauta, Jesilia 10 Garden Grove 37-00.50
11 Shepard, Brooke 10 Arroyo Grand 36-07.00
12 Makanesi, Luseane 10 Loara 36-00.00
13 Brown, Courtney 9 El Modena 35-10.00
14 Record, Shaina 12 Hemet 35-06.50
15 Carter, Lauren 12 Moorpark 34-11.00
16 Wilson, Kristen 9 Ventura 34-10.50
17 Bell, Chanel 11 Dos Pueblos 34-09.00
18 Sanchez, Cynthia 11 Chan. Islands 34-07.00
18 Engler, Meryl 11 Mater Dei 34-07.00
20 Lemoa, Hanna 9 Norte Vista 34-04.50
20 Long, Michelle 12 Norco 34-04.50
22 Morgan, Claire 12 Ventura 34-04.00
23 Harris, Shari 11 Newbury Pk. 34-02.50
24 De La Puente, Erika 11 University 34-02.00
24 Oliva, Adrianna 10 Granite Hill 34-02.00
26 Gray, Cassie 11 Kennedy 34-01.00
27 Lindblom, Nicole 11 Claremont 33-11.50
28 Ritter, Alli 12 Redondo Unio 33-04.50
29 Nordby, Karee 12 Elsinore 32-08.50
29 Davis, Leanna 12 Rowland 32-08.50
31 Fuga, Romnila 12 Edison 32-07.00
31 Marsaw, Elizabeth 12 West Torranc 32-07.00
33 Dannewitz, Brittany 9 San Jacinto 31-07.00
34 Garcia, Susana 11 Loara 31-02.00
35 Egeonuigwe, Ndidi 12 Mayfair 31-01.50
36 Braucher, Kayley 9 W. Ranch 30-11.50
37 Flores, Jessica 11 Savanna 30-00.50
37 Howard, Brittany 9 Eisenhower 30-00.50
39 Roth, Molly 11 Mira Costa 29-04.50
-- Moton, Anttanisha 10 Knight ND
-- Williams, Jahne 12 Knight ND
-- Hala, Jessica 11 Norwalk ND
-- Thompson, Alex 9 El Dorado ND


Event 103 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 149-02q
2 Morgan, Claire 12 Ventura 143-10q
3 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arroyo Grand 140-05q
4 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles 138-09q
5 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 136-07q
6 Gutierrez, Samantha 11 Temescal Can 132-05q
7 Downey, Alyssa 11 Arroyo Grand 127-04q
8 Shepard, Brooke 10 Arroyo Grand 123-00q
9 Roth, Molly 11 Mira Costa 122-02q
10 Crouse, Becky 11 Woodbridge 119-08
11 Ashley, Whitney 12 North, J.w. 119-03
12 Hala, Jessica 11 Norwalk 118-08
13 Barber, Tawny 12 El Modena 116-11
14 Engler, Meryl 11 Mater Dei 114-04
15 Lao, Suleen 9 El Modena 110-06
16 Davis, Leanna 12 Rowland 110-04
17 Makanesi, Luseane 10 Loara 108-09
18 Nordby, Karee 12 Elsinore 108-07
19 Bell, Chanel 11 Dos Pueblos 107-09
20 Duffy, Maggie 12 Troy 105-08
21 Record, Shaina 12 Hemet 105-03
22 Long, Michelle 12 Norco 104-04
23 Roth, Grace 12 Mira Costa 103-05
24 Cameron, Clinay 10 Eisenhower 102-07
25 Eskenazi, Erika 11 Dos Pueblos 100-07
26 Dannewitz, Brittany 9 San Jacinto 99-00
27 Salvage, Haleigh 10 Newbury Pk. 92-06
28 Payton, Serena 10 Norco 81-07
-- Williams, Jahne 12 Knight ND
-- Burrell, Jasmine 9 North Torran ND
-- Brittany, Tulette North Torran DQ



CIF SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISION III RESULTS
Warren HS - Saturday May 12th, 2007
Event 98 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burroughsri 40-00.00q
2 Berg, Alexa 12 Notre Dame So 39-10.50q
3 Bouey, Qristen 12 Temple City 38-11.00q
4 Francis, Alexis 11 Notre Dame So 38-07.50q
5 Hays, Renee 11 Bishop Amat 38-00.50q
6 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvardwest 37-03.00q
7 Murphy, Kyleah 9 Yucca Valley 37-00.50q
8 Casanova, Maddie 10 Alemany 35-11.00q
9 D'auria, Bark 11 Centennialc 35-07.50q
10 Asoau, Shironda 9 Magnolia 34-04.00
11 Taylor, Merecedes 12 Gahr 33-09.50
12 Lyons, Ay'sha 11 Centennialc 33-06.00
13 Diaz, Floribel 12 Monrovia 32-09.50
14 Mckenzie, Amina 11 Santa Margar 32-07.75
15 Diaz, Chantel 11 Covina 32-07.00
16 Dawn, Jessica Charter Oak 31-11.00
17 Buechler, Jenny 11 Sonora 31-10.00
18 Lugo, Arianna 11 Los Altos 31-09.00
19 Klunder, Ann 12 Corona Del M 31-07.25
20 Morris, Kelly 11 Oak Park 31-02.50
21 Espy, Lauren 12 St. Lucy's 31-02.00
22 Clark, Taylor 10 Buena Park 31-00.00
23 Jaso, Ilisa 12 Mountain Vie 30-07.50
24 Brown, Laquita 10 Palm Desert 30-06.00
25 Werdel, Alysia 9 Costa Mesa 30-05.00
26 Balderama, Salena 12 Wilson H.h. 30-04.50
27 Perez, Christine 9 Brea Olinda 30-02.00
28 Lawson, Te'aira 12 Monrovia 30-01.50
29 Fredrickson, Annie 9 Santa Ynez 29-10.00
30 Madaris, Olga 10 Northview 29-04.00


Event 102 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burroughsri 144-01q
2 Asoau, Shironda 9 Magnolia 140-08q
3 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvardwest 129-03q
4 Dewiitt, Jeanette 11 Nipomo 125-09q
5 Olsen, Jannelle 12 Burroughsri 124-11q
6 Bader, Kathleen 12 Nipomo 120-06q
7 Espy, Lauren 12 St. Lucy's 116-11q
8 Langford, Leticia 12 Gahr 113-03q
9 Francis, Alexis 11 Notre Dame So 112-10q
10 Wong, Anna 12 Rosemead 111-09
11 Buechler, Jenny 11 Sonora 109-00
12 Dennis, Kimberly 12 St. Lucy's 107-07
13 Sifuentes, Alex 10 La Quinta W 106-09
14 Demerjian, Darian 12 South Hills 106-06
15 Lugo, Arianna 11 Los Altos 104-09
16 Lewis, Alisha 12 Brea Olinda 102-00
17 Sullivan, Christina 11 Bonita 101-03
18 Wong, Annie 12 Rosemead 101-02
19 Berg, Danielle 12 Apple Valley 101-00
20 Ward, Kami 12 Notre Dame So 99-11
21 Citrine, Hailey 9 Yucca Valley 99-00
22 Ieramia, Seu 10 Costa Mesa 96-08
23 Skinner, Brittany 9 Cabrillolom 96-06
24 Galvan, Adriana 12 Bonita 94-07
25 Eves, Nicole 10 Palm Springs 93-07
26 Brown, Vanessa 11 Rancho Alami 92-05
27 Gallegos, Julie 11 Northview 89-06
28 Ramirez, Crisan 12 La Puente 89-05
29 Wallet, Adrienne 12 Oak Park 87-06
30 Mckenzie, Amina 11 Santa Margar 86-07
31 Klunder, Ann 12 Corona Del M 86-03
32 Yeip, Kanica 11 Segerstrom 76-08



CIF SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISION IV RESULTS
Carpinteria HS - Saturday May 12th, 2007
Event 97 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Chafeh, Jane 12 N. Dame Riv 39-03.00q
2 Loya, Teresa 9 St. Joseph 35-06.50q
3 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 35-04.75q
4 Noel, Sabria 10 Paraclete 33-04.00q
5 Walter, Bailey 12 Valley Chris 32-08.75q
6 Vail, Mariah 10 St. Joseph 32-02.00q
7 Rios, Danielle 11 Village Chri 31-11.25q
8 Hearne, Siera 9 Paraclete 31-03.25q
9 Ward, Ashley 11 St. Matthias 31-02.75q
10 Latham, Meggan 10 Hamilton 30-11.25
11 Chang, Danielle 10 Notre Dame A 30-07.50
12 Lai, Elaine 12 Whitney 30-03.75
13 Henry, Priscilla 12 Woodcrest Ch 29-08.50
14 Goodsell, Jennifer 12 Ontario Chri 29-07.25
15 Kubinski, Meagan 11 Valley Chris 29-06.50
16 Torres, Heather 12 Aquinas 29-05.00
17 Chafeh, Natalie 9 N. Dame Riv 29-04.50
18 Johnson, Khrystina 10 Rosamond 29-03.25
19 Johnson, Kellie 11 Mary Star Of 29-01.00
20 Panapa, Brianna 10 St. Bonavent 28-09.25
21 Fuller, Courtney 12 St. Paul 28-07.00
22 Giwa-ojuri, Lela 11 Westridge 28-01.50
23 Aguilar, Jasmine 9 St. Paul 28-00.00
24 Bruning, Angela 12 La Salle 27-09.00
25 Ahasteen, Raquel 12 Sherman Indi 27-01.75
26 Sacks, Natalie 11 Vivian Webb 27-00.50
27 Hakes, Luana 12 Alverno 26-08.75
28 Harris, Ariel 11 Lutheran Sb 26-08.00
29 Blaney, Nancy 10 Vivian Webb 26-03.50
30 Bridgett, Deidra 11 Santa Clara 26-01.75
31 Lopez, Wynonna 10 Rosamond 25-00.00
32 Frevert, Marcy 11 Desert Chris 24-07.50
33 Beam, Kelsey 11 Kern Valley 24-02.50
-- Hunt, Keiosha 11 Oaks Christi Foul


Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Butler, Rachel 11 Calvary Chap 117-07q
2 Patterson, Haylie 11 Valley Chris 109-07q
3 Sornoso, Naomi 11 Arrowhead Ch 109-06q
4 Daniels, Kelsey 11 St. Joseph 109-05q
5 Henry, Priscilla 12 Woodcrest Ch 104-08q
6 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 102-03q
7 Beh, Lakeshia 12 Ontario Chri 101-04q
8 Walter, Bailey 12 Valley Chris 99-08q
9 Chafeh, Jane 12 N. Dame Riv 99-06q
10 Cosgrove, Ashley 12 Kern Valley 96-08
11 Poet, Katherine 12 Flintridges 93-10
12 Rincon, Rachel 10 Hamilton 91-10
13 Kubinski, Meagan 11 Valley Chris 91-04
14 Bridgett, Deidra 11 Santa Clara 90-10
15 Lopez, Wynonna 10 Rosamond 90-08
16 Figueroa, Gina 11 La Salle 86-05
17 Boehm, Taylor 11 Paraclete 83-09
18 Mcdonald, Morgan 10 La Reina 83-01
19 Lai, Elaine 12 Whitney 82-09
20 Arcangel, Amanda 11 Immaculate H 82-00
21 Rios, Danielle 11 Village Chri 81-07
22 Panapa, Brianna 10 St. Bonavent 81-04
23 Ahasteen, Raquel 12 Sherman Indi 81-03
24 Ahmad, Alya 10 Vivian Webb 81-01
25 Ward, Ashley 11 St. Matthias 79-08
26 Heidelberg, Ayanna 11 Westridge 78-11
27 Sperber, Brianna 12 Desert Chris 78-10
28 Landon, Kasiri 12 Paraclete 78-09
29 Cotton, Priscilla 11 Ramona Convent 78-07
30 Broadnax, Kiki 11 Desert 78-02
31 Cartmell, Summer 9 Trona 77-05
32 Selby, Paige 12 St. Margaret 76-10
33 Pittman, Megan 12 La Salle 76-09
34 Guerra, Shirley 12 Lutheran L. 74-03
35 Frevert, Marcy 11 Desert Chris 67-05


Academy League Championships - 4/26/2007 to 5/4/2007
Saddleback College
Preliminaries ... (Girls Triple Jump)
Yr School Name Prelims
St. Margaret's 12 Kent, Courtney 9 28-03.00
St. Margaret's 12 Edwards, Christina 10 27-07.00
Oxford Acade 9 Marple, Jordan 11 27-05.50
Whitney HS 11 Ruddle, Krystiana 12 27-05.00
Oxford Acade 11 Portugal, Marian 13 27-02.50
St. Margaret's 11 Wade-West, Milly 14 27-00.00
St. Margaret's 10 Gilmore, Kendall 15 25-03.00
St. Margaret's 12 Saladino, Olivia 16 25-00.00
Whitney HS 12 Hu, Caroline --- DQ
Oxford Acade 9 Rahman, Prema --- DQ
Oxford Acade 9 Marilla, Jenica --- DQ
St. Margaret's 11 Grayden, Sarah --- DQ
Sage Hill 9 Conlogue, Courtney --- DQ
Girls Shot Put
Yr School Name Prelims
Preliminaries
Whitney HS 12 Lai, Elaine 1 30-06.50q
Oxford Acade 12 Abarca, Jennifer 2 24-05.50q
St. Margaret's 12 Kent, Courtney 3 23-03.00q
Oxford Acade 12 Moucharrafie, Jamila 4 23-02.00q
Sage Hill 11 Radovich, Bayleigh 5 23-01.25q
St. Margaret's 11 Selby, Paige 6 22-06.50q
Oxford Acade 12 Nyssa, Tan 7 22-05.50q
Oxford Acade 10 Patel, Sneha 8 22-04.50q
Whitney HS 12 Hu, Caroline 9 21-06.50
Whitney HS 10 Ha, Cindy 10 21-04.00
Oxford Acade 12 Prenez, Ruth 11 21-01.50
Sage Hill 9 Lloyd, Alexa 12 20-11.00
St. Margaret's 11 Wade-West, Milly 13 20-06.00
St. Margaret's 10 Lean, Georgina 14 20-03.50
Sage Hill 11 Huang, Marian 15 20-02.50
Oxford Acade 10 Vuong, Donna 16 20-01.50
Sage Hill 11 Wong, Adrianne 17 19-10.00
Oxford Acade 12 Iwanaga, Kathryn 18 18-11.50
Whitney HS 10 Yatco, Stephanie 19 18-10.00
Sage Hill 9 MacCabe, Jena 20 18-06.50
Sage Hill 10 Heidari, Soraya 21 18-04.00
Oxford Acade 9 Mishreki, Demiana --- DQ
Whitney HS 10 Kapadia, Nahel --- DQ
Sage Hill 11 Liberman, Jacklyn --- DQ
Girls Discus Throw
Yr School Name Prelims
Preliminaries
St. Margaret's 12 Kent, Courtney 1 90-11q
Oxford Acade 12 Abarca, Jennifer 2 88-01q
St. Margaret's 11 Selby, Paige 3 77-01q
Whitney HS 12 Lai, Elaine 4 76-07q
Oxford Acade 10 Patel, Sneha 5 73-05.50q
St. Margaret's 10 Haddad, Serene 6 73-04q
Sage Hill 11 Huang, Marian 7 71-10q
Oxford Acade 12 Prenez, Ruth 8 70-07q
Sage Hill 11 Radovich, Bayleigh 9 67-08.50
Sage Hill 11 Wong, Adrianne 10 67-02
Oxford Acade 12 Nyssa, Tan 11 66-08.50
St. Margaret's 11 Wade-West, Milly 12 66-07
Whitney HS 10 Ha, Cindy 13 62-09.50
Whitney HS 12 Hu, Caroline 14 62-07
Oxford Acade 12 Moucharrafie, Jamila 15 59-04
Sage Hill 9 Lloyd, Alexa 16 57-02.50
St. Margaret's 10 Lean, Georgina 17 56-08
Oxford Acade 9 Marple, Jordan 18 56-06
Oxford Acade 12 Iwanaga, Kathryn 19 46-08
Sage Hill 10 Heidari, Soraya 20 45-10.50
Sage Hill 9 MacCabe, Jena 21 44-07
Whitney HS 10 Yatco, Stephanie 22 44-06.50
Sage Hill 11 Liberman, Jacklyn --- DQ
Whitney HS 10 Kapadia, Nahel --- DQ
Whitney HS 12 Cariaga, Krystie --- DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Yr School Name Prelims
Preliminaries
Whitney HS 12 Lee, Taeyoung 1 11.12Q
St. Margaret's 12 Chapman, John 2 11.38Q
Whitney HS 12 To, Thien-Tu 3 11.78Q
Sage Hill 9 Lipman, Kevin 3 11.78Q
Oxford Acade 12 Lahoz, Thomas 5 11.44q
Sage Hill 11 Kim, Fred 6 11.50q
Oxford Acade 12 Yu, James 7 11.72q
Whitney HS 12 Zhao, Tom 8 11.85q
Sage Hill 11 Tran, Brian 9 11.94
Oxford Acade 11 Chao, Jeff 10 11.96
Whitney HS 9 Figueroa, Javier 11 12.05
St. Margaret's 11 Britain, Tim 12 12.06
Whitney HS 11 Yeh, Gary 13 12.07
Oxford Acade 10 Wescott, Chris 14 12.16
Oxford Acade 9 Kim, James 15 12.22
Oxford Acade 12 Liu, Kevin 16 12.29
Oxford Acade 9 Tran, Michael 17 12.63
Sage Hill 9 Killaly, Brendan 18 12.78
St. Margaret's 11 Flores, Elmer 18 12.78
Sage Hill 10 Kang, Kevin 20 12.81
Sage Hill 9 Houle, Dylan 21 12.84
Whitney HS 10 Chang, Alex 22 13.15
Whitney HS 10 Choompoo, Jaydee 23 13.49
Sage Hill 10 Berchtold, Greg 24 13.85
Whitney HS 11 Syhongan, Justin --- NT
Whitney HS 12 Kim, Daniel --- NT
Sage Hill 10 Karmouta, Osama --- NT
Sage Hill 10 Namba, Chris --- NT
Sage Hill 9 Viola, Andrei --- NT
Whitney HS 12 Tirona, Joey --- DQ
Oxford Acade 10 Botejue, Mahesh --- DQ
Sage Hill 10 Skinner, Peter --- DQ


Bay League Championships - 5/1/2007 to 5/4/2007
Mira Costa High School
Event 49 Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
Yr School Name Finals
Palos Verdes 10 Michaels, Tim 1 5-06.00 10
Peninsula 10 Mediano, William 2 J5-06.00 8
Peninsula 9 Wen, Charles 3 J5-06.00 6
Palos Verdes 9 Bentz, Graham 4 J5-06.00 5
Peninsula 10 Wang, Mick 5 J5-06.00 4
Mira Costa 9 Matson, Jonathan 6 5-04.00 3
Peninsula 9 Robbins, Parker 7 5-02.00 2
Mira Costa 10 Willard, T.C. 8 J5-02.00 1
Redondo Union 9 Edwards, Seth 9 5-00.00
West Torrance 9 Surls, Ethan 9 5-00.00
West Torrance 9 Trudnowski, Luke 9 5-00.00
Palos Verdes 10 Moshiri, Cyrus 12 4-08.00
Event 50 Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
Yr School Name Finals
West Torrance 10 Coreas, Stacy 1 4-07.00 10
Palos Verdes 10 Jillings, Rachel 2 4-06.00 8
Palos Verdes 9 Brown, Victoria 3 J4-06.00 6
Mira Costa 9 Harless, Casey 4 J4-06.00 5
Palos Verdes 9 Sghiatti, Raquel 5 4-04.00 4
Event 54 Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
Yr School Name Finals
Redondo Union 9 Tulikihihifo, Mary 1 33-07.25 10
West Torrance 11 Griffith, Karen 2 31-02.00 8
Mira Costa 9 Na'a, Celeste 3 28-07.50 6
Mira Costa 9 Sanusi, Yewande 4 26-06.50 5
Redondo Union 9 Knight, Jean 5 24-09.00 4
Mira Costa 9 Alves, Madison 6 19-01.75 3
Peninsula 10 Sarazen, Lauren 7 18-11.00 2
Event 61 Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
Yr School Name Finals
Peninsula 10 Levin, Matt 1 11-00.00 10
Redondo Union 10 Dill, Cody 2 10-00.00 8
West Torrance 10 Breski, Shane 3 J10-00.00 6
West Torrance 9 Desmond, Sean 4 9-06.00 5
Mira Costa 9 Lee, BJ 5 9-00.00 4
Mira Costa 10 Gillette, Connor 6 J9-00.00 3
Mira Costa 9 Barrows, Daniel 7 8-06.00 2
Palos Verdes 9 Bentz, Graham 8 J8-06.00 1
Mira Costa 9 Krasnoff, Colin 9 J8-06.00
Peninsula 10 Tucker, Ben 10 J8-06.00
West Torrance 9 Sun, Mark 11 J8-06.00



Foothill League 2007 - 5/1/2007 to 5/4/2007
Valencia HS Host
College of Canyons
Event 64 Girls Shot Put Varsity
Name School Pos Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
WRHS 26-01.00 Hale, Amanda 1
GVHS 27-01.00 Gudino, Erica 2
GVHS 30-01.00 McKelvey, Ter 3
VHS 30-08.00 Bear, Markie 4
GVHS 31-06.50 Vaughn, Dana 5
HHS 32-00.00 Davalos, Angel 6
WRHS 32-07.00 Braucher, Kayl 7
CHS 33-05.00 Saunders, Cour 8
VHS 34-00.00 Hall, Charise 9
SHS 38-06.50 Snyder, Heathe 10
Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Team Relay Lane Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
A 3:47.00 VHS 2
A 3:46.00 HHS 3
A 3:37.00 WRHS 4
A 3:46.00 SHS 5
A 3:46.00 CHS 6
SHS 11:17.89 Jauregui, Brian 3
CHS 11:24.00 Gatton, Jessica 4
SHS 11:36.43 Murakami, Am 5
VHS 12:12.08 DiGiallonardo, 6
CHS 12:28.00 Perea, Jenna 7
GVHS 13:13.30 Honeycutt, Cor 8
GVHS 13:16.60 Grijalva, Keann 9
HHS 13:40.00 Metcalf, Meliss 10
CHS 4-08.00 Moore, Amber 5
CHS 4-08.00 Dorotheo, Laur 6
HHS 4-10.00 Thomas, Tatian 7
CHS 4-11.00 Malinoski, Alex 8
GVHS 4-11.00 Sterner, Mirand 9
SHS 5-00.00 Moore, Stephan 10
SHS 5-00.00 Uhl, Brittany 11
VHS 5-02.00 Hall, Charise 12
Event 44 Boys High Jump (5'6") Varsity
Name School Pos Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
GVHS 5-00.00 Daphney, Jeff 1
GVHS 5-04.00 Peterson, Wes 2
GVHS 5-04.00 Tolentino, Emm 3
HHS 5-06.00 Basey, Kevin 4
HHS 5-06.00 Tucker, Darren 5
CHS 5-08.00 Lewis, Mark 6
CHS 5-08.00 Maldonado, Ra 7
SHS 5-08.00 Swarbrick, Dan 8
SHS 5-10.00 Wright, Mario 9
HHS 5-10.00 Kimble, Brian 10
HHS 6-00.00 Seal, Matt 11
GVHS 6-00.00 Malinoski, Dav 12

CHS 41.38 Adams, Casey 3
CHS 38.91 Habberstad, Tr 4
VHS 41.11 Perkins, Ryan 5
HHS 41.97 Levingston, Bla 6
SHS 42.97 Erickson, Greg 7
HHS 43.76 Wood, Dillon 8
Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Lane Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
WRHS 24.83 Stevens, Evan 1
WRHS 24.45 McAvoy, Mich 2
WRHS 24.32 Yokofich, Tren 3
SHS 23.80 Coefield, Josh 4
WRHS 24.25 Torres, Sergio 5
CHS 24.41 Lotfi, Nick 6
GVHS 24.66 Olson, Dylan 7
VHS 24.83 Mitchell, Darro 8
CHS 22.62 King, Anthony 3
VHS 22.50 Vereen, Shane 4
SHS 22.57 Hall, Matt 5
WRHS 22.92 Bacon, Ross 6
VHS 23.40 Tartabull, Zach 7
VHS 23.95 Castro, Richard 8
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
Name School Pos Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
WRHS 24-03.00 Hale, Amanda 1
VHS 25-10.00 Eugenio, Alex 2
WRHS 27-07.00 Norwood, Ama 3
GVHS 27-07.00 Osawaru, Zsan 4
GVHS 28-04.75 Hathaway, Sag 5
VHS 30-00.00 Morse, Alyssa 6
HHS 30-04.00 Ladany, Amand 7
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
CHS 30-08.00 Carmody, Dani 1
WRHS 30-10.25 Braucher, Kayl 2
CHS 31-00.00 White, Alexis 3
CHS 31-02.00 Thomas, Morga 4
CHS 32-00.00 Dorotheo, Laur 5
CHS 32-02.00 Moore, Amber 6
Event 58 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
Name School Pos Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
GVHS 66-10 Vaughn, Dana 1
HHS 78-00 Davalos, Angel 2
WRHS 82-07 Hale, Amanda 3
GVHS 83-00 Gudino, Erica 4
VHS 88-02 Bear, Markie 5
GVHS 89-03 McKelvey, Ter 6
CHS 112-05.50 Saunders, Cour 7
SHS 132-00 Snyder, Heathe 8
Event 60 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
Name School Pos Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
CHS 97-07 Kang, Paul 1
GVHS 97-09 Brownlee, Anth 2
SHS 102-03 Bryant, John 3
GVHS 102-05 Richards, Jeff 4
GVHS 107-09 Camonayan, K 5
HHS 108-00 Palleres, Est 6
HHS 110-00 Frey, Mykel 7
WRHS 110-02 Morgan, Jeff 8
GVHS 111-05 Peterson, Wes 9


Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Anumba, Michelle SO Los Osos 37-07.00q
2 Lindblom, Nicole JR Claremont 35-06.50q
3 Tovi, Luiji FR Upland High School 35-05.50q
4 Vandam, Caitlyn JR Rancho 35-04.00q
5 Wright, Noel SO Claremont 33-01.00q
6 Lewis, Jessica JR Rancho 32-02.50q
7 Mayanisik, Christy JR Upland High School 32-02.00q
8 Henderson, Morgan JR Claremont 31-05.50q
8 Robusto, Jordan SR Upland High School 31-05.50q
10 Williams, Amber JR Claremont 31-02.00
11 Jones, Leanne SR Alta Loma 30-08.00
12 Morales, Jordan FR Los Osos 28-06.50
13 Robinson, Deedee FR Etiwanda 28-05.50
14 Gonzalez, Asti FR Etiwanda 28-05.00
15 Hunt, Danielle JR Rancho 28-01.50
16 Sanchez, Elsa SR Los Osos 27-07.50
17 Tepper, Fallon JR Alta Loma 27-02.50
18 Hattar, Julienne FR Rancho 27-01.00
19 Delavega, Leilani SR Claremont 26-09.00
20 Bryant, Jordan SR Los Osos 26-05.00
21 Coughenour, Katie SR Alta Loma 26-01.50
22 Boggs, Jackie SR Alta Loma 24-08.50
23 Aguilera, Angelena FR Etiwanda 24-02.50
24 Dewitt, Lauren FR Los Osos 23-10.00
-- Dixon, Rebecca SR Upland High School ND
-- Williams, Vanessa SR Etiwanda ND


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Tovi, Luiji FR Upland High School 100-00q
1 Robusto, Jordan SR Upland High School 100-00q
1 Vandam, Caitlyn JR Rancho 100-00q
1 Boggs, Jackie SR Alta Loma 100-00q
1 Mayanisik, Christy JR Upland High School 100-00q
6 Robinson, Deedee FR Etiwanda 99-07q
7 Dixon, Rebecca SR Upland High School 97-08q
8 Wright, Noel SO Claremont 96-05q
9 Delavega, Leilani SR Claremont 95-08q
10 Gonzalez, Asti FR Etiwanda 87-10
11 Coughenour, Katie SR Alta Loma 85-07
12 Aguilera, Angelena FR Etiwanda 83-01
13 Hattar, Julienne FR Rancho 82-03
14 Tepper, Fallon JR Alta Loma 81-11
15 Lindblom, Nicole JR Claremont 80-00
16 Henderson, Morgan JR Claremont 79-03
17 Dewitt, Lauren FR Los Osos 73-10
18 Gross, Gabriela SR Claremont 72-11
19 Morales, Jordan FR Los Osos 69-04
20 Bryant, Jordan SR Los Osos 60-11
21 Jones, Leanne SR Alta Loma 60-06
22 Lewis, Jessica JR Rancho 60-04



Alpha/Olympic/Delta
League Finals
Saturday, April 28th, 2007 @ Santa Monica College
Girls Shot Put Delphic

Name School Finals Points
Flight 1 Finals
1 Herrarte, Melissa LA Lutheran 22-10.50 10
2 Small, Shauna Milken 22-08.50 8
3 Schwartz, Robin Windward 21-11.00 6
4 Van Tongeren, Lily Oakwood 19-07.00 4
5 Oberhand, Emily Milken 18-04.00 2
6 Amin, Josehine Milken 17-05.50 1
7 Jacobs, Bridget Milken 14-10.50
8 Deixler, Hannah Oakwood 13-05.50

Girls Discus Throw Delphic
Name School Finals Points
Flight 1 Finals
1 Guerra, Shirley LA Lutheran 74-10 10
2 Takasugi, Alex Oakwood 57-11 8
3 Herrarte, Melissa LA Lutheran 55-01 6
4 Small, Shauna Milken 46-06 4
5 Van Tongeren, Lily Oakwood 40-02 2
6 Amin, Josehine Milken 33-09 1
7 Jacobs, Bridget Milken 23-03.75

Girls Shot Put Alpha
Name School Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Pinzon, Jessica Paraclete High School 26-08.00 2
2 Jordan, annick Campbell Hall High School 21-09.50
3 Solomator, Natalie Mashall High School 21-04.75
4 Liston, Holly Village Christian High School 19-09.25
5 Raimerz, Gabriela Mashall High School 17-03.75
Flight 2
1 Rios, Danielle Village Christian High School 34-07.50 10
2 Noel, Sabria Paraclete High School 34-07.25 8
3 Hearne, Siera Paraclete High School 34-00.00 6
4 Ayodele, Dara Paraclete High School 27-11.75 4
5 Di Dia, Domi Campbell Hall High School 23-09.00 1

Girls Discus Throw Alpha

Name School Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Rios, Danielle Village Christian High School 92-00 10
2 Landon, Kasiri Paraclete High School 86-10.25 8
3 Boehm, Taylor Paraclete High School 75-07.50 6
4 Pinzon, Jessica Paraclete High School 71-09 4
5 Solomator, Natalie Mashall High School 65-05.50 2
6 Bandziulus, Liana Paraclete High School 63-03.50 1
7 Browne, Angela Paraclete High School 58-01
Flight 1 ... (Girls Discus Throw Alpha)
Name School Finals Points
8 Liston, Holly Village Christian High School 46-02


Girls Shot Put Olympic
Name School Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Pesce, Hannah Calvery Christian Downey High 27-04.25 2
2 Vasquez, Sofia Calvery Christian Downey High 25-02.75
3 Purcell, Tina Brentwood High School 18-02.50

Flight 2
1 Walter, Bailey Valley Christian High School 31-10.25 10
2 Kubinski, Meagan Valley Christian High School 31-03.25 8
3 Patterson, Haylie Valley Christian High School 27-07.75 6
4 Bostic, Sarah Valley Christian High School 27-07.25 4
5 Hoyt, Megan Valley Christian High School 27-02.00 1


Girls Discus Throw Olympic
Name School Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Pesce, Hannah Calvery Christian Downey High 77-11
2 Hoyt, Megan Valley Christian High School 68-00.5
3 Garcia, Josephina Brentwood High School 63-09
4 Santillan, Kristen Calvery Christian Downey High 56-09.50
5 Purcell, Tina Brentwood High School 53-09

Flight 2
1 Butler, Rachel Calvery Christian Downey High 111-06.25 10
2 Patterson, Haylie Valley Christian High School 109-07.25 8
3 Walter, Bailey Valley Christian High School 102-026
4 Kubinski, Meagan Valley Christian High School 100-04.25 4
5 Herring, Natasha Maranatha High School 94-02.50 2
6 Sobolic, Johanna Maranatha High School 92-10 1
7 Bostic, Sarah Valley Christian High School 78-08

Girls Discus Throw Delphic
Name School Finals Points

Flight 1 Finals
1 Guerra, Shirley LA Lutheran 74-10 10
2 Takasugi, Alex Oakwood 57-11 8
3 Herrarte, Melissa LA Lutheran 55-01 6
4 Small, Shauna Milken 46-06 4
5 Van Tongeren, Lily Oakwood 40-02 2
6 Amin, Josehine Milken 33-09 1
7 Jacobs, Bridget Milken 23-03.75



Camino Real League Finals
Wednesday, May 2nd , 2007
Women Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Johnson, Kellie 11 Mary Star 31-06.00
2 Aguilar, Jasmine 9 St. Paul 30-08.00
3 Fuller, Courtney 12 St. Paul 29-01.00
4 Ramirez, Xothcill 12 St. Paul 26-08.00
5 Loaiza, Elaine 11 Cantwell 23-08.00
6 Su, Edith 12 Cantwell 21-09.00
7 Melendrez, Melina 10 Cantwell 21-00.50
1 Gilbert, Haley 10 St. Paul 17-08.00


Century League Finals
Friday, May 4th, 2007
Girls Discus Throw
1. Tawney Barber El Modena 115’ 07”
2. Suleen Lao El Modena 103’ 07”
3. Alisha Lewis Brea Olinda 103’ 01”

Girls Shot Put
1. Courtney Brown El Modena 35’ 01.5”
2. Alex Thompson El Dorado 33’ 06”
3. Christine Perez Brea Olinda 33’ 01.5”



2007 CHRISTIAN LEAGUE TRACK AND FIELD
Event: League Finals Location: University of Redlands Date: May 4, 2007
WOMEN SHOT PUT League Record: 34' 5.5" - 2001 - Rachel Viertel, Woodcrest Christian
Flight No. Name Year School Previous Best Distance Place Points
2 5 Heather Torres Sr Aquinas 33' 2" 32' 1" 1 6
2 4 Jennifer Goodsell Sr Ontario Christian 32' 1.5" 30' 2.75" 2 4

WOMEN DISCUS THROW League Record: 110' 1" - 2001 - Kristi Young, Bernuda Dunes Desert Christian
Flight No. Name Year School Previous Best Distance Place Points
2 4 Naomi Sornoso Jr Arrowhead Christian 95' 2.5" 101' 11" 1 6
2 3 Lakeshia Beh Sr Ontario Christian 90' 6.75" 97' 7" 2 4
2 5 Heather Torres Sr Aquinas 99' 7.75" 96' 11" 3 3
2 1 Christina Torres So Aquinas 78' 2.5" 88' 6" 4 2
1 5 Sarah Huizenga Jr Ontario Christian 77' 11" 70' 5" 5 1
1 4 Rachel Sornoso So Arrowhead Christian 73' 10" 65' 0" 6
1 2 Rayna Casarez Fr Arrowhead Christian 65' 5" 62' 10" 7
1 1 Lecia Rdzak So Arrowhead Christian 62' 1.5" 61' 10" 8
1 3 Allyx Westra So Ontario Christian 65' 11" 59' 1" 9
2 2 Jennifer Goodsell Sr Ontario Christian 88' 5" 49' 8" 10
2 2 Lakeshia Beh Sr Ontario Christian 30' 6" 30' 1" 3 3
2 3 Naomi Sornoso Jr Arrowhead Christian 32' 1" 28' 11" 4 2
2 6 Christina Torres So Aquinas 28' 4" 28' 0" 5 1
1 5 Ashley Hammer Jr Aquinas 22' 9" 22' 7" 6
1 4 Martina Long Jr Ontario Christian 22' 8" 21' 7.75" 7
2 1 Selena Mendoza Jr Ontario Christian 24' 10.5" 21' 7.5" 8
1 3 Rachel Sornoso So Arrowhead Christian 22' 6" 20' 8.5" 9
1 1 Rayna Casarez Fr Arrowhead Christian 20' 10" 19' 7.5" 10
1 2 Sadey Johnson So Arrowhead Christian 21' 2" 19' 10" 11



Del Rey League Finals
Thursday. May 3rd, 2007
Women Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Walker, Mykiaa 9 Serra Cavaliers 26-02.00
2 Reyes, Natalie 11 Amat 24-04.50
3 Bell, Jodi 11 La Salle 24-01.50
4 Nailes, Amber 10 St. Joseph 22-04.00
5 Giddens, April 11 La Salle 21-08.50


Women Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Giddens, April 11 La Salle 58-04.50
2 Walker, Mykiaa 9 Serra Cavaliers 49-01


Women Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hays, Renee 11 Amat 39-09.00
2 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 35-00.00
3 Bruning, Angela 12 La Salle 29-03.00
4 Ja Ja, Prinye 10 Amat 28-05.00
5 Bravo, Brittany 10 Amat 26-04.00
6 Riccardi, Karla 12 Bishop M 26-01.00
7 Figueroa, Gina 11 La Salle 24-05.50
8 Pittman, Megan 12 La Salle 24-03.75
9 Bernabe, Annabelle 12 Bishop M 24-03.50
10 Chisholm, Megan 12 La Salle 23-02.00


Women Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 116-01
2 Figueroa, Gina 11 La Salle 86-11
3 Pittman, Megan 12 La Salle 79-00
4 Bruning, Angela 12 La Salle 74-07.50
5 Chisholm, Megan 12 La Salle 65-06.50



DeAnza League Finals
Thursday, May 3rd, 2007 @ Desert Hot Springs HS (SS)
11. DISCUS FINAL 1. Hailey Citrine Trojans 102'04.00"q (D III)
2. Cynthia Lopez Rams 82'02.00"
3. Courtney Rogers Golden Eagles 79'05.00"
4. Sarah Weiler Trojans 79'00.00"
5. Kyleah Murphy Trojans 72'09.00"
6. Mary Moss Rams 53'10.00"
7. Cami Courduff Bears 45'06.00"
8. Leonela Reyes Rams 45'05.00"


12. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Kyleah Murphy Trojans 35'09.50"q (D III)
2. Sarah Weiler Trojans 29'11.50"
3. Mary Moss Rams 28'07.00"
4. Hailey Citrine Trojans 27'00.50"
5. Leonela Reyes Rams 26'08.00"
6. Cami Courduff Bears 21'02.50"


Desert Mountain & High Desert League Finals
Antelope Valley College - Monday April 30th, 2007
Event 59 Women Shot Put Desert Mountain
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Frevert, Marcy Desert Christian 26-05.00 8
2 Toliva, Alexis Desert Christian 25-07.00 6
3 Payne, Susanna Desert Christian 18-04.00 4

Event 57 Women Discus Throw Desert Mountain
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Frevert, Marcy Desert Christian 69-01 8
2 Toliva, Alexis Desert Christian 56-02 6
3 Curtis, Alyssa Desert Christian 53-00 4
4 Acevedo, Celia Lone Pine 48-09.50 2
5 Ramirez, Genesis Lone Pine 47-03 1
6 Hurley, Sydney Silver Valley 42-06.50
7 Ector, Emily Boron 37-01
-- Luque, Natalia Lone Pine ND


Event 49 Women Shot Put High Desert
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Beam, Kelsey Kern Valley 29-07.00
2 Johnson, Khrystina Rosamond 28-09.50
3 Lopez, Wynonna Rosamond 28-07.00
4 Cato, Antoya Mojave 27-03.50
5 Broadnax, Kiki Desert 26-02.50
6 Webb, Shavonne Rosamond 25-01.00
7 Ousley, Arianne Mojave 24-03.50
-- Rhay, Mia Desert ND

Event 47 Women Discus Throw High Desert
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Cosgrove, Ashley Kern Valley 99-10
2 Lopez, Wynonna Rosamond 87-07.50
3 Broadnax, Kiki Desert 86-09
4 Johnson, Khrystina Rosamond 79-07.75
5 Webb, Shavonne Rosamond 79-00
6 Cato, Antoya Mojave 72-11
7 Ousley, Arianne Mojave 67-10.50
-- Largent, Holly Kern Valley ND


Empire League Finals
Thursday, May 3rd, 2007
Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Makanesi, Luseane 10 Loara 34-09.00 34-07.50 10
2 Gray, Cassie 11 Kennedy 33-06.00 34-06.50 8
3 Garcia, Susana 11 Loara 34-00.00 32-07.50 6
4 Pickard, Ariana 12 Cypress 32-04.00 31-09.50 4
5 Mataia, Konafesi 10 Loara 31-01.00 31-04.00 2
6 Miller, Jennifer 11 Valencia 30-05.00 29-11.00 1
7 Reeder, Kianna 12 Kennedy 29-01.00 29-10.50
8 Tyson, Sonia 10 Katella 29-10.00 29-09.50
9 Talavara, Natasha 11 Kennedy 30-06.00 29-04.50
10 Duran, Christina 11 Cypress 29-06.00 28-07.50
11 Reid, Cierra 12 Cypress 29-01.00 28-05.00
12 Gomez, Andrea 11 Katella 28-08.00 28-00.00


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Makanesi, Luseane 10 Loara 114-03 111-07 10
2 Mataia, Konafesi 10 Loara 112-00 99-10 8
3 Cove, Victoria 9 Pacifica G. 100-09 94-11 6
4 Garcia, Susana 11 Loara 88-03 92-00 4
5 Miller, Jennifer 11 Valencia 90-09 91-07 2
6 Talavara, Natasha 11 Kennedy 85-02 85-02 1
7 Gomez, Andrea 11 Katella 84-09 83-11
8 Reid, Cierra 12 Cypress 87-06 82-11
9 Rodriguez, Janet 11 Katella 85-10 82-08
10 Gray, Cassie 11 Kennedy 91-07 76-02
11 Reeder, Kianna 12 Kennedy 80-07 72-00
12 Duran, Christina 11 Cypress 78-09 71-08
13 Gutierrez, Cynthia 10 Pacifica G. 82-06 70-08
14 Hinojosa, Arielle 11 Pacifica G. 76-05.75 69-08
-- Baldwin, Amber 11 Katella 79-02 ND
-- Frost, Bryttnee 11 Cypress 106-04 ND


Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Parson, Kristin 10 Loara 29-07.00 30-03.00 10
2 Haygood, Elizabeth 9 Loara 26-06.00 29-00.00 8
3 Nichols, Christina 10 Cypress 27-04.00 27-02.50 6
4 Perez, Christina 10 Valencia 26-08.00 26-09.00 4
5 Lord, Theresa 10 Valencia 24-07.00 24-11.00 2
6 Meleisea, Justina 9 Katella 22-10.00 24-10.50 1
7 Meleisea, Justine 9 Katella 26-05.00 24-08.50
7 Cabasa, Ashley 9 Pacifica G. 25-08.50 24-08.50
9 Gonzalez, Jessica 10 Valencia 24-07.00 24-01.00
10 Barbosa, Cristina 10 Katella 23-01.00 23-03.50
11 Bartlett, Taylor 10 Cypress 24-03.00 22-07.00
12 Taufa, Felicia 9 Loara 23-01.00 22-06.50
13 Juarez, Mercedes 9 Pacifica G. 21-09.00 22-06.00
14 Flores, Tanya 9 Katella 24-05.00 22-02.50
15 Byfield, Maya 10 Valencia 24-00.00 22-01.00
16 Sams, Ashley 10 Cypress 23-02.00 21-07.50


Del Rio League Prelims
Tuesday, May 1st @ (SS)
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Stehr, Natalie 10 California 69-05 10
2 Roberts, Shylaine 10 Santa Fe Hig 65-10 8
3 Castellanos, Lillian 10 El Rancho 64-00.50 6
4 Medina, Chelsea 9 La Serna 61-00.50 4
-- Leggett, Olivia 10 Whittier Foul


Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hernandez, Yvette 10 Santa Fe Hig 27-09.50 10
2 Hernandez, Yvonne 10 Santa Fe Hig 26-07.50 8
3 Zazueta, Zabrina 10 Santa Fe Hig 26-06.50 6
4 Nord, Kathryn 9 La Serna 25-07.00 4
5 Quezada, Laura 10 El Rancho 24-08.50 2
6 Roberts, Shylaine 10 Santa Fe Hig 24-07.50 1
7 Castellanos, Lillian 10 El Rancho 23-07.00
8 Stehr, Natalie 10 California 21-02.00
9 Medina, Chelsea 9 La Serna 20-00.50


Valley Vista League Finals
Thursday May 3rd, 2007
Event 47 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Diaz, Chantel 11 Covina 32-06.00
2 Madaris, Olga 12 Northview 32-01.50
3 Black, Anita 12 Ganesha 31-00.50
4 Casey, Linda 11 Pomona 30-11.00
5 Velasquez, Jessica 11 Covina 30-01.00
6 Avila, Lizette 09 Baldwin Park 29-06.00
7 Brown, Brittany 09 Baldwin Park 28-05.00
8 Gallegos, Julie 11 Northview 28-03.50
9 Burchfield, Ashley 09 San Dimas 26-10.00
10 Faiivae, Miranda 10 San Dimas 26-07.50
11 Edwards, Heather 12 San Dimas 26-06.50
12 Delacruz, Jessica 11 Covina 24-05.50
12 Brown, Navasha 12 San Dimas 24-05.50
14 Arvizu, Jackie 12 Northview 23-05.50
15 Marcial, Ana 11 Baldwin Park 23-03.00
16 Corrales, Yesenia 11 Baldwin Park 22-07.00
17 Corrales, Jessica 09 Baldwin Park 22-05.00
18 Hernandez, Pamela 11 Baldwin Park 21-03.00
19 Cooper, Kelsey 10 Covina 20-07.50
20 Mitchell, Audreana 12 Covina 20-00.00
20 Salcido, Ruth 12 Covina 20-00.00
20 Cabrera, Kozet 10 Covina 20-00.00
23 Bayes, Toni 09 Baldwin Park 18-01.00
24 Saucedo, Lauren 09 San Dimas 17-07.00
25 Callen, Megan 12 San Dimas 17-06.00
26 Charavin, Nayomi 09 Baldwin Park 17-05.50
27 Callen, Lauryn 12 San Dimas 17-05.00
28 Williams, Ashley 09 Covina 17-01.00

Event 44 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Gallegos, Julie 11 Northview 96-03.50
2 Madaris, Olga 12 Northview 81-08
3 Velasquez, Jessica 11 Covina 80-08
4 Burchfield, Ashley 09 San Dimas 73-08.50
5 Salcido, Ruth 12 Covina 72-01
6 Gonzales, Roxanne 10 Baldwin Park 72-00
6 Delacruz, Jessica 11 Covina 72-00
8 Avila, Lizette 09 Baldwin Park 71-02
9 Brown, Brittany 09 Baldwin Park 70-08
10 Brown, Navasha 12 San Dimas 68-06
11 Casey, Linda 11 Pomona 68-05
12 Diaz, Chantel 11 Covina 68-00
13 Arvizu, Jackie 12 Northview 66-10
14 Edwards, Heather 12 San Dimas 66-09
15 Hernandez, Pamela 11 Baldwin Park 65-09
16 Faiivae, Miranda 10 San Dimas 65-00
17 Martinez, Dulce 09 Ganesha 64-07.50
18 Becerrill, Vicki 12 Northview 60-03.50
19 Cabrera, Kozet 10 Covina 59-09
20 Perez, Nelly 09 Covina 59-03.50
21 Sawaf, Sarah 11 Covina 55-06
22 Duarte, Andrea 09 Covina 54-10
23 Marcial, Ana 11 Baldwin Park 53-10.50
24 Arvizu, Cindy 11 Baldwin Park 53-08
25 Callen, Lauryn 12 San Dimas 50-04
26 Cooper, Kelsey 10 Covina 48-03
27 Corrales, Yesenia 11 Baldwin Park 47-00
28 Callen, Megan 12 San Dimas 45-03
29 Guzman, Monique 11 Covina 43-02
30 Corrales, Jessica 09 Baldwin Park 42-09.50
31 Charavin, Nayomi 09 Baldwin Park 41-05
32 Hernandez, Brittney 09 Covina 40-01
33 Saucedo, Lauren 09 San Dimas 39-09
34 Williams, Ashley 09 Covina 38-01


Trinity League Prelims
Finals Program
Mater Dei HS (Santa Ana)
April 27th - Mary 4th, 2007
Event 77 Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 NOELLE ESQUER 11 MATER DEI 23-03.00
2 AUDREY BROWN 11 MATER DEI 23-04.00
3 MEGAN MARTINEZ 11 ROSARY 24-09.00
4 PERSIDA KRAMER 11 LUTHERAN (OR 25-03.00
5 ERIN DANNEMEYER 11 LUTHERAN (OR 26-05.00
6 HEIDE MORALES 11 ROSARY 26-08.00
7 AMANDA BEEUWSAERT 11 MATER DEI 27-07.00
8 ALEXSANDRA KAMPA 11 LUTHERAN (OR 28-03.00
9 AMINA MCKENZIE 11 SANTA MARGAR 28-08.50
10 NATASHA STAMBUK 11 ROSARY 28-09.00
11 JENNIFER MCCORMICK 11 SANTA MARGAR 29-00.00
12 MERYL ENGLER 11 MATER DEI 34-08.00

Event 76 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 MEGAN MARTINEZ 11 ROSARY 67-08
2 NOELLE ESQUER 11 MATER DEI 74-07
3 HEIDE MORALES 11 ROSARY 75-05
4 JENNIFER MCCORMICK 11 SANTA MARGAR 81-03
5 NATASHA STAMBUK 11 ROSARY 82-11
6 PERSIDA KRAMER 11 LUTHERAN (OR 83-02
7 ERIN DANNEMEYER 11 LUTHERAN (OR 87-04
8 ALEXSANDRA KAMPA 11 LUTHERAN (OR 88-06
9 AMANDA BEEUWSAERT 11 MATER DEI 95-05
10 AMINA MCKENZIE 11 SANTA MARGAR 96-08
11 AUDREY BROWN 11 MATER DEI 99-00
12 MERYL ENGLER 11 MATER DEI 106-01

Event 53 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Furman, Holly 9 Lutheran Or 25-11.00
2 Fryling, Lauren 11 Santa Margar 25-05.00
3 Lyle, Eileen 12 Santa Margar 24-04.00
4 Morris, Jenny 9 Mater Dei 23-08.50
5 Kampa, Mackenzie 9 Lutheran Or 21-02.00
6 Vandevoorde, Noella 10 Mater Dei 20-09.50
7 Sherwood, Kelly 9 Jserra 14-08.50

Event 42 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Rosen, Miranda 10 Mater Dei 81-04
2 Hall, Katelyn 9 Santa Margar 69-01
3 Vandevoorde, Noella 10 Mater Dei 68-01
4 Furman, Holly 9 Lutheran Or 66-08
5 Hills, Carlie 10 Mater Dei 66-03
6 Michaels, Megan 10 Santa Margar 65-01
7 Lyle, Eileen 12 Santa Margar 64-09
8 Kampa, Mackenzie 9 Lutheran Or 62-08
9 Morris, Jenny 9 Mater Dei 57-10
10 Fryling, Lauren 11 Santa Margar 55-00


Mojave River League
Championships
Wednesday, May 2nd
Girls Discus Throw
Meet Record: 136' 2" by Karly Kanlinich (Sultana) in 2002.
Rank Name Grade School Entry Distance Place Distance
1 Pugh, Jade 10 Sultana 98' 11" 1q 102' .5"
3 Berg, Danielle 12 Apple Valley 95' 8" 2q 98' 9.5"
7 Sims, Keiana 11 Serrano 85' 8" 3 94' 8"
Ronk, KC 12 Serrano 94' 1" 4 88' 8"
2 Gravados, Elycia 10 Sultana 98' 5.5" 5 87' 4"
8 Tarver, Lauren 12 Serrano 82' 9" 6 86' 3"
6 Rifino, Amanda 10 Serrano 88' 2" 7 82' 10"
9 Magana, Mariella 11 Apple Valley 82' 8" 8 75' 1"
5 Robledo, Kristen 12 Sultana 88' 9"

Girls Shot Put
Meet Record: 41' 3" by Florida Siaosi (Sultana) in 2006.
Rank Name Grade School Entry Distance Place Distance
1 Ronk, KC 12 Serrano 34' 7" 1q 32' 1.5"
3 Green, Brionna 11 Hesperia 30' 1" 2 28' 10"
2 Pugh, Jade 10 Sultana 31' 1" 3 28' 6"
6 Jackson, Danielle 11 Apple Valley 28' 8.5" 4 28' 1.5"
7 Rifino, Amanda 10 Serrano 28' 4.25" 5 27' 9"
5 Thomas, Daysha 9 Sultana 29' 1" 6 26' 9.5"
4 Bastian, Jessica 11 Sultana 29' 4.25" 7 26' 7.5"
9 Magana, Mariella 11 Apple Valley 28' 8 26' 3.5"
8 Johnson, Jessica 11 Hesperia 28' 2"


Garden Grove League
Championships
At Orange Coast College
Girls Discus
# Name Year School Finals
1 Alex Sfuentes La Quinta 100-10
2 Vanessa Brown Rancho Alamitos 97-9
3 Jesilia Gauta Garden Grove 96-0
4 Yuonne Ho La Quinta 78-9
5 Grace Payan Los Amigos 73-5


Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Jesilia Gauta Garden Grove 33-6.5
2 Vanessa Brown Rancho Alamitos 30-9.25
3 Alex Sfuentes La Quinta 30-8
4 Natasha Peters Rancho Alamitos 28-5.5
5 T. Penetani Santiago 26-10


Ivy League Finals
Citrus Hill HS
Thursday May 3rd, 2007
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Delossantos, Jasmin Ramona 25-00.00 25-02.00
2 Woods, Keana Jw North 28-00.00 24-07.50
3 Guillen, Julianna La Sierra 24-07.00 24-04.75
4 Loya, Vanessa King 23-11.00 23-07.00
5 Inzunza, Samantha La Sierra 20-07.00 22-02.00
6 Olivar, Ashley Poly 20-00.00 21-04.00
7 Romero, Natalee La Sierra 20-01.00 19-06.75


Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Loya, Vanessa King 93-02.50
2 Wilson, Monique Jw North 84-00 78-01.50
3 Guillen, Julianna La Sierra 77-06 75-08
4 Inzunza, Samantha La Sierra 85-07 70-02
5 Delossantos, Jasmin Ramona 79-01 69-10.50
6 Olivar, Ashley Poly 60-00 69-05
7 Romero, Natalee La Sierra 65-10 62-03


Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Prelims
1 Ashley, Whitney Jw North 37-08.00 38-11.25q
2 Tu'ufuli, Limi La Sierra 37-06.00 35-07.00q
3 Mcghee, Brittany Jw North 37-08.00 33-02.00q
4 Martinez, Tanya La Sierra 34-07.50 32-04.25q
5 Partida, Elyana La Sierra 30-06.50 31-00.00q
6 Mcqueen, Ashlei Poly 28-00.00 29-00.75q
7 Franklin, Lotolelei King 32-09.00 28-11.75q
8 Tomsen, Heather King 30-06.00 28-05.50q
9 Cervantes, Jessica La Sierra 27-07.25q
10 Barnard, Heather Poly 24-04.00 26-01.25
11 Hicks, Chantel King 24-06.00 25-04.75
12 Lopez, Kristha Poly 24-04.00 24-09.25
13 Ward, Alexandria Arlington 26-04.00 24-02.00
14 Junis, Rikki Poly 23-10.00 22-07.25
15 Martinez, Monica Ramona 23-10.00 22-01.75


Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
1 Ashley, Whitney Jw North 36-11.75 36-11.75
2 Mcghee, Brittany Jw North 35-11.25 35-11.25
3 Tu'ufuli, Limi La Sierra 33-09.25 33-09.25
4 Partida, Elyana La Sierra 33-04.75 33-04.75
5 Franklin, Lotolelei King 32-02.75 32-02.75
6 Martinez, Tanya La Sierra 31-00.00 31-00.00
7 Tomsen, Heather King 29-09.00 29-09.00
8 Cervantes, Jessica La Sierra 28-01.50 28-01.50
9 Mcqueen, Ashlei Poly 28-00.00 28-00.00


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Prelims
1 Ashley, Whitney Jw North 124-00 125-09q
2 Martinez, Tanya La Sierra 113-09 115-03q
3 Hicks, Chantel King 101-07 100-00q
4 Franklin, Lotolelei King 91-10 99-02q
5 Tu'ufuli, Limi La Sierra 99-00 96-04q
6 Cervantes, Jessica La Sierra 87-06 89-01q
7 Jacobs, Dee Jw North 97-11 84-06q
8 Alvarado, Jessica La Sierra 96-00 80-02q
9 Barnard, Heather Poly 75-05 75-02.50q
10 Tomsen, Heather King 85-00 72-02.50
11 Lopez, Kristha Poly 63-08 71-06
12 Martinez, Monica Ramona 73-09 66-06
13 Mcqueen, Ashlei Poly 72-03 63-04
14 Junis, Rikki Poly 65-04 60-00.50
15 Ward, Alexandria Arlington 66-05 50-09


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
1 Ashley, Whitney Jw North 131-06 131-06
2 Martinez, Tanya La Sierra 109-10.50 109-10.50
3 Hicks, Chantel King 102-06 102-06
4 Alvarado, Jessica La Sierra 90-06 90-06
5 Tu'ufuli, Limi La Sierra 88-04 88-04
6 Jacobs, Dee Jw North 82-06.25 82-06.25
7 Franklin, Lotolelei King 78-09 78-09
8 Barnard, Heather Poly 72-01.50 72-01.50
9 Cervantes, Jessica La Sierra 69-06 69-06



Mission League Finals
Notre Dame (SO) - Thursday, May 3rd, 2007
Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Berg, Alexa 12 Notre Dame 40-00.25
2 Casanova, Maddie 10 Alemany 37-02.50
3 Francis, Alex 11 Notre Dame 36-10.00
4 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvard-westlake 36-06.50
5 Haydel, Sydney 9 Harvard-westlake 35-04.00
6 De La Paz, Jackie 12 Notre Dame 33-01.50
7 Pruitt, Jessica 11 Alemany 31-00.50
8 Quintana, Chantell 12 Alemany 26-01.75
9 Weiss, Amelia Chaminade 26-00.00
10 Samec, Rachel 11 Louisville 23-04.25
11 Abdekeri, Foshertne 10 Louisville 22-11.50
12 Uy, Izzy Fsha 17-10.00


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvard-westlake 126-00.50
2 Francis, Alex 11 Notre Dame 116-00.50
3 Ward, Kami 12 Notre Dame 109-06
4 De La Paz, Jackie 12 Notre Dame 106-05.50
5 Poet, Katherine Fsha 99-05
6 Casanova, Maddie 10 Alemany 96-02
7 Weiss, Amelia Chaminade 62-10.50
-- Pruitt, Jessica 11 Alemany ND



Miramonte League Finals
Friday, May 4th, 2007
Event 44 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Balderama, Salena 12 Wilson 33-02.00
2 Dawn, Jessica Charter Oak 33-01.50
3 Lugo, Arianna 11 Los Altos 33-00.50
4 Perrin, Alisha 12 Bonita 32-07.50
5 Prohoroff, Vikki 12 Wilson 31-08.00
6 Balderama, Isura 10 Wilson 30-08.00
7 Sanders, Jade 12 Diamond Ranch 30-04.00
8 Avila, Samantha 12 Diamond Ranch 29-06.50
9 Higgins, Sara 12 Diamond Ranch 29-02.50
10 Galvan, Adriana 12 Bonita 27-04.50
11 Quezada, Desiree 11 Los Altos 25-08.00
-- Marquez, Jackie 11 Los Altos ND
-- Enriquez, Vanessa 11 Los Altos ND
-- Montgomery, Brandi Charter Oak ND

Event 41 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Lugo, Arianna 11 Los Altos 117-10.75
2 Galvan, Adriana 12 Bonita 96-09.50
3 Sullivan, Christina 11 Bonita 95-06
4 Avila, Samantha 12 Diamond Ranch 89-01
5 Prohoroff, Vikki 12 Wilson 86-01.75
6 Higgins, Sara 12 Diamond Ranch 85-03.50
7 Sanders, Jade 12 Diamond Ranch 84-07.50
8 Garcia, Elizabeth 11 Bonita 84-06
9 Montgomery, Brandi Charter Oak 81-04
10 Kernes, Shawna 11 Wilson 77-07


Los Padres League Finals
Saturday, April 28th, 2007 @ St. Joseph HS
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Main, Ciara St. Joseph 30-11.25 30-02.00 10
2 Farley, Jessica Cabrillo 24-05.00 27-04.00 8
3 Sonne, Nicole Templeton 26-04.00 6
4 Mcclure, Heather Templeton 25-02.00 26-01.25 4
5 Worthington, Elizabeth Cabrillo 25-02.00 25-10.50 2
6 Herrera, Michelle Santa Ynez 25-00.00 25-01.75 1
7 Ganpule, Anjali Templeton 26-05.00 25-01.00
8 Aguilera, Conie Lompoc 25-09.00 24-11.25
9 Rios-sanchez, Karen Lompoc 23-03.00 23-02.25
10 Ellis, Kelsey St. Joseph 23-03.00 23-01.50
10 Mahan, Katie St. Joseph 23-02.25 23-01.50
10 Bray, Ashley Cabrillo 23-11.00 23-01.50
13 Schaefer, Kayla Santa Ynez 22-00.00 22-09.00
14 Silva, Maureen Lompoc 22-11.50 22-08.50
15 Kearney, Sarah St. Joseph 24-03.00 22-07.75
16 Barragan, Monica St. Joseph 22-07.25 21-11.50
17 Duprey, Tina St. Joseph 22-04.50 21-09.00
18 Singh, Nittu Santa Ynez 23-00.00 21-08.25
19 Hernandez, Desiree Lompoc 20-10.50 20-00.50
20 Taylor, Reneasha Lompoc 21-05.00 19-07.00
21 Link, Adriana Cabrillo 20-04.00 18-05.00
22 Evans, Brissmar Lompoc 18-07.50 18-01.00


Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Squires, Ally Santa Ynez 81-00 95-10 10
2 Main, Ciara St. Joseph 81-01 87-04 8
3 Aguilera, Conie Lompoc 64-07.25 77-11 6
4 Rios-sanchez, Karen Lompoc 69-09 76-04 4
5 Ganpule, Anjali Templeton 77-04 75-08 2
6 Silva, Maureen Lompoc 68-04 73-09 1
7 Bray, Ashley Cabrillo 64-11 70-08
8 Herrera, Michelle Santa Ynez 65-00 69-04
9 Farley, Jessica Cabrillo 69-00.50
10 Hernandez, Desiree Lompoc 55-06 68-02
11 Sonne, Nicole Templeton 67-06
12 Schaefer, Kayla Santa Ynez 63-00 64-03
13 Duprey, Tina St. Joseph 70-03 63-02
14 Worthington, Elizabeth Cabrillo 67-04 63-00
15 Lozier, Sarah Lompoc 68-03 61-04
16 Mahan, Katie St. Joseph 68-03 60-09
17 Kearney, Sarah St. Joseph 60-08
18 Barragan, Monica St. Joseph 78-03 59-09
19 Ellis, Kelsey St. Joseph 73-02 59-01
20 Taylor, Reneasha Lompoc 57-10 58-05.50
21 Singh, Nittu Santa Ynez 59-00 57-11
22 Evans, Brissmar Lompoc 53-09 50-08.50
23 Link, Adriana Cabrillo 51-08 49-01.50
24 Rodriquez, Gabriela Lompoc 44-01.50 45-11.50


Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Loya, Teresa St. Joseph 35-04.25 35-08.25 10
2 Cassulo, Chelsea Lompoc 35-03.00 35-02.75 8
3 Fredrickson, Annie Santa Ynez 32-00.00 34-10.00 6
4 Vail, Mariah St. Joseph 32-08.50 33-11.25 4
5 Skinner, Brittany Cabrillo 31-06.00 32-08.50 2
6 Dieleman, Jolien Morro Bay 31-07.00 32-07.00 1
7 Lobera, Joyce Santa Maria 35-00.00 31-07.25
8 Demery, Ariana Santa Ynez 30-00.00 30-10.50
9 Hewitt, Chelsea Santa Ynez 31-00.00 30-06.00
10 Phillips, Tiara Cabrillo 30-01.00 30-02.50
11 Overturf, Alanna Templeton 29-00.75 29-04.00
12 Romero, Licet St. Joseph 28-03.50 29-02.00
13 Haynes, Cassie St. Joseph 29-04.00 28-05.25
14 Fajardo, Kayla Lompoc 30-01.00 28-01.00
15 Combs, Kaitlan St. Joseph 28-09.50 27-07.50
16 Rapoport, Darlene Morro Bay 28-09.00 27-02.00


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Cassulo, Chelsea Lompoc 07-00.75 124-02 10
2 Hewitt, Chelsea Santa Ynez 101-00 105-11 8
3 Skinner, Brittany Cabrillo 96-01 102-00 6
4 Daniels, Kelsey St. Joseph 95-01 99-08 4
5 Fredrickson, Annie Santa Ynez 89-00 95-02 2
6 Dieleman, Jolien Morro Bay 103-00 94-02 1
7 Vail, Mariah St. Joseph 81-01 93-05
8 Loya, Teresa St. Joseph 108-10 92-00
9 Armenta, Lorraine Santa Ynez 84-00 91-03
10 Phillips, Tiara Cabrillo 80-02 87-04
11 Lobera, Joyce Santa Maria 90-00 86-00
12 Overturf, Alanna Templeton 88-11 85-07
13 Fajardo, Kayla Lompoc 91-09.50 83-10
14 Rapoport, Darlene Morro Bay 96-00 82-02
15 Combs, Kaitlan St. Joseph 77-07 81-09
16 Demery, Ariana Santa Ynez 88-00 79-11
17 Romero, Licet St. Joseph 84-11 76-05
18 Haynes, Cassie St. Joseph 84-01 73-05
19 Trudgeon, Tess Santa Ynez 77-00 72-05
20 Olsen, Amelia Cabrillo 80-00 68-01
21 Perez, Samantha Santa Ynez 72-00 60-09
22 Hallerman, Sarah Santa Ynez 62-00 58-06


Marmonte League Prelims
Royal HS - Tuesday, May 1st, 2007
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Candelario, Emma 10 Moorpark 88-03
2 Houghton, Nicole 9 Royal 75-05
3 Benedict, Samantha 10 Simi Valley 70-02
4 Olson, Sara 10 Thousand Oaks 66-00
5 Merchant, Carisa 11 Simi Valley 65-08
6 Preston, Kate 10 Newbury Park 65-04
7 Moore, Shana 11 Royal 63-08
8 Lane, Cayla 11 Moorpark 62-00
9 Egermeier, Jennifer 11 Simi Valley 61-07
10 Valdivia, Ashley FR Moorpark 60-07
11 Prater, Lauren 10 Newbury Park 59-06
12 Riles, Whitney 10 Thousand Oaks 58-09
13 Konish, Jennifer 10 Moorpark 56-06
14 Borsuk, Alissa 11 Moorpark 55-10
15 Brown, Austin 11 Westlake 55-03
16 Withers, Audrey 11 Moorpark 55-01
17 Merchant, Alisha 10 Simi Valley 53-10
18 Haydt, Nicole 9 Thousand Oaks 52-10
19 Avila, Desiree 11 Moorpark 51-08
20 Ahlvers, Tovah 11 Westlake 51-03
21 Cardenas, Ariana 9 Simi Valley 51-01
22 Delos Santos, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 50-04
23 Chang, Angie 10 Thousand Oaks 49-11
24 Miller, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 48-06
25 Alexander, Erin 9 Simi Valley 47-10
26 Sun, Stephanie 11 Westlake 46-08
27 Barajas, Yesenia 11 Royal 46-04
28 Flores, Elizabeth 11 Royal 46-02
29 Cruz, Alexis 9 Simi Valley 45-09
30 Muccia, Sarah 10 Newbury Park 44-06
31 Arastu, Nausheen 10 Moorpark 39-00
32 Borowski, Jaclyn 12 Westlake 38-06
33 Eastman, Danielle 10 Newbury Park 31-09


Event 38 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kidder, Jessica 11 Moorpark 28-01.00
2 Dobner, Sidney 10 Newbury Park 27-11.50
3 Gogesch, Alyssa 10 Westlake 27-07.00
4 Olson, Sara 10 Thousand Oaks 26-03.50
5 Merchant, Carisa 11 Simi Valley 25-03.50
6 Konish, Jennifer 10 Moorpark 24-11.50
7 Benedict, Samantha 10 Simi Valley 24-08.25
8 Houghton, Nicole 9 Royal 23-11.50
9 Riles, Whitney 10 Thousand Oaks 23-05.00
10 Egermeier, Jennifer 11 Simi Valley 22-11.50
11 Valdivia, Ashley FR Moorpark 22-05.50
12 Chang, Angie 10 Thousand Oaks 22-03.00
13 Delos Santos, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 21-06.50
14 Brown, Austin 11 Westlake 21-06.00
15 Preston, Kate 10 Newbury Park 21-05.00
16 Arastu, Nausheen 10 Moorpark 21-04.00
17 Muccia, Sarah 10 Newbury Park 21-00.50
17 Avila, Desiree 11 Moorpark 21-00.50
19 Miller, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 21-00.00
20 Alexander, Erin 9 Simi Valley 20-11.50
21 Lane, Cayla 11 Moorpark 20-07.50
22 Zitman, Rachel 9 Calabasas 20-03.00
23 Merchant, Alisha 10 Simi Valley 19-09.00
24 Flores, Elizabeth 11 Royal 19-08.00
25 Cardenas, Ariana 9 Simi Valley 19-05.50
26 Haydt, Nicole 9 Thousand Oaks 18-11.50
27 Borowski, Jaclyn 12 Westlake 18-11.00
28 Avila, Jessica FR Moorpark 17-07.50
29 Salehi, Nazanin 9 Calabasas 17-05.00
30 Cruz, Alexis 9 Simi Valley 17-00.00
31 Sun, Stephanie 11 Westlake 16-09.00
31 Barajas, Yesenia 11 Royal 16-09.00



Inland Valley League Finals
Thursday, May 3rd, 2007
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Medina, Rosslynn 11 Rancho Verde 104-02
2 Ooten, Kim 12 Rancho Verde 100-05
3 Debow, Ebony 10 Vista Del La 92-02
4 Artis, Angie 12 Moreno Valle 91-03
5 Prather, Jordyn 12 Canyon Sprin 80-04
6 Egwanwu, Iman 12 Moreno Valle 79-00
7 Kieth, Jorry 12 Valley View 76-04
8 Jackson, Jessica 10 Canyon Sprin 75-09
9 Mandragon, Maggie 10 Valley View 60-05
10 Lawrence, Darlean 11 Vista Del La 59-01
11 Collier, Bria 9 Canyon Sprin 48-10
12 Ausbrook, Zipporah 11 Valley View 46-07
13 Valle, Elizabeth 9 Valley View 35-11
-- Leilva, Ivane 12 Moreno Valle ND

Event 21 Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Ooten, Kim 12 Rancho Verde 34-01.00
2 Egwanwu, Iman 12 Moreno Valle 30-01.00
3 Medina, Rosslynn 11 Rancho Verde 29-02.50
4 Jackson, Jessica 10 Canyon Sprin 28-01.25
5 Artis, Angie 12 Moreno Valle 27-03.25
6 Lawrence, Darlean 11 Vista Del La 26-08.00
7 Prather, Jordyn 12 Canyon Sprin 25-10.50
8 Kieth, Jorry 12 Valley View 24-11.50
9 Lolesio, Meleta 9 Moreno Valle 24-06.50
10 Debow, Ebony 10 Vista Del La 24-03.50
11 Mandragon, Maggie 10 Valley View 20-08.00
12 Cheatum, Brianna 9 Valley View 20-06.50
13 Collier, Bria 9 Canyon Sprin 18-07.00


Sunset League Preliminaries
Tuesday May 1st, 2007
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Meline, Katelyn 9 Edison-hb 78-08
2 Hattabaugh, Lauren 10 Edison-hb 74-09
3 Sablan, Jessica 9 Marina 74-06
4 Alonso, Christina 9 Marina 73-10
5 Roa, Fv 10 Fountain Vlly 71-00
6 Cavanaugh, Holly 10 Fountain Vlly 70-07
7 Depersis, Maddy 10 Fountain Vlly 68-09
8 Demedenko, Krista 10 Edison-hb 55-03


Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Schelhaas, Rachelle 11 Los Alamitos 77-02
2 Eisnaugle, Alexandra 11 Edison-hb 76-05
3 Thompson, Taylor 11 Esperanza 76-04
4 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Edison-hb 74-03
5 Martinez, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 72-10
6 Laio, Chelsea 11 Los Alamitos 67-06
7 Pilette, Morgan 9 Edison-hb 61-05
8 Bahos, Emily 10 Fountain Vlly 55-02
9 El-kassem, Zeina 12 Fountain Vlly 25-04


Event 21 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fuga, Ally 10 Edison-hb 29-10.25
2 Meline, Katelyn 9 Edison-hb 28-03.50
3 Roa, Fv 10 Fountain Vlly 24-04.00
4 Alonso, Christina 9 Marina 23-10.00
5 Hattabaugh, Lauren 10 Edison-hb 23-08.00
6 Cavanaugh, Holly 10 Fountain Vlly 22-10.00
7 Sablan, Jessica 9 Marina 22-03.25
8 Depersis, Maddy 10 Fountain Vlly 20-01.25
9 Demedenko, Krista 10 Edison-hb 19-11.00


Event 22 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Thompson, Taylor 11 Esperanza 26-09.50
2 Schelhaas, Rachelle 11 Los Alamitos 25-04.00
3 Francis, Lauren 12 Edison-hb 25-02.50
4 Martinez, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 24-08.50
5 Rogers, Amy 10 Edison-hb 23-10.50
6 Laio, Chelsea 11 Los Alamitos 23-09.50
7 Eisnaugle, Alexandra 11 Edison-hb 22-08.00
8 Bahos, Emily 10 Fountain Vlly 22-06.00
9 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Edison-hb 20-05.50
10 Pilette, Morgan 9 Edison-hb 19-10.00



Sea View League Prelims
Tuesday, May 1st @ Trabuco Hills HS (SS)
Event 78 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Newton, Michelle 11 Huntington B 29-08.00 10
2 Morris, Hayley 9 El Toro 28-04.00 8
3 Friedel, Marie 11 Trabuco Hill 27-08.50 6
4 Gregory, Krista 9 El Toro 27-07.25 4
5 Tuipulotu, Ashley 9 Foothill 27-06.75 2
6 Good, Megan 9 Huntington B 25-11.00 1
7 Seaman, Krista 11 Woodbridge 25-07.00
8 Acosta-Blackburn, Cierra 9 Huntington B 24-11.00
9 Herrera, Carolina 11 Woodbridge 24-09.75
10 Faagata, Kolini 9 Trabuco Hill 24-04.50
11 Gillespie, Courtney 12 Huntington B 24-02.00
12 Nguyen, Helen 10 Foothill 23-08.00
13 Sial, Claire 10 Northwood 23-03.25
14 Vivas, Stephanie 10 Foothill 22-07.00
15 Carolla, Melena 9 El Toro 22-05.00
16 Chen, Yulan 11 Woodbridge 17-06.00
17 Cox, Kelsi 9 Trabuco Hill 17-03.00
18 Lee, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 16-03.50
--- Perry, Berlyn 10 Northwood ND
--- Gelok, Tracy 11 Trabuco Hill ND
--- Aubrey, Jennifer 9 Foothill ND
--- Nelson, Kayleen 9 El Toro ND
--- Gustus, Kymberly 10 Trabuco Hill ND


Event 73 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Gregory, Krista 9 El Toro 111-07.50 10
2 Good, Megan 9 Huntington B 97-06.50 8
3 Newton, Michelle 11 Huntington B 96-00.50 6
4 Tuipulotu, Ashley 9 Foothill 92-09 4
5 Friedel, Marie 11 Trabuco Hill 83-07 2
6 Vivas, Stephanie 10 Foothill 81-10 1
7 Faagata, Kolini 9 Trabuco Hill 78-09.50
8 Seaman, Krista 11 Woodbridge 71-03.50
9 Day, Cheyanne 9 Huntington B 67-06.50
10 Sial, Claire 10 Northwood 66-07
11 Acosta-Blackburn, Cierra 9 Huntington B 62-09.50
12 Herrera, Carolina 11 Woodbridge 61-00.50
13 Hudgins, Chelsea 10 Huntington B 58-09
14 Carolla, Melena 9 El Toro 58-08.50
15 Williams, Haley 9 El Toro 57-09
16 Bayse, Allison 11 Huntington B 56-07.50
17 Nguyen, Helen 10 Foothill 56-05.50
18 Cox, Kelsi 9 Trabuco Hill 55-01
19 Lee, Esther 11 Woodbridge 46-00
20 Chen, Yulan 11 Woodbridge 33-05
--- Gustus, Kymberly 10 Trabuco Hill ND
--- Aubrey, Jennifer 9 Foothill ND
--- Perry, Berlyn 10 Northwood ND
--- Nelson, Kayleen 9 El Toro ND



Pac 7 League Prelims
Tuesday, May 1st @ (SS)
Event 17 GIRLS Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Melani Teixeira FR Nipomo 103-01.50
2 Danielle Lauinger FR Arroyo Grande 91-02.50
3 Jenna Sverchek FR Arroyo Grande 82-00.00
4 Vivien Devaney FR San Luis Obispo 81-05.50
5 Kelsey Coleman FR Pioneer Valley 76-09.50
6 Sophia Sanpei FR Paso Robles 76-04.00
7 Rica Ransom SO Pioneer Valley 74-08.50
8 Angela La Scola FR Atascadero 73-03.00
9 Jessica Mendoza SO Pioneer Valley 69-05.50
10 Amanda Montano SO Pioneer Valley 66-09.00
10 Elizabeth Tinoco SO Pioneer Valley 66-09.00
12 Orqui Quintanar SO Nipomo 66-05.00
13 Chrissy Bessermin SO Righetti 65-02.50
14 Taylor Leage FR Atascadero 64-04.50
15 Kelsey Highnote FR Paso Robles 63-05.50
16 Belinda Almanza SO Pioneer Valley 62-00.50
17 Megan Bennett SO Pioneer Valley 54-04.50
18 Ariel Dearden FR Paso Robles 52-11.00
19 Ana Ramirez SO Pioneer Valley 50-05.50
20 Allie Putney SO Righetti 49-05.00
20 Casey Binney SO Righetti 49-05.00
22 Rae Seifert SO Righetti 49-01.00
23 Lina Muto SO Righetti 46-10.00
24 Kiah Twissleman FR Atascadero 45-07.50


Event 21 GIRLS Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Jenna Sverchek FR Arroyo Grande 31-03.50
2 Melani Teixeira FR Nipomo 29-04.00
3 Danielle Lauinger FR Arroyo Grande 29-02.00
4 Vivien Devaney FR San Luis Obispo 28-08.50
5 Sophia Sanpei FR Paso Robles 27-06.00
6 Chrissy Bessermin SO Righetti 27-01.50
7 Angela La Scola FR Atascadero 25-08.00
8 Kelsey Coleman FR Pioneer Valley 25-05.00
9 Kelsey Highnote FR Paso Robles 24-04.25
10 Rica Ransom SO Pioneer Valley 23-06.50
11 Orqui Quintanar SO Nipomo 23-03.50
12 Lina Muto SO Righetti 23-00.00
13 Elizabeth Tinoco SO Pioneer Valley 22-05.75
14 Ariel Dearden FR Paso Robles 22-02.25
15 Ana Ramirez SO Pioneer Valley 20-05.00
16 Jessica Mendoza SO Pioneer Valley 20-04.00
17 Kiah Twissleman FR Atascadero 19-09.50
18 Belinda Almanza SO Pioneer Valley 19-08.75
19 Casey Binney SO Righetti 19-05.25
20 Megan Bennett SO Pioneer Valley 19-03.75
21 Amanda Montano SO Pioneer Valley 19-02.50
22 Rae Seifert SO Righetti 18-02.50
23 Allie Putney SO Righetti 18-01.25



Pacific League Track & Field Finals - 5/1/2007 to 5/4/2007
Arcadia High School
Event 61 Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph Girls
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wong, Kimberly FR Arcadia 85-07
2 Williams, Ronisha 10 Muir 75-11
3 White, Bernie 9 Muir 75-02
4 Yip, Tiffany 9 Arcadia 73-09
5 Lamason, Chloe 9 Crescenta Valley 71-03
6 Papazian, Eliza 10 Burbank 67-00.50
7 Kenny, Gwen 9 Crescenta Valley 64-11
8 Consiglio, Sabrina 9 Arcadia 60-10
9 Anderson, Kim 10 Burroughs 57-08
10 Movsessian, Jennifer 10 Glendale 52-09
11 Martinez, Kathy 10 Burroughs 50-03
12 Gutierrez, Karla 9 Burbank 49-05
13 Taylor, Ashlyn 9 Crescenta Valley 47-10
14 Cerros, Stephanie 10 Glendale 40-07
-- Ward, Caitlyn 10 Arcadia ND
-- Nazarian, Anginay 10 Glendale ND
-- Yik, Sharon 9 Arcadia ND

Event 57 Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph Girls
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wong, Kimberly FR Arcadia 29-07.50
2 White, Bernie 9 Muir 29-06.00
3 Williams, Ronisha 10 Muir 29-05.00
4 Lamason, Chloe 9 Crescenta Valley 28-11.00
5 Yip, Tiffany 9 Arcadia 28-00.00
6 Movsessian, Jennifer 10 Glendale 25-04.00
7 Kenny, Gwen 9 Crescenta Valley 24-00.00
8 Taylor, Ashlyn 9 Crescenta Valley 23-02.00
9 Consiglio, Sabrina 9 Arcadia 22-10.25
10 Yik, Sharon 9 Arcadia 22-10.00
11 Papazian, Eliza 10 Burbank 22-05.50
12 Pollard, Tashe 10 Muir 21-04.00
13 Anderson, Kim 10 Burroughs 20-05.50
14 Cerros, Stephanie 10 Glendale 18-04.50
15 Gutierrez, Karla 9 Burbank 17-10.50
16 Arredondo, Kim Burroughs 17-00.50
17 Camacho, Lesley 10 Burroughs 14-11.00



Orange Coast League Finals
Thursday, May 3rd @ Orange Coast College (SS)

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Ieramia, Seu 10 Costa Mesa 104-05
2 Lopez, Cheyenne 10 Costa Mesa 90-04
3 Werdel, Alysia 9 Costa Mesa 75-03
4 Syner, Amanda 11 Laguna Beach 74-07
5 Gonzalez, Karen 9 Calvary Chs 69-07
6 Nunn, Janae 10 Costa Mesa 68-07.50
7 Lyon, Jessica 10 Calvary Chs 60-02.50
8 Minot, Kira 9 Laguna Beach 58-11
9 Pinto, Fili 11 Laguna Beach 51-09
10 Dost, Jaime 10 Costa Mesa 32-09
-- Buchmann, Melissa 12 Estancia ND

Event 52 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Werdel, Alysia 9 Costa Mesa 32-01.00
2 Ieramia, Seu 10 Costa Mesa 31-08.50
3 Lopez, Cheyenne 10 Costa Mesa 31-02.50
4 Syner, Amanda 11 Laguna Beach 24-08.00
5 Nunn, Janae 10 Costa Mesa 22-09.00
6 Pinto, Fili 11 Laguna Beach 22-04.00
7 Lyon, Jessica 10 Calvary Chs 21-01.00
8 Minot, Kira 9 Laguna Beach 20-09.00
9 Gonzalez, Karen 9 Calvary Chs 19-09.00
10 Dost, Jaime 10 Costa Mesa 19-06.50
-- Buchmann, Melissa 12 Estancia ND


Moore League Prelims
Wednesday, May 2nd @ (SS) Cerritos College
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Tariq, Jawhara 09 Long Beach Milli 78-02 80-01
2 Blanchard, Ashley 09 Long Beach Milli 68-01 72-10
3 Sooter, Kylee 09 Long Beach Milli 70-02 66-11
4 Douglas, Jennifer 09 Long Beach Milli 58-04 58-08
5 Nelson, Tyricka 10 Long Beach Poly 58-00 57-10
6 Sheridan, Andririque 09 Long Beach Cabri 52-10 42-11
7 Castro, Janet 10 Long Beach Cabri 55-01 41-08
8 Alvarez, Cynthia 09 Long Beach Milli 51-02 40-01
9 Alvarez, Magali 09 Long Beach Milli 51-06 30-09


Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Robinson, Jaime 09 Long Beach Cabri 29-03.00 29-08.75
2 Cosey, Champagne 10 Compton 93-06.00 27-09.00
3 Tariq, Jawhara 09 Long Beach Milli 28-02.00 27-08.50
4 Brown, Christian 09 Long Beach Wilso 29-00.00 27-02.50
5 Sooter, Kylee 09 Long Beach Milli 25-02.00 26-01.00
6 Blanchard, Ashley 09 Long Beach Milli 28-01.00 25-08.75
7 Adams, Detasha 10 Compton 85-07.75 25-02.50
8 Douglas, Jennifer 09 Long Beach Milli 25-02.00 23-10.00
9 Nelson, Tyricka 10 Long Beach Poly 24-00.00 23-04.00
10 Sheridan, Andririque 09 Long Beach Cabri 22-00.00 22-05.50
11 Castro, Janet 10 Long Beach Cabri 20-00.00 17-10.00
12 Alvarez, Cynthia 09 Long Beach Milli 19-01.00 15-09.50
13 Alvarez, Magali 09 Long Beach Milli 19-02.00 15-04.00


Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Aldaz, Liliana 09 Long Beach Poly 80-00 73-01
2 Frixione, Taylor 10 Long Beach Milli 64-02 66-01
3 Freed, Maggie 09 Long Beach Milli 64-08 65-02
4 Mckay, Ashley 10 Long Beach Wilso 61-08
5 Kovacs, Jennifer 09 Long Beach Milli 68-02 61-07
6 Garcia, Wendy 12 Long Beach Cabri 70-09 61-02
7 Hawkins, Morgan 11 Long Beach Wilso 77-04 61-00
8 Wofford, Blaire 09 Long Beach Cabri 56-05 58-05
9 Williams, Brooke 12 Long Beach Poly 70-00 53-09


Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Aldaz, Liliana 09 Long Beach Poly 29-00.00 28-05.00
2 Hawkins, Morgan 11 Long Beach Wilso 28-11.00 27-11.50
3 Wofford, Blaire 09 Long Beach Cabri 25-05.00 24-06.50
4 Williams, Brooke 12 Long Beach Poly 26-00.00 23-10.00
5 Freed, Maggie 09 Long Beach Milli 25-01.00 23-06.00
6 Mckay, Ashley 10 Long Beach Wilso 22-11.00
7 Garcia, Wendy 12 Long Beach Cabri 28-00.00 22-08.00
8 Frixione, Taylor 10 Long Beach Milli 25-02.00 22-00.75
9 Kovacs, Jennifer 09 Long Beach Milli 25-04.00 18-11.50



Ocean League Prelims
Beverly Hills HS - Monday April 30th, 2007

Event 44 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Dona Davoodi 10 Santa Monica 25-03.50
2 Melanie Turner 10 Inglewood 24-00.00
3 Jasmine Mcclain 10 Santa Monica 22-04.00


Mountain View
League Finals
Wednesday, May 2nd @ Roosevelt HS (SS)
Event 63 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Agude, Jennifer 10 Santiago 23-11.00
2 Palacio, Cherrie 10 Roosevelt 23-03.75
3 Kemp, Melanie 11 Corona 22-10.00
4 Love, Alicia 9 Santiago 22-05.50
5 Rodholm, Kiana 9 Santiago 22-00.00
6 Cruz, Erika 11 Santiago 21-11.00
7 Williams, Breana 12 Corona 20-02.00
8 Vargas, Deveney 11 Corona 18-11.50


Event 64 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Kemp, Melanie 11 Corona 78-08.50
2 Agude, Jennifer 10 Santiago 72-05
3 Vargas, Deveney 11 Corona 67-04.50
4 Cruz, Erika 11 Santiago 66-04.50
5 Mcnaughton, Lea 10 Norco 63-05
6 Love, Alicia 9 Santiago 62-08.50
7 Ortiz, Natalie 11 Santiago 61-08.50
8 Palacio, Cherrie 10 Roosevelt 56-03.50
9 Williams, Breana 12 Corona 46-02


Event 31 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Tuiotimariner, Christie 12 Corona 39-00.00
2 Wright, Chenavia 12 Corona 33-04.50
3 Long, Michelle 12 Norco 33-01.00
4 Ortiz, Taina 10 Centennial 32-07.00
5 Payton, Serna 10 Norco 32-03.50
6 Henderson, Shenika 11 Corona 31-11.00
7 Troxel, Sarah 9 Norco 30-10.00
8 Sanchez, Evelin 12 Norco 30-07.00
9 Lopez, Brittany 12 Santiago 29-05.75
10 Safar, Danielle 11 Centennial 28-05.00
10 Patton, Hillary 11 Santiago 28-05.00
12 Beard, Kelsey 9 Centennial 27-09.00
13 Brewster, Monique 10 Santiago 26-07.00
14 Haro, Jessica 10 Roosevelt 24-02.00
15 Afungia, Maria 10 Roosevelt 23-11.00
16 Flora, Lennae 10 Roosevelt 20-11.00
17 Alvizurez, Lucy 10 Roosevelt 20-10.00


Event 32 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Tuiotimariner, Christie 12 Corona 113-06
2 Long, Michelle 12 Norco 112-09
3 Payton, Serna 10 Norco 103-11
4 Troxel, Sarah 9 Norco 102-07
5 Sanchez, Evelin 12 Norco 101-02
6 Lopez, Brittany 12 Santiago 99-08.50
7 Wright, Chenavia 12 Corona 96-04
8 Ortiz, Taina 10 Centennial 95-03.50
9 Patton, Hillary 11 Santiago 92-02.50
10 Ganci, Martine 11 Corona 81-03
11 Safar, Danielle 11 Centennial 75-08.50
12 Henderson, Shenika 11 Corona 74-02.50
13 Thai, Min 11 Santiago 73-08
14 Brewster, Monique 10 Santiago 70-08.50
15 Flora, Lennae 10 Roosevelt 70-08
16 Beard, Kelsey 9 Centennial 68-02.50
17 Mendez, Sandra 9 Roosevelt 62-09
18 Haro, Jessica 10 Roosevelt 61-01.50


Mountain Pass
League Finals
San Jacinto HS HS
Thursday May 3rd, 2007
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Chafeh, Jane Notre Dame 39-00.00 38-03.00
2 Dannewitz, Brittany San Jacinto 32-06.00 32-01.00
3 Chafeh, Natalie Notre Dame 29-09.00 32-00.00
4 Chafeh, Eva Notre Dame 30-00.00 30-05.75
5 Chocolate, Carlita Banning 30-00.00 30-04.25
6 Cano, Bree Notre Dame 30-08.00 29-00.50
7 Fiaalli, Farah Citrus Hill 28-00.00 28-05.75
8 Johnson, Gianni Citrus Hill 25-08.00 26-00.50


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Dannewitz, Brittany San Jacinto 98-05 103-05
2 Chafeh, Jane Notre Dame 87-05 101-09.25
3 Chocolate, Carlita Banning 94-00 82-02.50
4 Brown, Rebecca Beaumont 81-04 78-05.50
5 Fiaalli, Farah Citrus Hill 70-05 74-01.75
6 Pistilli, Ashley Beaumont 69-00 63-11.50
7 Johnson, Gianni Citrus Hill 71-00 60-03
-- Bengesa, Norren Beaumont 73-00 ND


Santa Fe & Santa Cruz Leagues
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2007

Shot Put
Girls Boys
1. Ward-St. mattrhias- 31'8.5" Aldana-Salesian- 36'7"
2. Gutman-St. Matthias-23'4" Masias-St.A- 35'9"
3. Dago-Bell-Jeff-23'2.5" Beekles-VD-35'1"
4th-Farao-BJ-21'7.5" Concepcion-BJ-33'6"
5th-Smith-St. mary-20'8" Pounders-DM-33'3.5"
6th- Barron-St. Matthias-18'6" Fuerte-DM-32'6"
7th- George-Salesian-31'9"
8th Dungee-BJ-23'1"


Discus
Girls Boys
1. Ward-St. Matthias- 75'5.5" Pounders-DM-92'
2. Minolao-S.G.-65'9" Concepcion-BJ-84'2"
3. Fescano-BJ-61'5" Aldana-Salesian-79'5"
4th-Chavez-S.G.-57'5" Fuerte-DM-70'9"
5th-D'Agulo-BJ- 56'5" Dungee-BJ-70'1"
6th- Carnegie-S.G.-50'10.5" Macias-S.A.-55'11"
7th- Marroguis-S.G.-48'3"



Southwestern Legue Finals
Thursday, May 3rd, 2007 @ Temescal Canyon HS (SS)
Event 30 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 36-09.75
2 Macarro, Kaiini 12 Great Oak 36-04.25
3 Tenney, Tressa 11 Great Oak 35-09.00
4 Fisher, Shaylynn 10 Great Oak 35-05.50
5 Gutierrez, Samantha 11 Temescal Cyn 34-09.00
6 Perry, Julia 10 Vista Murrie 33-08.00
7 Barnard, Kristal 12 Temescal Cyn 33-03.00
8 Tejada, Jackie 10 Temescal Cyn 29-10.00
9 Talamantes, Angelica 12 Vista Murrie 29-03.00
10 Boaz, Rachel 9 Murrieta Val 28-07.75
11 Boaz, Rebekah 9 Murrieta Val 28-05.00
12 Hagan, Christina 10 Chaparral 25-11.50
13 Wardlaw, Jourdan 11 Temecula Val 24-09.50
14 Rosenbalm, Brionna 11 Great Oak 24-02.00

Event 28 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 149-01
2 Gutierrez, Samantha 11 Temescal Cyn 134-07
3 Fisher, Shaylynn 10 Great Oak 128-04
4 Macarro, Kaiini 12 Great Oak 123-11
5 Boaz, Rachel 9 Murrieta Val 119-05
6 Patu, Lynn 9 Vista Murrie 117-03
7 Tenney, Tressa 11 Great Oak 115-02
8 Barnard, Kristal 12 Temescal Cyn 104-09
9 Hagan, Christina 10 Chaparral 102-08
10 Arriaga, Andrea 10 Great Oak 97-00
11 Boaz, Rebekah 9 Murrieta Val 95-06
12 Cook, Emily 9 Murrieta Val 91-04
13 Talamantes, Angelica 12 Vista Murrie 83-06
14 Wardlaw, Jourdan 11 Temecula Val 78-06


Tri Valley League Finals
Thursday, May 3rd, 2007 - Carpinteria HS
GJV SHOT PUT
1 Kelsy Showalter Oak Park 28-08 1/2
2 Katie Blomquist Oak Park 26-04 1/2
3 Kenny Ryhal-Holt Oaks Christian 24-04 3/4
4 Amparo Magana Fillmore 23-03 3/4
5 Lani Evans-Gonda Carpinteria 23-03 1/2
6 Isabel Becerril Nordhoff 22-11 1/2
7 Kandace Rosales St. Bonaventure 19-03
8 Cynthia Hernandez Fillmore 19-03

GJV DISCUS
1 Lani Evans-Gonda Carpinteria 67-05
2 Amanda Sapirstein Oak Park 67-01
3 Tiffany Ng Oak Park 64-06
4 Isabel Becerril Nordhoff 64-04
5 Katie Blomquist Oak Park 64-03
6 Kelsy Showalter Oak Park 61-02
7 Chelsea Toczauer Oak Park 59-10
8 Christine Leparulo Oak Park 58-06
9 Cynthia Hernandez Fillmore 56-03

GV SHOT PUT
# Name Year School Finals
1 Kelly Morris Oak Park 30-11.75
2 Keiosha Hunt Oaks Christian 30-08.75
3 Brianna Panapa St. Bonaventure 29-00.25
4 Stephanie Armstrong Oaks Christian 28-09.25
5 Alexandra Wilson St. Bonaventure 27-09.5
6 Keri Ponce Nordhoff 27-04
7 Adrienne Wallet Oak Park 27-01
8 Valerie Chamlee Carpinteria 26-08.75
9 Ali Coleman Oak Park 26-04.25
10 Szmi Pearlman Oak Park 26-02.25
11 Denice Baca Fillmore 24-04.5
12 Danielle Ernest Oaks Christian 19-09.5


GV DISCUS
# Name Year School Finals
1 Adrienne Wallet Oak Park 94-10
2 Lindsey Campbell Oak Park 87-08
3 Brianna Panapa St. Bonaventure 86-08
4 Ali Coleman Oak Park 83-04
5 Morgan Mcdonald La Reina 81-11
6 Danielle Ernest Oaks Christian 72-11
7 Keri Ponce Nordhoff 72-04
8 Stephanie Armstrong Oaks Christian 70-05
9 Valerie Chamlee Carpinteria 70-03
10 Kelly Morris Oak Park 68-07
11 Denice Baca Fillmore 67-02
12 Katie Chipinka La Reina 64-02
13 Shannon Armstrong Oaks Christian 63-10
14 Rosie Bucknovitz Oak Park 59-04


Santa Fe & Santa Cruz Leagues
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2007
Shot Put
Girls Boys
1. Ward-St. mattrhias- 31'8.5" Aldana-Salesian- 36'7"
2. Gutman-St. Matthias-23'4" Masias-St.A- 35'9"
3. Dago-Bell-Jeff-23'2.5" Beekles-VD-35'1"
4th-Farao-BJ-21'7.5" Concepcion-BJ-33'6"
5th-Smith-St. mary-20'8" Pounders-DM-33'3.5"
6th- Barron-St. Matthias-18'6" Fuerte-DM-32'6"
7th- George-Salesian-31'9"
8th Dungee-BJ-23'1"


Discus
Girls Boys
1. Ward-St. Matthias- 75'5.5" Pounders-DM-92'
2. Minolao-S.G.-65'9" Concepcion-BJ-84'2"
3. Fescano-BJ-61'5" Aldana-Salesian-79'5"
4th-Chavez-S.G.-57'5" Fuerte-DM-70'9"
5th-D'Agulo-BJ- 56'5" Dungee-BJ-70'1"
6th- Carnegie-S.G.-50'10.5" Macias-S.A.-55'11"
7th- Marroguis-S.G.-48'3"


South Coast League Prelims
Tuesday, May 1st @ San Clemente HS (SS)
Event 60 Girls Discus Throw Girls F/S
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Nordbak, Kelsey 10 Dana Hills 96-08
2 Johnson, Olivia 10 San Clemente 90-08
3 Wright, Lauren 10 San Clemente 88-08
4 Arrieta, Rachel 10 Aliso Niguel 80-01
5 Torrea, Katie 9 Dana Hills 78-05
6 Luedtke, Emilia 9 Capistrano V 77-00
7 Birknes, Mariel 9 Mission Viej 77-00
8 Staggs, Jasinda 10 San Clemente 75-09
9 Dominguez, Breana 9 Dana Hills 75-03
10 Boyle, Teresa 9 Capistrano V 73-04
11 Schermerhorn, Chandler 9 Capistrano V 69-10
12 Gonzales, Kailli 10 Capistrano V 67-02
13 Johnson, Lauren 10 Tesoro 64-03
14 Duley, Jacqueline 9 Tesoro 63-09
15 Larue, Allison 9 Tesoro 63-07
16 Madden, Chaise 9 Mission Viej 62-09
17 Granado, April 10 Aliso Niguel 61-03
18 Henberger, Gail 10 Aliso Niguel 60-01
19 Kowalczyk, Lexi 10 Mission Viej 59-03
20 Shirazi, Nushina 9 Aliso Niguel 54-05
21 Schaeffer, Kendall 10 Tesoro 48-06
22 Arsala, Yasmine 9 Aliso Niguel 48-05
-- Johannsen, Valaria 9 San Clemente ND


Event 54 Girls Shot Put Girls F/S
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Luedtke, Emilia 9 Capistrano V 30-08.00
2 Kowalczyk, Lexi 10 Mission Viej 29-06.50
3 Dominguez, Breana 9 Dana Hills 28-11.25
4 Johnson, Olivia 10 San Clemente 28-00.25
5 Gonzales, Kailli 10 Capistrano V 26-06.50
6 Birknes, Mariel 9 Mission Viej 26-01.50
7 Staggs, Jasinda 10 San Clemente 26-01.00
8 Boyle, Teresa 9 Capistrano V 25-09.50
9 Torrea, Katie 9 Dana Hills 25-03.50
10 Arrieta, Rachel 10 Aliso Niguel 24-03.50
11 Nordbak, Kelsey 10 Dana Hills 24-01.50
12 Schermerhorn, Chandler 9 Capistrano V 23-09.00
13 Larue, Allison 9 Tesoro 23-05.75
14 Madden, Chaise 9 Mission Viej 23-03.00
15 Wright, Lauren 10 San Clemente 23-02.50
16 Arsala, Yasmine 9 Aliso Niguel 22-04.50
17 Granado, April 10 Aliso Niguel 21-10.50
18 Shirazi, Nushina 9 Aliso Niguel 21-05.00
19 Henberger, Gail 10 Aliso Niguel 21-02.25
20 Duley, Jacqueline 9 Tesoro 18-04.00
-- Johannsen, Valaria 9 San Clemente ND
-- Johnson, Lauren 10 Tesoro ND


San Gabriel Valley League
Downey High School - 5/2/2006 to 5/5/2006
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
SGVL Record: * 38-08.75 1982 D. Baker, Cerritos
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 11 Paramount 43-09.00 37-05.00q
2 Aunjanae Stovall 12 Lynwood 36-10.00 36-02.00q
3 Mercedes Taylor 12 Gahr 36-00.00 33-01.50q
4 Minetta Laulu 11 Paramount 32-05.00 28-10.00q
5 Danyell Thompson 12 Downey 28-07.00 28-09.25q
6 Jessica Gonzalez 10 Warren 30-06.00 28-05.50q
7 Melinda Lehauli 12 Paramount 31-01.00 27-09.50q
8 Nneka Okpara 11 Gahr 30-00.00 26-02.75q
9 Michaela Thompson 12 Gahr 30-00.00 25-00.00q
10 Ivory Ugaitafa 12 Lynwood 27-03.00 24-08.50
11 Sannisha Castillo 9 Lynwood 26-03.00 24-07.75
12 Fallon Schacknies 11 Warren 24-05.00 23-01.00
13 Vernet Ellison 11 Lynwood 25-02.00 22-09.50
14 Denise Barajas 11 Downey 26-10.00 22-02.00
-- Alicia Quintana 10 Warren 28-07.00 FOUL


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
SGVL Record: * 122-09 2001 B. Lehauli, Paramount
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Leticia Langford 12 Gahr 108-00 111-01q
2 Minetta Laulu 11 Paramount 103-00 98-11q
3 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 11 Paramount 108-00 92-06q
4 Michaela Thompson 12 Gahr 100-00 88-05q
5 Melinda Lehauli 12 Paramount 105-00 88-04q
6 Mercedes Taylor 12 Gahr 102-00 88-02q
7 Aunjanae Stovall 12 Lynwood 91-08 80-10q
8 Denise Barajas 11 Downey 93-00 80-01q
9 Jessica Gonzalez 10 Warren 78-04 77-09q
10 Ivory Ugaitafa 12 Lynwood 66-11 74-08
11 Danyell Thompson 12 Downey 72-06 67-07
12 Alicia Quintana 10 Warren 54-05 65-10
13 Monica Cernas 10 Warren 45-02 36-06




Pioneer League Prelims/Finals
Wednesday May 2nd, 2007 @ Lawndale HS (SS)
Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
Wednesday 5/2/2007 - 4:00 PM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Ebony Washington 11 North High 46-04
2 Sage Wheeler 11 Lawndale 49-05
3 Jocelyn Arana 12 Lawndale 49-06.50
4 Qundeel Khattak 11 El Segundo 49-06.50
5 Naoko Ford 12 North High 57-01
6 Melanie Tylke 12 South High 63-00
7 Kelly Toki 11 El Segundo 64-07
8 Kelly Barnard 12 El Segundo 64-09
9 Jessica Davis 11 North High 65-01.50
10 Katelyn Rogers 12 Torrance High 67-10
11 Katherine Thebadeau 12 Torrance High 68-01
12 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 74-00
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Olivia Timberlake 11 South High 76-07
2 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 78-00
3 Melissa Rodriguez 12 North High 78-05
4 Carie Spidell 12 South High 80-03
5 Jessica Hassen 12 Torrance High 88-08
6 D'Auria Barker 11 Centennial 89-00
7 Constance Price 11 Centennial 90-00
8 Brittany Tulette 12 North High 94-00
9 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 95-05
10 Shavette Williams 11 North High 99-08
11 Kristina Lai Torrance High 101-08
12 Jasmine Burrell 9 North High 106-03


Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity
Wednesday 5/2/2007 - 2:30 PM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Sage Wheeler 11 Lawndale 16-10.00
2 Ebony Washington 11 North High 17-05.00
3 Qundeel Khattak 11 El Segundo 18-00.50
4 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 20-00.00
5 Kelly Toki 11 El Segundo 20-02.00
6 Katelyn Rogers 12 Torrance High 21-07.00
7 Melanie Tylke 12 South High 22-00.00
8 Katherine Thebadeau 12 Torrance High 25-03.00
9 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 25-09.00
10 Carie Spidell 12 South High 25-11.00
11 Naoko Ford 12 North High 27-00.00
12 Jessica Hassen 12 Torrance High 27-11.00
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kristina Lai Torrance High 28-04.00
2 Kelly Barnard 12 El Segundo 28-06.00
3 Olivia Timberlake 11 South High 29-00.00
4 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 29-00.00
5 Jessica Davis 11 North High 29-08.50
6 Melissa Rodriguez 12 North High 30-00.00
7 Shavette Williams 11 North High 30-09.00
8 Brittany Tulette 12 North High 31-03.00
9 Constance Price 11 Centennial 32-00.00
10 Jasmine Burrell 9 North High 32-08.00
11 D'Auria Barker 11 Centennial 38-01.00


Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
37-01.50 @
36-09.25 #
32-00.00 ^
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 636 D'Auria Bark 11 Centennial 35-06.50 ^ 10
2 637 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 32-08.00 ^ 8
3 423 Jasmine Burr 9 North High 30-04.00 6
4 638 Constance Pr 11 Centennial 29-03.50 4
5 458 Brittany Tul 12 North High 28-05.00 2
6 451 Melissa Rodr 12 North High 28-04.50 1
7 536 Jessica Davi 11 North High 28-01.00
8 287 Jessica Hass 12 Torrance High 27-06.00
9 527 Kristina Lai Torrance High 26-01.00
10 174 Olivia Timbe 11 South High 25-09.50
11 172 Carie Spidel 12 South High 25-05.00
12 398 Katherine Th 12 Torrance High 23-07.00
13 165 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 22-06.00
14 175 Melanie Tylk 12 South High 21-09.00
15 369 Katelyn Roge 12 Torrance High 21-05.00
16 171 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 19-01.50
17 537 Naoko Ford 12 North High 18-01.50
18 463 Ebony Washin 11 North High 17-07.00


Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
120-01 @
114-03 #
100-00 %
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 423 Jasmine Burr 9 North High 119-05.00 # 10
2 458 Brittany Tul 12 North High 99-07.25 ^ 8
3 636 D'Auria Bark 11 Centennial 91-11.50 6
4 527 Kristina Lai Torrance High 90-04.00 4
5 287 Jessica Hass 12 Torrance High 85-09.50 2
6 637 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 80-06.50 1
7 451 Melissa Rodr 12 North High 80-03.00
8 172 Carie Spidel 12 South High 76-02.00
9 174 Olivia Timbe 11 South High 74-01.75
10 175 Melanie Tylk 12 South High 73-07.00
11 165 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 73-01.00
12 638 Constance Pr 11 Centennial 70-02.50
13 171 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 66-06.00
14 398 Katherine Th 12 Torrance High 66-04.00
....Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
15 536 Jessica Davi 11 North High 64-09.50
16 369 Katelyn Roge 12 Torrance High 56-07.00
17 537 Naoko Ford 12 North High 55-03.00
18 594 Qundeel Khat 11 El Segundo 50-10.50
19 218 Sage Wheeler 11 Lawndale 48-09.75
20 463 Ebony Washin 11 North High 36-06.50




San Gabriel Valley League
Downey High School - 5/2/2006 to 5/5/2006
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
SGVL Record: * 38-08.75 1982 D. Baker, Cerritos
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 11 Paramount 43-09.00 37-05.00q
2 Aunjanae Stovall 12 Lynwood 36-10.00 36-02.00q
3 Mercedes Taylor 12 Gahr 36-00.00 33-01.50q
4 Minetta Laulu 11 Paramount 32-05.00 28-10.00q
5 Danyell Thompson 12 Downey 28-07.00 28-09.25q
6 Jessica Gonzalez 10 Warren 30-06.00 28-05.50q
7 Melinda Lehauli 12 Paramount 31-01.00 27-09.50q
8 Nneka Okpara 11 Gahr 30-00.00 26-02.75q
9 Michaela Thompson 12 Gahr 30-00.00 25-00.00q
10 Ivory Ugaitafa 12 Lynwood 27-03.00 24-08.50
11 Sannisha Castillo 9 Lynwood 26-03.00 24-07.75
12 Fallon Schacknies 11 Warren 24-05.00 23-01.00
13 Vernet Ellison 11 Lynwood 25-02.00 22-09.50
14 Denise Barajas 11 Downey 26-10.00 22-02.00
-- Alicia Quintana 10 Warren 28-07.00 FOUL


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
SGVL Record: * 122-09 2001 B. Lehauli, Paramount
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Leticia Langford 12 Gahr 108-00 111-01q
2 Minetta Laulu 11 Paramount 103-00 98-11q
3 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 11 Paramount 108-00 92-06q
4 Michaela Thompson 12 Gahr 100-00 88-05q
5 Melinda Lehauli 12 Paramount 105-00 88-04q
6 Mercedes Taylor 12 Gahr 102-00 88-02q
7 Aunjanae Stovall 12 Lynwood 91-08 80-10q
8 Denise Barajas 11 Downey 93-00 80-01q
9 Jessica Gonzalez 10 Warren 78-04 77-09q
10 Ivory Ugaitafa 12 Lynwood 66-11 74-08
11 Danyell Thompson 12 Downey 72-06 67-07
12 Alicia Quintana 10 Warren 54-05 65-10
13 Monica Cernas 10 Warren 45-02 36-06




Pioneer League Prelims/Finals
Wednesday May 2nd, 2007 @ Lawndale HS (SS)
Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
Wednesday 5/2/2007 - 4:00 PM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Ebony Washington 11 North High 46-04
2 Sage Wheeler 11 Lawndale 49-05
3 Jocelyn Arana 12 Lawndale 49-06.50
4 Qundeel Khattak 11 El Segundo 49-06.50
5 Naoko Ford 12 North High 57-01
6 Melanie Tylke 12 South High 63-00
7 Kelly Toki 11 El Segundo 64-07
8 Kelly Barnard 12 El Segundo 64-09
9 Jessica Davis 11 North High 65-01.50
10 Katelyn Rogers 12 Torrance High 67-10
11 Katherine Thebadeau 12 Torrance High 68-01
12 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 74-00
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Olivia Timberlake 11 South High 76-07
2 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 78-00
3 Melissa Rodriguez 12 North High 78-05
4 Carie Spidell 12 South High 80-03
5 Jessica Hassen 12 Torrance High 88-08
6 D'Auria Barker 11 Centennial 89-00
7 Constance Price 11 Centennial 90-00
8 Brittany Tulette 12 North High 94-00
9 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 95-05
10 Shavette Williams 11 North High 99-08
11 Kristina Lai Torrance High 101-08
12 Jasmine Burrell 9 North High 106-03


Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity
Wednesday 5/2/2007 - 2:30 PM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Sage Wheeler 11 Lawndale 16-10.00
2 Ebony Washington 11 North High 17-05.00
3 Qundeel Khattak 11 El Segundo 18-00.50
4 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 20-00.00
5 Kelly Toki 11 El Segundo 20-02.00
6 Katelyn Rogers 12 Torrance High 21-07.00
7 Melanie Tylke 12 South High 22-00.00
8 Katherine Thebadeau 12 Torrance High 25-03.00
9 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 25-09.00
10 Carie Spidell 12 South High 25-11.00
11 Naoko Ford 12 North High 27-00.00
12 Jessica Hassen 12 Torrance High 27-11.00
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kristina Lai Torrance High 28-04.00
2 Kelly Barnard 12 El Segundo 28-06.00
3 Olivia Timberlake 11 South High 29-00.00
4 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 29-00.00
5 Jessica Davis 11 North High 29-08.50
6 Melissa Rodriguez 12 North High 30-00.00
7 Shavette Williams 11 North High 30-09.00
8 Brittany Tulette 12 North High 31-03.00
9 Constance Price 11 Centennial 32-00.00
10 Jasmine Burrell 9 North High 32-08.00
11 D'Auria Barker 11 Centennial 38-01.00


Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
37-01.50 @
36-09.25 #
32-00.00 ^
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 636 D'Auria Bark 11 Centennial 35-06.50 ^ 10
2 637 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 32-08.00 ^ 8
3 423 Jasmine Burr 9 North High 30-04.00 6
4 638 Constance Pr 11 Centennial 29-03.50 4
5 458 Brittany Tul 12 North High 28-05.00 2
6 451 Melissa Rodr 12 North High 28-04.50 1
7 536 Jessica Davi 11 North High 28-01.00
8 287 Jessica Hass 12 Torrance High 27-06.00
9 527 Kristina Lai Torrance High 26-01.00
10 174 Olivia Timbe 11 South High 25-09.50
11 172 Carie Spidel 12 South High 25-05.00
12 398 Katherine Th 12 Torrance High 23-07.00
13 165 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 22-06.00
14 175 Melanie Tylk 12 South High 21-09.00
15 369 Katelyn Roge 12 Torrance High 21-05.00
16 171 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 19-01.50
17 537 Naoko Ford 12 North High 18-01.50
18 463 Ebony Washin 11 North High 17-07.00


Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
120-01 @
114-03 #
100-00 %
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 423 Jasmine Burr 9 North High 119-05.00 # 10
2 458 Brittany Tul 12 North High 99-07.25 ^ 8
3 636 D'Auria Bark 11 Centennial 91-11.50 6
4 527 Kristina Lai Torrance High 90-04.00 4
5 287 Jessica Hass 12 Torrance High 85-09.50 2
6 637 Ay'Sha Lyons 11 Centennial 80-06.50 1
7 451 Melissa Rodr 12 North High 80-03.00
8 172 Carie Spidel 12 South High 76-02.00
9 174 Olivia Timbe 11 South High 74-01.75
10 175 Melanie Tylk 12 South High 73-07.00
11 165 Alysaa Mabey 10 South High 73-01.00
12 638 Constance Pr 11 Centennial 70-02.50
13 171 Anjuman Shah 12 South High 66-06.00
14 398 Katherine Th 12 Torrance High 66-04.00
....Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
15 536 Jessica Davi 11 North High 64-09.50
16 369 Katelyn Roge 12 Torrance High 56-07.00
17 537 Naoko Ford 12 North High 55-03.00
18 594 Qundeel Khat 11 El Segundo 50-10.50
19 218 Sage Wheeler 11 Lawndale 48-09.75
20 463 Ebony Washin 11 North High 36-06.50


Prep League Finals
Thursday, May 3rd, 2007 @ Claremont College

Field Event - 5:00p.m.
Girls Discus
Prep League Record - 129'10" Stephanie Ho Vivian Webb 2004
Order Name School Entry Mark Mark Place
11 Hitomi Asano VW 96.9 86'11" 1
7 Ayanna Heidlberg Westridge 79.8 86'3" 2
6 Alya Ahmad VW 70.6 82'6" 3
10 Jessica Dholakia VW 85.6 82'0" 4
8 Natalie Sacks VW 81.7 81'7" 5
9 Nancy Blaney VW 85.2 80'4" 6
5 Lorna Baggott Mayfield 70 75'0"
3 Lela Giwa-Ojuri Westridge 51.8 63'3"
2 Leanne Free Prep 50 52'8"
1 Ariel Hart Westridge 49.5 48'6"
4 Rachel Aragon Mayfield 65
Field Event - 6:15 p.m.


Girls Shotput
Prep League Record - 37'8" Danielle Adams Chadwick 1998
Order Name School Entry Mark Mark Place
9 Hitomi Asano VW 31.9 29'10.5" 1
4 Natalie Sacks VW 26.1 28'8" 2
8 Nancy Blaney VW 29.1 28'5" 3
7 Lela Giwa-Ojuri Westridge 28.3 28'3" 4
6 Lorna Baggott Mayfield 27.7 25'3.25" 5
5 Alya Ahmad VW 26.3 24'6.5" 6
2 Ayana Heidlberg Westridge 24.8 24'1.5"
3 Leanne Free Prep 25 22'11.75"
1 Christine Betlinski Chadwick 23 22'7"



Pacific View League Prelims
Tuesday, May 1st @ Hueneme HS (Oxnard) (SS)
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Morales, Brenda Lizzette 10 Channel Islands 98-04 104-11
2 Shephard, Beth 9 Rio Mesa 89-04 87-06
3 Vistro, Kelsey 9 Rio Mesa 88-04 85-06
4 Agor, Armi 10 Channel Islands 81-09 84-06
5 Ramirez, Stephanie 9 Rio Mesa 88-04 82-08
6 Salanoa, Leigh Fuarosa SO Oxnard 90-00 79-11
7 Cervantes, Alexandra SO Hueneme 78-00 79-10
8 Park, Arris 10 Adolfo Camarillo 82-07 78-08
9 Naude, Chelee 10 Adolfo Camarillo 70-04 76-06
10 Loredo, Eva 9 Rio Mesa 94-02 76-04
11 Rameriz, Sylvia 10 Pacifica 73-00 74-01
12 Chavez, Alexandra 9 Rio Mesa 71-01 73-02
13 Spence, Dominique C SO Oxnard 90-00 72-06
14 Taylor, Aja 9 Channel Islands 66-05 70-00
15 Chambers, Aisha 9 Rio Mesa 74-09 68-03
16 Cox, Melody 9 Rio Mesa 67-06 65-02
17 Smith, Jocelin 10 Rio Mesa 69-03 64-07
18 Cox, Ashley 9 Rio Mesa 67-08 64-03
19 Bygum, Marie 9 Rio Mesa 71-10 64-00
20 Beckman, Katelyn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 71-06 63-11
21 Jochums, Emily 9 Rio Mesa 83-05 63-10
22 Leaupepe, Desiree 9 Adolfo Camarillo 73-04 63-09
23 Flores, Jessica 10 Channel Islands 74-05 61-01
24 Delgato, Janelle SO Oxnard 65-00 60-09
25 Sabido, Jocelyn 9 Channel Islands 67-03.50 50-10
-- Kaden, Alexandra 9 Rio Mesa 65-09 ND
-- Figueroa, Michelle 9 Channel Islands 65-08.50 ND
-- Murillo, Samantha SO Oxnard 75-00 ND


Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Cervantes, Alexandra SO Hueneme 28-00.00 32-03.25
2 Salanoa, Leigh Fuarosa SO Oxnard 28-00.00 29-06.50
3 Morales, Brenda Lizzette 10 Channel Islands 29-08.00 29-02.50
4 Shephard, Beth 9 Rio Mesa 31-06.00 29-01.50
5 Spence, Dominique C SO Oxnard 29-00.00 28-05.00
6 Loredo, Eva 9 Rio Mesa 30-01.00 28-01.75
7 Rameriz, Sylvia 10 Pacifica 26-00.00 27-00.50
8 Park, Arris 10 Adolfo Camarillo 28-00.00 26-06.50
9 Vistro, Kelsey 9 Rio Mesa 27-00.00 26-04.50
10 Agor, Armi 10 Channel Islands 26-10.50 25-10.00
11 Jochums, Emily 9 Rio Mesa 27-02.00 25-05.00
12 Flores, Jessica 10 Channel Islands 25-09.00 24-08.25
13 Ramirez, Stephanie 9 Rio Mesa 25-07.00 24-07.00
14 Beckman, Katelyn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 24-09.00 23-05.00
15 Taylor, Aja 9 Channel Islands 26-06.00 23-03.50
16 Smith, Jocelin 10 Rio Mesa 25-05.50 22-10.50
17 Chambers, Aisha 9 Rio Mesa 25-10.00 22-10.00
18 Garcia, Roxanna 9 Rio Mesa 24-08.00 22-06.50
19 Delgato, Janelle SO Oxnard 24-00.00 22-01.00


Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Prelims
1 Soto, Camille SR Oxnard 112-00 113-06q
2 Pao, Leizl 11 Rio Mesa 99-05 97-09q
3 Marquez, Alyssa 12 Rio Mesa 97-04 91-00q
4 Cano, Crystal 12 Channel Islands 82-00 85-04q
5 Jetton, Nicole 10 Rio Mesa 90-07 85-01q
6 Lemons, Jourdan SO Oxnard 102-03 84-04q
7 Bender, Brittany 10 Adolfo Camarillo 96-05 83-10q
8 Chua, Laura 12 Channel Islands 87-11 82-09q
9 Sanchez, Cynthnia 11 Channel Islands 91-08 81-03q
10 Dobbs, Sharde SR Hueneme 77-00 79-10
11 Thomas, Chinaka SR Hueneme 92-01 78-04
12 Gil, Alicia 11 Pacifica 80-06 78-02
13 Jochums, Julianne 11 Rio Mesa 89-07 77-09
14 Dorado, Erica Rose JR Oxnard 85-00 77-05
15 Serrato, Bertina Y JR Oxnard 93-02 76-06
16 Jimenez, Michelle 11 Pacifica 92-05 75-09


Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Seed Prelims
1 Sanchez, Cynthnia 11 Channel Islands 36-09.00 35-00.00q
2 Thomas, Chinaka SR Hueneme 34-09.00 33-05.00q
3 Bender, Brittany 10 Adolfo Camarillo 36-06.00 32-10.50q
4 Soto, Camille SR Oxnard 33-00.00 30-09.50q
5 Jochums, Julianne 11 Rio Mesa 31-00.00 30-07.00q
6 Jetton, Nicole 10 Rio Mesa 31-06.50 30-06.25q
7 Marquez, Alyssa 12 Rio Mesa 32-06.50 30-06.00q
8 Lemons, Jourdan SO Oxnard 33-03.00 30-05.00q
9 Pao, Leizl 11 Rio Mesa 32-07.00 30-02.50q
10 Serrato, Bertina Y JR Oxnard 31-00.00 29-02.50
11 Jimenez, Michelle 11 Pacifica 28-00.00 28-03.00
12 Cano, Crystal 12 Channel Islands 29-05.00 27-08.25
13 Chua, Laura 12 Channel Islands 28-01.00 27-07.50
14 Dorado, Erica Rose JR Oxnard 31-00.00 23-08.50



CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division III Meet - 5/15/2007 to 5/17/2007
Division III Section Meet
Modesto Junior College
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClure, Kristen 12 Ceres/sj 39-00.00 40-05.50 10
2 Ballard, Alex JR Bret Hart/sj 39-00.75 39-00.00 8
3 Manning, Ally Rio Linda/sj 33-07.50 34-06.25 6
4 Cribbs, Kayla SR Amador/ sj 34-05.00 33-00.50 4
5 Woodall, Cassandra 11 Est Union/sj 32-07.00 33-00.00 2
6 Gutierrez, Elsa 12 Livingstn/sj 34-07.00 32-05.25 1
7 Manriquez, Jennifer 10 Riverbank/sj 33-00.50 31-07.00
8 Hayes, Jessica 12 Weston Ranch/sj 34-06.00 31-05.25
9 Machado, Lindsay So El Dorado/sj 32-03.25 30-08.75
10 Best, Ali Fr El Dorado/sj 30-08.75 30-01.50
11 Soliai, Samantha Center/sj 31-05.25 29-11.25
12 McNinch, Megan 12 Escalon/sj 30-03.00 29-10.25
12 Armstrong, Kenya 11 San Juan/ sj 30-07.50 29-10.25
14 Reno, Brook 9 CentralCa/sj 31-01.50 29-08.00
15 Roysten, Jasmine 11 Highlands/sj 29-06.50 28-04.50
16 Campbell, Jazmine 11 Riverbank/sj 28-08.50 27-11.00
17 Tomerlin, Amanda Calvary Temp 28-09.00 27-09.00
17 Tittsworth, Cierra 12 Denair/ sj 26-08.50 27-09.00
19 Brunson, Rachel SR Bret Hart/sj 29-03.50 27-07.00
20 Stroup, Megan 11 Hilmar/ sj 29-07.00 27-01.00
21 Williams, Kolette 11 San Juan/ sj 30-04.25 27-00.00
22 Cardenas, Yasmin Dixon/sj 30-05.25 26-02.75
23 Robison, Kiah Jr Placer/sj 31-09.25 25-11.25
24 Chavez, Nasheena 10 Mariposa/ sj 23-08.50 24-01.00
25 Reddich, Stevie 11 Mariposa/ sj 24-02.00 23-08.25

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballard, Alex JR Bret Hart/sj 129-01 128-03 10
2 Machado, Lindsay So El Dorado/sj 23-08.50 125-00 8
3 Gutierrez, Elsa 12 Livingstn/sj 111-06 121-07 6
4 McClure, Kristen 12 Ceres/sj 117-04 111-09 4
5 Fields, Jenna 10 Est Union/sj 08-09.50 108-01 2
6 McNinch, Megan 12 Escalon/sj 105-08 106-00 1
7 Bodily, Rachel Sr Colfax/sj 103-06 103-03
8 Manning, Ally Rio Linda/sj 102-00 100-08
9 Armstrong, Kenya 11 San Juan/ sj 108-00 98-04
10 Best, Ali Fr El Dorado/sj 94-09.50 97-04
11 Brunetti, Brittney 11 Escalon/sj 97-00.50 97-00
12 Mele, Rebecca 12 Sonora/sj 100-09 96-03
13 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras/sj 96-02 92-10
14 Tittsworth, Cierra 12 Denair/ sj 93-01 92-06
15 Roysten, Jasmine 11 Highlands/sj 92-08 88-02
16 Caporale, Ariel 9 Lindhurst/sj 83-00 84-07
17 Harlan, Alysia Waterford /sj 79-08 84-04
18 Manriquez, Jennifer 10 Riverbank/sj 91-11.50 84-02
19 Waggoner, Candace 11 Jim Elliot 74-00 77-08
20 Flynn, Emily Dixon/sj 82-04 77-03
21 Theodore, Chelsie 10 Orestimba/sj 81-02 76-03
22 Reno, Brook 9 CentralCa/sj 86-03 73-06
23 Chavez, Nasheena 10 Mariposa/ sj 84-04.50 67-11
24 Brunson, Rachel SR Bret Hart/sj 71-11 66-07


Bay Area Conference Championship Meet - 5/12/2007
City College of San Francisco

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eva Dunbar SR Berean Chris 34-04.00 34-01.25 10.39m
2 Chiah Connelly-Ingram SR Lick Wilmerd 28-11.50 29-09.25 9.07m
3 Tina Johnson JR Marin Academ 24-06.25 27-07.75 8.42m
4 Kris Hameister SO Lick Wilmerd 27-01.00 27-06.00 8.38m
5 Piper Tracy SR University 26-00.00 27-00.25 8.23m
6 Katie Bonadies SR Lick Wilmerd 26-09.25 26-03.75 8.02m
6 Sarah Flashman JR College Prep 26-06.00 26-03.75 8.02m
8 Lake Buckley SO Marin Academ 23-05.00 25-03.50 7.70m
9 Angela Martey FR Berean Chris 23-01.00 23-07.25 7.19m
10 Monita Wong JR College Prep 22-06.00 23-02.50 7.07m
11 Jennifer Truong SO Chinese Chri 21-00.00 21-09.50 6.64m
12 Garmen Quang SO Chinese Chri 21-00.00 21-09.00 6.62m
13 Kathryn Woon SO Berean Chris 23-00.00 21-06.50 6.56m
14 Britney English SR Berean Chris 21-08.50 20-10.50 6.36m
15 Leighann Blackwood FR Berean Chris 20-03.50 20-02.50 6.15m
16 Jasmine Lee FR Chinese Chri 21-00.00 19-05.50 5.93m
17 Rachel Yee SO Chinese Chri 19-00.00 18-04.50 5.60m
18 Kathy Law SR Chinese Chri 15-00.00 16-04.00 4.97m
-- Melissa Freese FR Berean Chris 20-07.50 DNF

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eva Dunbar SR Berean Chris 101-10 96-06 29.41m
2 Kris Hameister SO Lick Wilmerd 83-06 85-09.50 26.14m
3 Liz Holman JR College Prep 60-00 80-04 24.48m
4 Andrea Padilla FR Chinese Chri 64-00 73-11 22.52m
5 Tina Johnson JR Marin Academ 76-07 73-04.50 22.36m
6 Katie Bonadies SR Lick Wilmerd 63-11 71-10 21.89m
7 Britney English SR Berean Chris 65-00 67-08.50 20.63m
8 Jomeilin Si JR Chinese Chri 66-00 66-08.50 20.33m
9 Jasmine Lee FR Chinese Chri 64-00 66-08 20.32m
10 Chiah Connelly-Ingram SR Lick Wilmerd 74-06 62-09.50 19.13m
11 Garmen Quang SO Chinese Chri 59-00 62-07.50 19.08m
12 Piper Tracy SR University 62-00 61-03 18.66m
13 Sarah Flashman JR College Prep 60-00 61-02 18.64m
14 Jennifer Truong SO Chinese Chri 62-00 59-04 18.08m
15 Kathryn Woon SO Berean Chris 64-07 56-11 17.34m
15 Rachel Yee SO Chinese Chri 56-00 56-11 17.34m
17 Angela Martey FR Berean Chris 63-01 56-02 17.11m
18 Monita Wong JR College Prep 55-00 52-10.50 16.11m
19 Leighann Blackwood FR Berean Chris 51-11 51-03 15.62m
20 Kathy Law SR Chinese Chri 44-10 50-03 15.31m
21 Natalie Katz FR Crystal Spri 51-01 49-07 15.11m
-- Melissa Freese FR Berean Chris 55-00 DNF



NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor
Track & Field Championship
Sacramento, CA - 6/6/2007 to 6/9/2007

Event 37 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Auto: 17.00 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Zara Northover SR Northeastern 16.78m
2 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo 15.79m
3 Jessica Pressley JR Az State 18.16m
4 Kacey Onwuchekwa SR Texas A&M 16.59m
5 Amy Haapanen SR Santa Barbara 15.93m
6 Gail Lee SR Memphis 16.47m
7 Emilee Strot SO California 15.22m
8 Mariam Kevkhishvilli FR Florida 17.05m
9 Stephanie Jeffers SR Tulsa 16.02m
10 Stacey Wannemacher FR Purdue 15.31m
11 Sarah Reed SR Fla State 16.15m
12 Shaterika Allen SR LA Tech 15.92m
13 Jeni Steiner SR Nebraska 16.37m
14 Candice Bryant JR N. Arizona 15.25m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Abigail Ruston SR Texas St. 17.23m
2 Rachel Jansen JR N. Iowa 17.29m
3 Michelle Carter SR Texas 17.30m
4 Kristalyn Mauch SR W. Michigan 15.73m
5 Shernelle Nicholls JR Missouri 17.14m
6 Elizabeth Alabi SR Minnesota 15.69m
7 Lindsey Neuberger SR Wake Forest 15.87m
8 Ciera Ayangbile JR VT 16.56m
9 Krishna Lee SO Missouri 15.86m
10 Brittany Pryor SO VT 16.83m
11 Kelly Fazekas SR North Carolina 15.57m
12 Sarah Stevens SO Az State 18.40m
13 Ashley Morrow SR N. Illinois 15.47m
14 Elizabeth Podominick JR Minnesota 15.62m

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Auto: 54.50 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.us tie
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Maria Matos SO Cornell 51.91m
2 Emilee Strot SO California 55.28m
3 Samantha Musil FR Ga Tech 50.49m
4 Shanna Dickenson JR Tennessee 52.97m
5 Abby Emsick SR Kansas 54.76m
6 D'Andra Carter SO Texas Tech 53.68m
7 Elizabeth Podominick JR Minnesota 51.72m
8 Kelechi Anyanwu SR California 56.66m
9 Amy Haapanen SR Santa Barbara 52.11m
10 Novelle Murray SR Hawaii-Manoa 56.44m
11 Sarah Stevens SO Az State 57.73m
12 Khadija Talley JR Miami 53.19m
13 Jocelyn White JR North Carolina 53.16m
14 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St. 54.40m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Jessica Pressley JR Az State 54.70m
2 McKenzie Garberg JR WSU 52.89m
3 Brittany Riley JR S. Illinois 51.85m
4 Ashley Muffet SO Kentucky 51.83m
5 Patience Knight SO Texas Tech 52.27m
6 Kelli Burton SR Arizona 53.09m
7 Jennifer Onyeagbako JR Long Beach 54.67m
8 Jaclyn Espinoza FR Notre Dame 50.48m
9 Astin Steward JR Purdue 53.90m
10 Dace Ruskule SR Nebraska 55.74m
11 Tai Battle JR Az State 53.66m
12 Christen Clemson SR Penn St. 53.76m
13 Joeane Jadotte JR FL Intn'l 52.36m
14 Michelle Carter SR Texas 53.12m

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Auto: 63.50 Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Rachel Jansen JR N. Iowa 60.84m
2 Shanna Dickenson JR Tennessee 60.43m
3 Annika Hjelm SO Boise State 63.47m
4 Elizabeth Alabi SR Minnesota 60.86m
5 Jessica Pressley JR Az State 62.33m
6 Eva Orban SO USC 66.98m
7 Stevi Large SO Akron 61.83m
8 Krishna Lee SO Missouri 60.82m
9 Veronica Jatsek JR Ohio State 63.46m
10 Emily Turland SR Louisville 60.36m
11 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo 60.37m
12 Astin Steward JR Purdue 61.79m
13 Ashley Harbin JR Lafayette 60.51m
14 Brittany Riley JR S. Illinois 72.51m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Sarah Stevens SO Az State 66.34m
2 Shannon Popp SR Wyoming 60.00m
3 Britney Henry SR Oregon 67.54m
4 Laci Heller JR Kansas St. 61.30m
5 Jenny Dahlgren SR Georgia 72.94m
6 Chelsea Salisbury SR E. Carolina 58.62m
7 Ozioma Okolie FR Texas Tech 60.93m
8 Chandra Andrews SR Wichita St. 61.07m
9 Kimery Hern SO Ga Tech 58.96m
10 ZeNai Savage JR Louisville 59.76m
11 Amy Haapanen SR Santa Barbara 65.18m
12 Carrie Johnson SR California 64.43m
13 Julia Rozenfeld SR USC 61.83m
14 Tai Battle JR Az State 59.46m



110th WIAA State Track and Field Championships - Division 2 Girls Qualifiers

Event 83 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alisa Denfeld 11 Two Rivers 138-07
2 Samantha Mayer 11 Bloomer 126-07
3 Jamie Hoeppner 10 Lakeside Lut 125-04
4 Cassidy Walsh 11 Mauston 124-11
5 Ashley Pompa 12 Wautoma 124-06
6 Caitlin Gibson 12 Jefferson 123-05
7 Kathryn Tesch 12 Colby 122-09
8 Amanda Harris 12 Gale-Ett-Tre 121-10
9 Elizabeth Ehrke 12 Pewaukee 120-04
10 Kelley Corcoran 11 Richland Cen 120-02
11 Doreen Beeler 12 Turner 119-11
12 Nora Klocek 12 Lake Mills 119-04
13 Jackie Braun 12 Seymour 116-10
14 Mackenzie Falk 10 Luxmburg-Cas 114-05
15 Brittany Seubert 12 Marathon 113-04
16 Nikki Blaser 12 Cumberland 100-04

Event 14 Girls Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dana Thompson 11 Bell/New Glr 43-03.50
2 Jamie Hoeppner 10 Lakeside Lut 40-09.50
3 Caitlin Gibson 12 Jefferson 40-00.50
4 Mandy Hoeppner 12 Lakeside Lut 39-09.75
5 Devine Nzegwu 12 Platteville 39-09.00
6 Gretchen Meyers 12 Lake Mills 39-05.50
7 Kelley Corcoran 11 Richland Cen 38-10.00
8 Ashley Pompa 12 Wautoma 38-09.50
9 Doreen Beeler 12 Turner 37-10.25
10 Kathryn Tesch 12 Colby 37-08.75
11 Alisa Denfeld 11 Two Rivers 37-08.50
12 Haley Highdale 11 W De Pere 37-06.00
13 Molly Day 11 Witt-Birnam 37-02.00
14 Kim Altenhofen 12 Marathon 36-08.00
15 Joanna Kusilek 10 Baldwin-Wood 36-07.00
16 Amie Stillman 12 Weyauwega-Fr 35-11.50


112th WIAA State Track and Field Championships
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Maroszek 09 Seymour 133-11
2 Brittany Frederick 12 GB Preble 131-11
3 Esther Anderson 11 Wauwatosa E 126-00
4 Ann Wenzel 12 Fond du Lac 124-11
5 Peggy Seidler 12 Wausau West 122-10
6 Rachel Breunig 11 Sheboygan S 122-07
7 Samantha Nothem 12 West Bend E 122-03
8 Jessi Kroll 12 Mukwonago 122-01
9 Holly Ozanich 12 GB East 121-04
10 Marguerite Wellstein 11 Oak Creek 119-00
11 Megan Blake 12 Waukesha S 117-08
12 Jackie Pasholk 10 Arrowhead 115-09
13 Serena Smith 12 Racine Park 115-04
14 Sarah Lang 12 Holmen 112-10
15 Caitlin Brendum 12 River Falls 112-06
16 Amanda Spencer 10 Verona Area 112-05
17 Becca Kitzman 12 Verona Area 111-06
18 Tacara Lovings 12 Sun Prairie 111-05
19 Jill Hernke 10 Kettle Moran 110-08
20 Caitie McPherson 10 Watertown 109-06
21 Jaimie Ballweg 11 Sauk Prairie 107-11
22 Lacey Craker 10 Baraboo 107-02
23 Lauren Barber 11 Homestead 105-11
24 Molly Hall 10 Wausau West 105-01
Event 83 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Megan Elliott 10 Marathon 131-08
2 Tiffany Medenwaldt 11 Lakeside 127-03
3 Jamie Hoeppner 12 Lakeside 118-04
4 Brittany Alsum 10 Randolph/Cambria 116-00
5 Mackenzie Falk 12 Luxemburg-Casco 115-07
6 Lina Hutter 12 Durand 115-07
7 Megan Petermann 09 Clintonville 115-04
8 Mary Kurisch 10 West Salem 114-03
9 Karissa Kadow 10 East Troy 112-04
10 Shanai Guider 10 Cambridge 112-03
11 Nicole Heitman 12 Hayward 112-00
12 Stephanie Hennings 12 Kiel 111-10
13 Kourtney Langman 11 Two Rivers 111-07
14 Kalleigh Orr 10 Oconto 111-02
15 Jecel Gerner 10 Markesan 106-04
16 Rebecca Campbell 11 Richland Center 101-10

Event 82 Girls Discus Throw Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hannah Gronning 12 Shell Lake 142-06
2 Mary Theisen 10 Fall Creek 121-03
3 Sunni Massop 12 Athens 117-00
4 Evie LaPointe 12 Albany 113-08
5 Lindsey Satina 12 Pardeeville 109-08
6 Stevie Schley 10 Algoma 108-08
7 Cally Gordon 10 Rib Lake 108-08
8 Kassi Kamps 10 Belmont 108-02
9 Jaimie Flater 12 Fall Creek 106-10
10 Rachel Oppriecht 11 De Soto 106-09
11 Kerry McDermott 11 Rio 106-06
12 Myla Heller 12 Melrose-Mindoro 106-04
13 Suzie Stank 12 Coleman 104-07
14 Jackie Bertram 12 Newman 104-01
15 Laura Ladick 12 Assumption 103-00
16 Samantha VanderHoof 12 Sevastopol 95-11



Event 92 Girls Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jessa Luebke 12 Tomah 42-02.50
2 Sonja Zoric 12 Pius XI 41-10.50
3 Jessica Maroszek 09 Seymour 41-06.00
4 Peggy Seidler 12 Wausau West 40-08.50
5 Kayla McNeal 10 Sauk Prairie 40-00.00
6 Angela Boushea 09 Monona Grove 39-07.00
7 Lauren Barber 11 Homestead 39-06.00
8 Rachel Breunig 11 Sheboygan S 39-05.50
9 Heidi Baerenwald 11 Appleton E 39-04.00
10 Brittany Frederick 12 GB Preble 39-03.75
11 Tina DeLakis 09 Eau Clr Mem 39-02.00
12 Lindsey Haller 11 Arrowhead 38-07.00
13 Samantha Nothem 12 West Bend E 38-06.00
14 Caitlin Brendum 12 River Falls 38-00.50
15 Becca Kitzman 12 Verona Area 37-10.25
16 Sharonda Winston 11 Milw Mrsh/La 37-09.75
17 Jackie Pasholk 10 Arrowhead 37-08.00
18 Megan Blake 12 Waukesha S 37-01.25
19 Samantha Steinbring 10 Slinger 36-09.00
20 Shelly Fondriest 11 WI Lutheran 36-06.25
21 Alexia Child 11 Badger 36-02.00
22 Jessi Kroll 12 Mukwonago 35-11.75
23 Rachel Hansen 12 Badger 35-11.50
24 Molly Nitka 11 Waukesha S 35-03.50

Event 14 Girls Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jamie Hoeppner 12 Lakeside 39-04.50
2 Jessica Ramel 11 Random Lake 37-10.50
3 Lina Hutter 12 Durand 37-08.50
4 Alison Ehrke 12 Pewaukee 37-05.00
5 Shanai Guider 10 Cambridge 37-02.50
6 Jacqui Patterson 12 Medford Area 37-02.00
7 Joanna Kusilek 12 Baldwin-Woodvill 36-08.75
8 Megan Elliott 10 Marathon 36-07.50
9 Kathryn Koeck 09 Winneconne 36-06.00
10 Caty King 11 North Fond du La 36-06.00
11 Jasmine Johnson 11 West De Pere 36-03.50
12 Lisa Knaack 11 Winneconne 35-08.00
13 Sara Landsee 12 Mt Horb/Barn 35-08.00
14 Jecel Gerner 10 Markesan 35-06.25
15 Rebecca Glasbrenner 12 Boscobel 35-04.00
16 Jane Peasley 11 Black River Fall 35-03.00



Event 15 Girls Shot Put Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hannah Gronning 12 Shell Lake 42-02.50
2 Sunni Massop 12 Athens 39-02.25
3 Mary Theisen 10 Fall Creek 38-09.75
4 Brittany Schaldach 11 Cashton 37-09.25
5 Alec Seeley 11 Cadott 37-04.50
6 Kirsten King 11 Elk Mound 35-07.00
7 Kassi Kamps 10 Belmont 35-04.50
8 Stevie Schley 10 Algoma 35-04.50
9 Myla Heller 12 Melrose-Mindoro 35-02.25
10 Samantha VanderHoof 12 Sevastopol 35-00.50
11 Brittany Bula 11 Tri-County 34-09.00
12 Jess Porter 11 Princeton 34-05.50
13 Trisha Jenz 12 Almond-Bancroft 34-01.25
14 Connie Vang 10 Port Edwards 33-06.50
15 Twyla Danforth 11 Oneida Nation 33-05.00
16 Rachel Oppriecht 11 De Soto 33-02.25

Anonymous said...

[url=http://sopriventontes.net/][img]http://tonoviergates.net/img-add/euro2.jpg[/img][/url]
[b]kaspersky internet security 2009 key file activation, [url=http://tonoviergates.net/]discount software sites[/url]
[url=http://sopriventontes.net/]to buy microsoft software in[/url] store checkout software microsoft ftp software
discount oem software limited [url=http://tonoviergates.net/]Mac StuffIt Deluxe 2009[/url] oem software version
[url=http://sopriventontes.net/]buy advanced photoshop[/url] adobe creative suite 3 master collection upgrade
[url=http://tonoviergates.net/]coreldraw cheap[/url] adobe software discounts
adobe photoshop cs3 extended serial [url=http://sopriventontes.net/]microsoft software price[/url][/b]

Anonymous said...

Herzlich Willkommen in unseren Sexchat.



Unser Sexchat bietet ihnen die Möglichkeit nackte models und vieles mehr,unter anderem Sexgeschichten
Hier in unsrem Sexchat findest du nackte models Heiße Live Chats
Du suchst Blind Date , mit Sicherheit bist du hier genau richtig.Also,auf was wartest du?
Heiße Live Chats abenteuer kontakte ,einfach anmelden .
Suchst du jemand aus Genf, oder von Renens, in Germany , oder aus Bern, vieleicht aus Perchtoldsdorf? Mit Sicherheit kein Problem.!

Followers

Blog Archive